Declension of the Finnish noun 'tuulirako'

tuulirako  -   wind conditions
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*D/valo, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuulirako
accusative, nominativetuulirako
accusative, genitivetuuliraon
genitivetuuliraon
partitivetuulirakoa
inessivetuuliraossa
elativetuuliraosta
illativetuulirakoon
adessivetuuliraolla
ablativetuuliraolta
allativetuuliraolle
essivetuulirakona
translativetuuliraoksi
abessivetuuliraotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuuliraot
accusative, nominativetuuliraot
accusative, genitivetuuliraot
genitivetuulirakojen
partitivetuulirakoja
inessivetuuliraoissa
elativetuuliraoista
illativetuulirakoihin
adessivetuuliraoilla
ablativetuuliraoilta
allativetuuliraoille
essivetuulirakoina
translativetuuliraoiksi
abessivetuuliraoitta
instructivetuuliraoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuulirakoni
accusative, nominativetuulirakoni
accusative, genitivetuulirakoni
genitivetuulirakoni
partitivetuulirakoani
inessivetuuliraossani
elativetuuliraostani
illativetuulirakooni
adessivetuuliraollani
ablativetuuliraoltani
allativetuuliraolleni
essivetuulirakonani
translativetuuliraokseni
abessivetuuliraottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuulirakoni
accusative, nominativetuulirakoni
accusative, genitivetuulirakoni
genitivetuulirakojeni
partitivetuulirakojani
inessivetuuliraoissani
elativetuuliraoistani
illativetuulirakoihini
adessivetuuliraoillani
ablativetuuliraoiltani
allativetuuliraoilleni
essivetuulirakoinani
translativetuuliraoikseni
abessivetuuliraoittani
comitativetuulirakoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuulirakosi
accusative, nominativetuulirakosi
accusative, genitivetuulirakosi
genitivetuulirakosi
partitivetuulirakoasi
inessivetuuliraossasi
elativetuuliraostasi
illativetuulirakoosi
adessivetuuliraollasi
ablativetuuliraoltasi
allativetuuliraollesi
essivetuulirakonasi
translativetuuliraoksesi
abessivetuuliraottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuulirakosi
accusative, nominativetuulirakosi
accusative, genitivetuulirakosi
genitivetuulirakojesi
partitivetuulirakojasi
inessivetuuliraoissasi
elativetuuliraoistasi
illativetuulirakoihisi
adessivetuuliraoillasi
ablativetuuliraoiltasi
allativetuuliraoillesi
essivetuulirakoinasi
translativetuuliraoiksesi
abessivetuuliraoittasi
comitativetuulirakoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuulirakomme
accusative, nominativetuulirakomme
accusative, genitivetuulirakomme
genitivetuulirakomme
partitivetuulirakoamme
inessivetuuliraossamme
elativetuuliraostamme
illativetuulirakoomme
adessivetuuliraollamme
ablativetuuliraoltamme
allativetuuliraollemme
essivetuulirakonamme
translativetuuliraoksemme
abessivetuuliraottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuulirakomme
accusative, nominativetuulirakomme
accusative, genitivetuulirakomme
genitivetuulirakojemme
partitivetuulirakojamme
inessivetuuliraoissamme
elativetuuliraoistamme
illativetuulirakoihimme
adessivetuuliraoillamme
ablativetuuliraoiltamme
allativetuuliraoillemme
essivetuulirakoinamme
translativetuuliraoiksemme
abessivetuuliraoittamme
comitativetuulirakoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuulirakonne
accusative, nominativetuulirakonne
accusative, genitivetuulirakonne
genitivetuulirakonne
partitivetuulirakoanne
inessivetuuliraossanne
elativetuuliraostanne
illativetuulirakoonne
adessivetuuliraollanne
ablativetuuliraoltanne
allativetuuliraollenne
essivetuulirakonanne
translativetuuliraoksenne
abessivetuuliraottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuulirakonne
accusative, nominativetuulirakonne
accusative, genitivetuulirakonne
genitivetuulirakojenne
partitivetuulirakojanne
inessivetuuliraoissanne
elativetuuliraoistanne
illativetuulirakoihinne
adessivetuuliraoillanne
ablativetuuliraoiltanne
allativetuuliraoillenne
essivetuulirakoinanne
translativetuuliraoiksenne
abessivetuuliraoittanne
comitativetuulirakoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuulirakonsa
accusative, nominativetuulirakonsa
accusative, genitivetuulirakonsa
genitivetuulirakonsa
partitivetuulirakoaan, tuulirakoansa
inessivetuuliraossaan, tuuliraossansa
elativetuuliraostaan, tuuliraostansa
illativetuulirakoonsa
adessivetuuliraollaan, tuuliraollansa
ablativetuuliraoltaan, tuuliraoltansa
allativetuuliraolleen, tuuliraollensa
essivetuulirakonaan, tuulirakonansa
translativetuuliraokseen, tuuliraoksensa
abessivetuuliraottaan, tuuliraottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuulirakonsa
accusative, nominativetuulirakonsa
accusative, genitivetuulirakonsa
genitivetuulirakojensa
partitivetuulirakojaan, tuulirakojansa
inessivetuuliraoissaan, tuuliraoissansa
elativetuuliraoistaan, tuuliraoistansa
illativetuulirakoihinsa
adessivetuuliraoillaan, tuuliraoillansa
ablativetuuliraoiltaan, tuuliraoiltansa
allativetuuliraoilleen, tuuliraoillensa
essivetuulirakoinaan, tuulirakoinansa
translativetuuliraoikseen, tuuliraoiksensa
abessivetuuliraoittaan, tuuliraoittansa
comitativetuulirakoineen, tuulirakoinensa