Declension of the Finnish noun 'tušeeraus'

tušeeraus  -   Alternative form of tuseeraus (“digital rectal examination”).
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetušeeraus
accusative, nominativetušeeraus
accusative, genitivetušeerauksen
genitivetušeerauksen
partitivetušeerausta
inessivetušeerauksessa
elativetušeerauksesta
illativetušeeraukseen
adessivetušeerauksella
ablativetušeeraukselta
allativetušeeraukselle
essivetušeerauksena
translativetušeeraukseksi
abessivetušeerauksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetušeeraukset
accusative, nominativetušeeraukset
accusative, genitivetušeeraukset
genitivetušeerausten, tušeerauksien
partitivetušeerauksia
inessivetušeerauksissa
elativetušeerauksista
illativetušeerauksiin
adessivetušeerauksilla
ablativetušeerauksilta
allativetušeerauksille
essivetušeerauksina
translativetušeerauksiksi
abessivetušeerauksitta
instructivetušeerauksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetušeeraukseni
accusative, nominativetušeeraukseni
accusative, genitivetušeeraukseni
genitivetušeeraukseni
partitivetušeeraustani
inessivetušeerauksessani
elativetušeerauksestani
illativetušeeraukseeni
adessivetušeerauksellani
ablativetušeeraukseltani
allativetušeeraukselleni
essivetušeerauksenani
translativetušeerauksekseni
abessivetušeerauksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetušeeraukseni
accusative, nominativetušeeraukseni
accusative, genitivetušeeraukseni
genitivetušeerausteni, tušeerauksieni
partitivetušeerauksiani
inessivetušeerauksissani
elativetušeerauksistani
illativetušeerauksiini
adessivetušeerauksillani
ablativetušeerauksiltani
allativetušeerauksilleni
essivetušeerauksinani
translativetušeerauksikseni
abessivetušeerauksittani
comitativetušeerauksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetušeerauksesi
accusative, nominativetušeerauksesi
accusative, genitivetušeerauksesi
genitivetušeerauksesi
partitivetušeeraustasi
inessivetušeerauksessasi
elativetušeerauksestasi
illativetušeeraukseesi
adessivetušeerauksellasi
ablativetušeeraukseltasi
allativetušeerauksellesi
essivetušeerauksenasi
translativetušeeraukseksesi
abessivetušeerauksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetušeerauksesi
accusative, nominativetušeerauksesi
accusative, genitivetušeerauksesi
genitivetušeeraustesi, tušeerauksiesi
partitivetušeerauksiasi
inessivetušeerauksissasi
elativetušeerauksistasi
illativetušeerauksiisi
adessivetušeerauksillasi
ablativetušeerauksiltasi
allativetušeerauksillesi
essivetušeerauksinasi
translativetušeerauksiksesi
abessivetušeerauksittasi
comitativetušeerauksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetušeerauksemme
accusative, nominativetušeerauksemme
accusative, genitivetušeerauksemme
genitivetušeerauksemme
partitivetušeeraustamme
inessivetušeerauksessamme
elativetušeerauksestamme
illativetušeeraukseemme
adessivetušeerauksellamme
ablativetušeeraukseltamme
allativetušeerauksellemme
essivetušeerauksenamme
translativetušeeraukseksemme
abessivetušeerauksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetušeerauksemme
accusative, nominativetušeerauksemme
accusative, genitivetušeerauksemme
genitivetušeeraustemme, tušeerauksiemme
partitivetušeerauksiamme
inessivetušeerauksissamme
elativetušeerauksistamme
illativetušeerauksiimme
adessivetušeerauksillamme
ablativetušeerauksiltamme
allativetušeerauksillemme
essivetušeerauksinamme
translativetušeerauksiksemme
abessivetušeerauksittamme
comitativetušeerauksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetušeerauksenne
accusative, nominativetušeerauksenne
accusative, genitivetušeerauksenne
genitivetušeerauksenne
partitivetušeeraustanne
inessivetušeerauksessanne
elativetušeerauksestanne
illativetušeeraukseenne
adessivetušeerauksellanne
ablativetušeeraukseltanne
allativetušeerauksellenne
essivetušeerauksenanne
translativetušeeraukseksenne
abessivetušeerauksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetušeerauksenne
accusative, nominativetušeerauksenne
accusative, genitivetušeerauksenne
genitivetušeeraustenne, tušeerauksienne
partitivetušeerauksianne
inessivetušeerauksissanne
elativetušeerauksistanne
illativetušeerauksiinne
adessivetušeerauksillanne
ablativetušeerauksiltanne
allativetušeerauksillenne
essivetušeerauksinanne
translativetušeerauksiksenne
abessivetušeerauksittanne
comitativetušeerauksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetušeerauksensa
accusative, nominativetušeerauksensa
accusative, genitivetušeerauksensa
genitivetušeerauksensa
partitivetušeeraustaan, tušeeraustansa
inessivetušeerauksessaan, tušeerauksessansa
elativetušeerauksestaan, tušeerauksestansa
illativetušeeraukseensa
adessivetušeerauksellaan, tušeerauksellansa
ablativetušeeraukseltaan, tušeeraukseltansa
allativetušeeraukselleen, tušeerauksellensa
essivetušeerauksenaan, tušeerauksenansa
translativetušeerauksekseen, tušeeraukseksensa
abessivetušeerauksettaan, tušeerauksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetušeerauksensa
accusative, nominativetušeerauksensa
accusative, genitivetušeerauksensa
genitivetušeeraustensa, tušeerauksiensa
partitivetušeerauksiaan, tušeerauksiansa
inessivetušeerauksissaan, tušeerauksissansa
elativetušeerauksistaan, tušeerauksistansa
illativetušeerauksiinsa
adessivetušeerauksillaan, tušeerauksillansa
ablativetušeerauksiltaan, tušeerauksiltansa
allativetušeerauksilleen, tušeerauksillensa
essivetušeerauksinaan, tušeerauksinansa
translativetušeerauksikseen, tušeerauksiksensa
abessivetušeerauksittaan, tušeerauksittansa
comitativetušeerauksineen, tušeerauksinensa