Declension of the Finnish noun 'tuulirako'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*D/valo, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuulirako |
accusative, nominative | tuulirako |
accusative, genitive | tuuliraon |
genitive | tuuliraon |
partitive | tuulirakoa |
inessive | tuuliraossa |
elative | tuuliraosta |
illative | tuulirakoon |
adessive | tuuliraolla |
ablative | tuuliraolta |
allative | tuuliraolle |
essive | tuulirakona |
translative | tuuliraoksi |
abessive | tuuliraotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuuliraot |
accusative, nominative | tuuliraot |
accusative, genitive | tuuliraot |
genitive | tuulirakojen |
partitive | tuulirakoja |
inessive | tuuliraoissa |
elative | tuuliraoista |
illative | tuulirakoihin |
adessive | tuuliraoilla |
ablative | tuuliraoilta |
allative | tuuliraoille |
essive | tuulirakoina |
translative | tuuliraoiksi |
abessive | tuuliraoitta |
instructive | tuuliraoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuulirakoni |
accusative, nominative | tuulirakoni |
accusative, genitive | tuulirakoni |
genitive | tuulirakoni |
partitive | tuulirakoani |
inessive | tuuliraossani |
elative | tuuliraostani |
illative | tuulirakooni |
adessive | tuuliraollani |
ablative | tuuliraoltani |
allative | tuuliraolleni |
essive | tuulirakonani |
translative | tuuliraokseni |
abessive | tuuliraottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuulirakoni |
accusative, nominative | tuulirakoni |
accusative, genitive | tuulirakoni |
genitive | tuulirakojeni |
partitive | tuulirakojani |
inessive | tuuliraoissani |
elative | tuuliraoistani |
illative | tuulirakoihini |
adessive | tuuliraoillani |
ablative | tuuliraoiltani |
allative | tuuliraoilleni |
essive | tuulirakoinani |
translative | tuuliraoikseni |
abessive | tuuliraoittani |
comitative | tuulirakoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuulirakosi |
accusative, nominative | tuulirakosi |
accusative, genitive | tuulirakosi |
genitive | tuulirakosi |
partitive | tuulirakoasi |
inessive | tuuliraossasi |
elative | tuuliraostasi |
illative | tuulirakoosi |
adessive | tuuliraollasi |
ablative | tuuliraoltasi |
allative | tuuliraollesi |
essive | tuulirakonasi |
translative | tuuliraoksesi |
abessive | tuuliraottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuulirakosi |
accusative, nominative | tuulirakosi |
accusative, genitive | tuulirakosi |
genitive | tuulirakojesi |
partitive | tuulirakojasi |
inessive | tuuliraoissasi |
elative | tuuliraoistasi |
illative | tuulirakoihisi |
adessive | tuuliraoillasi |
ablative | tuuliraoiltasi |
allative | tuuliraoillesi |
essive | tuulirakoinasi |
translative | tuuliraoiksesi |
abessive | tuuliraoittasi |
comitative | tuulirakoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuulirakomme |
accusative, nominative | tuulirakomme |
accusative, genitive | tuulirakomme |
genitive | tuulirakomme |
partitive | tuulirakoamme |
inessive | tuuliraossamme |
elative | tuuliraostamme |
illative | tuulirakoomme |
adessive | tuuliraollamme |
ablative | tuuliraoltamme |
allative | tuuliraollemme |
essive | tuulirakonamme |
translative | tuuliraoksemme |
abessive | tuuliraottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuulirakomme |
accusative, nominative | tuulirakomme |
accusative, genitive | tuulirakomme |
genitive | tuulirakojemme |
partitive | tuulirakojamme |
inessive | tuuliraoissamme |
elative | tuuliraoistamme |
illative | tuulirakoihimme |
adessive | tuuliraoillamme |
ablative | tuuliraoiltamme |
allative | tuuliraoillemme |
essive | tuulirakoinamme |
translative | tuuliraoiksemme |
abessive | tuuliraoittamme |
comitative | tuulirakoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuulirakonne |
accusative, nominative | tuulirakonne |
accusative, genitive | tuulirakonne |
genitive | tuulirakonne |
partitive | tuulirakoanne |
inessive | tuuliraossanne |
elative | tuuliraostanne |
illative | tuulirakoonne |
adessive | tuuliraollanne |
ablative | tuuliraoltanne |
allative | tuuliraollenne |
essive | tuulirakonanne |
translative | tuuliraoksenne |
abessive | tuuliraottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuulirakonne |
accusative, nominative | tuulirakonne |
accusative, genitive | tuulirakonne |
genitive | tuulirakojenne |
partitive | tuulirakojanne |
inessive | tuuliraoissanne |
elative | tuuliraoistanne |
illative | tuulirakoihinne |
adessive | tuuliraoillanne |
ablative | tuuliraoiltanne |
allative | tuuliraoillenne |
essive | tuulirakoinanne |
translative | tuuliraoiksenne |
abessive | tuuliraoittanne |
comitative | tuulirakoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuulirakonsa |
accusative, nominative | tuulirakonsa |
accusative, genitive | tuulirakonsa |
genitive | tuulirakonsa |
partitive | tuulirakoaan, tuulirakoansa |
inessive | tuuliraossaan, tuuliraossansa |
elative | tuuliraostaan, tuuliraostansa |
illative | tuulirakoonsa |
adessive | tuuliraollaan, tuuliraollansa |
ablative | tuuliraoltaan, tuuliraoltansa |
allative | tuuliraolleen, tuuliraollensa |
essive | tuulirakonaan, tuulirakonansa |
translative | tuuliraokseen, tuuliraoksensa |
abessive | tuuliraottaan, tuuliraottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuulirakonsa |
accusative, nominative | tuulirakonsa |
accusative, genitive | tuulirakonsa |
genitive | tuulirakojensa |
partitive | tuulirakojaan, tuulirakojansa |
inessive | tuuliraoissaan, tuuliraoissansa |
elative | tuuliraoistaan, tuuliraoistansa |
illative | tuulirakoihinsa |
adessive | tuuliraoillaan, tuuliraoillansa |
ablative | tuuliraoiltaan, tuuliraoiltansa |
allative | tuuliraoilleen, tuuliraoillensa |
essive | tuulirakoinaan, tuulirakoinansa |
translative | tuuliraoikseen, tuuliraoiksensa |
abessive | tuuliraoittaan, tuuliraoittansa |
comitative | tuulirakoineen, tuulirakoinensa |