Declension of the Finnish noun 'tulikirjain'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 33/kytkin, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tulikirjain |
accusative, nominative | tulikirjain |
accusative, genitive | tulikirjaimen |
genitive | tulikirjaimen |
partitive | tulikirjainta |
inessive | tulikirjaimessa |
elative | tulikirjaimesta |
illative | tulikirjaimeen |
adessive | tulikirjaimella |
ablative | tulikirjaimelta |
allative | tulikirjaimelle |
essive | tulikirjaimena |
translative | tulikirjaimeksi |
abessive | tulikirjaimetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tulikirjaimet |
accusative, nominative | tulikirjaimet |
accusative, genitive | tulikirjaimet |
genitive | tulikirjaimien, tulikirjainten |
partitive | tulikirjaimia |
inessive | tulikirjaimissa |
elative | tulikirjaimista |
illative | tulikirjaimiin |
adessive | tulikirjaimilla |
ablative | tulikirjaimilta |
allative | tulikirjaimille |
essive | tulikirjaimina |
translative | tulikirjaimiksi |
abessive | tulikirjaimitta |
instructive | tulikirjaimin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tulikirjaimeni |
accusative, nominative | tulikirjaimeni |
accusative, genitive | tulikirjaimeni |
genitive | tulikirjaimeni |
partitive | tulikirjaintani |
inessive | tulikirjaimessani |
elative | tulikirjaimestani |
illative | tulikirjaimeeni |
adessive | tulikirjaimellani |
ablative | tulikirjaimeltani |
allative | tulikirjaimelleni |
essive | tulikirjaimenani |
translative | tulikirjaimekseni |
abessive | tulikirjaimettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tulikirjaimeni |
accusative, nominative | tulikirjaimeni |
accusative, genitive | tulikirjaimeni |
genitive | tulikirjaimieni, tulikirjainteni |
partitive | tulikirjaimiani |
inessive | tulikirjaimissani |
elative | tulikirjaimistani |
illative | tulikirjaimiini |
adessive | tulikirjaimillani |
ablative | tulikirjaimiltani |
allative | tulikirjaimilleni |
essive | tulikirjaiminani |
translative | tulikirjaimikseni |
abessive | tulikirjaimittani |
comitative | tulikirjaimineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tulikirjaimesi |
accusative, nominative | tulikirjaimesi |
accusative, genitive | tulikirjaimesi |
genitive | tulikirjaimesi |
partitive | tulikirjaintasi |
inessive | tulikirjaimessasi |
elative | tulikirjaimestasi |
illative | tulikirjaimeesi |
adessive | tulikirjaimellasi |
ablative | tulikirjaimeltasi |
allative | tulikirjaimellesi |
essive | tulikirjaimenasi |
translative | tulikirjaimeksesi |
abessive | tulikirjaimettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tulikirjaimesi |
accusative, nominative | tulikirjaimesi |
accusative, genitive | tulikirjaimesi |
genitive | tulikirjaimiesi, tulikirjaintesi |
partitive | tulikirjaimiasi |
inessive | tulikirjaimissasi |
elative | tulikirjaimistasi |
illative | tulikirjaimiisi |
adessive | tulikirjaimillasi |
ablative | tulikirjaimiltasi |
allative | tulikirjaimillesi |
essive | tulikirjaiminasi |
translative | tulikirjaimiksesi |
abessive | tulikirjaimittasi |
comitative | tulikirjaiminesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tulikirjaimemme |
accusative, nominative | tulikirjaimemme |
accusative, genitive | tulikirjaimemme |
genitive | tulikirjaimemme |
partitive | tulikirjaintamme |
inessive | tulikirjaimessamme |
elative | tulikirjaimestamme |
illative | tulikirjaimeemme |
adessive | tulikirjaimellamme |
ablative | tulikirjaimeltamme |
allative | tulikirjaimellemme |
essive | tulikirjaimenamme |
translative | tulikirjaimeksemme |
abessive | tulikirjaimettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tulikirjaimemme |
accusative, nominative | tulikirjaimemme |
accusative, genitive | tulikirjaimemme |
genitive | tulikirjaimiemme, tulikirjaintemme |
partitive | tulikirjaimiamme |
inessive | tulikirjaimissamme |
elative | tulikirjaimistamme |
illative | tulikirjaimiimme |
adessive | tulikirjaimillamme |
ablative | tulikirjaimiltamme |
allative | tulikirjaimillemme |
essive | tulikirjaiminamme |
translative | tulikirjaimiksemme |
abessive | tulikirjaimittamme |
comitative | tulikirjaiminemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tulikirjaimenne |
accusative, nominative | tulikirjaimenne |
accusative, genitive | tulikirjaimenne |
genitive | tulikirjaimenne |
partitive | tulikirjaintanne |
inessive | tulikirjaimessanne |
elative | tulikirjaimestanne |
illative | tulikirjaimeenne |
adessive | tulikirjaimellanne |
ablative | tulikirjaimeltanne |
allative | tulikirjaimellenne |
essive | tulikirjaimenanne |
translative | tulikirjaimeksenne |
abessive | tulikirjaimettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tulikirjaimenne |
accusative, nominative | tulikirjaimenne |
accusative, genitive | tulikirjaimenne |
genitive | tulikirjaimienne, tulikirjaintenne |
partitive | tulikirjaimianne |
inessive | tulikirjaimissanne |
elative | tulikirjaimistanne |
illative | tulikirjaimiinne |
adessive | tulikirjaimillanne |
ablative | tulikirjaimiltanne |
allative | tulikirjaimillenne |
essive | tulikirjaiminanne |
translative | tulikirjaimiksenne |
abessive | tulikirjaimittanne |
comitative | tulikirjaiminenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tulikirjaimensa |
accusative, nominative | tulikirjaimensa |
accusative, genitive | tulikirjaimensa |
genitive | tulikirjaimensa |
partitive | tulikirjaintaan, tulikirjaintansa |
inessive | tulikirjaimessaan, tulikirjaimessansa |
elative | tulikirjaimestaan, tulikirjaimestansa |
illative | tulikirjaimeensa |
adessive | tulikirjaimellaan, tulikirjaimellansa |
ablative | tulikirjaimeltaan, tulikirjaimeltansa |
allative | tulikirjaimelleen, tulikirjaimellensa |
essive | tulikirjaimenaan, tulikirjaimenansa |
translative | tulikirjaimekseen, tulikirjaimeksensa |
abessive | tulikirjaimettaan, tulikirjaimettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tulikirjaimensa |
accusative, nominative | tulikirjaimensa |
accusative, genitive | tulikirjaimensa |
genitive | tulikirjaimiensa, tulikirjaintensa |
partitive | tulikirjaimiaan, tulikirjaimiansa |
inessive | tulikirjaimissaan, tulikirjaimissansa |
elative | tulikirjaimistaan, tulikirjaimistansa |
illative | tulikirjaimiinsa |
adessive | tulikirjaimillaan, tulikirjaimillansa |
ablative | tulikirjaimiltaan, tulikirjaimiltansa |
allative | tulikirjaimilleen, tulikirjaimillensa |
essive | tulikirjaiminaan, tulikirjaiminansa |
translative | tulikirjaimikseen, tulikirjaimiksensa |
abessive | tulikirjaimittaan, tulikirjaimittansa |
comitative | tulikirjaimineen, tulikirjaiminensa |