Declension of the Finnish noun 'tulikirjain'

tulikirjain  -   used in figurative expressions to represent something being remembered forever
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    33/kytkin, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetulikirjain
accusative, nominativetulikirjain
accusative, genitivetulikirjaimen
genitivetulikirjaimen
partitivetulikirjainta
inessivetulikirjaimessa
elativetulikirjaimesta
illativetulikirjaimeen
adessivetulikirjaimella
ablativetulikirjaimelta
allativetulikirjaimelle
essivetulikirjaimena
translativetulikirjaimeksi
abessivetulikirjaimetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetulikirjaimet
accusative, nominativetulikirjaimet
accusative, genitivetulikirjaimet
genitivetulikirjaimien, tulikirjainten
partitivetulikirjaimia
inessivetulikirjaimissa
elativetulikirjaimista
illativetulikirjaimiin
adessivetulikirjaimilla
ablativetulikirjaimilta
allativetulikirjaimille
essivetulikirjaimina
translativetulikirjaimiksi
abessivetulikirjaimitta
instructivetulikirjaimin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetulikirjaimeni
accusative, nominativetulikirjaimeni
accusative, genitivetulikirjaimeni
genitivetulikirjaimeni
partitivetulikirjaintani
inessivetulikirjaimessani
elativetulikirjaimestani
illativetulikirjaimeeni
adessivetulikirjaimellani
ablativetulikirjaimeltani
allativetulikirjaimelleni
essivetulikirjaimenani
translativetulikirjaimekseni
abessivetulikirjaimettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetulikirjaimeni
accusative, nominativetulikirjaimeni
accusative, genitivetulikirjaimeni
genitivetulikirjaimieni, tulikirjainteni
partitivetulikirjaimiani
inessivetulikirjaimissani
elativetulikirjaimistani
illativetulikirjaimiini
adessivetulikirjaimillani
ablativetulikirjaimiltani
allativetulikirjaimilleni
essivetulikirjaiminani
translativetulikirjaimikseni
abessivetulikirjaimittani
comitativetulikirjaimineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetulikirjaimesi
accusative, nominativetulikirjaimesi
accusative, genitivetulikirjaimesi
genitivetulikirjaimesi
partitivetulikirjaintasi
inessivetulikirjaimessasi
elativetulikirjaimestasi
illativetulikirjaimeesi
adessivetulikirjaimellasi
ablativetulikirjaimeltasi
allativetulikirjaimellesi
essivetulikirjaimenasi
translativetulikirjaimeksesi
abessivetulikirjaimettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetulikirjaimesi
accusative, nominativetulikirjaimesi
accusative, genitivetulikirjaimesi
genitivetulikirjaimiesi, tulikirjaintesi
partitivetulikirjaimiasi
inessivetulikirjaimissasi
elativetulikirjaimistasi
illativetulikirjaimiisi
adessivetulikirjaimillasi
ablativetulikirjaimiltasi
allativetulikirjaimillesi
essivetulikirjaiminasi
translativetulikirjaimiksesi
abessivetulikirjaimittasi
comitativetulikirjaiminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetulikirjaimemme
accusative, nominativetulikirjaimemme
accusative, genitivetulikirjaimemme
genitivetulikirjaimemme
partitivetulikirjaintamme
inessivetulikirjaimessamme
elativetulikirjaimestamme
illativetulikirjaimeemme
adessivetulikirjaimellamme
ablativetulikirjaimeltamme
allativetulikirjaimellemme
essivetulikirjaimenamme
translativetulikirjaimeksemme
abessivetulikirjaimettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetulikirjaimemme
accusative, nominativetulikirjaimemme
accusative, genitivetulikirjaimemme
genitivetulikirjaimiemme, tulikirjaintemme
partitivetulikirjaimiamme
inessivetulikirjaimissamme
elativetulikirjaimistamme
illativetulikirjaimiimme
adessivetulikirjaimillamme
ablativetulikirjaimiltamme
allativetulikirjaimillemme
essivetulikirjaiminamme
translativetulikirjaimiksemme
abessivetulikirjaimittamme
comitativetulikirjaiminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetulikirjaimenne
accusative, nominativetulikirjaimenne
accusative, genitivetulikirjaimenne
genitivetulikirjaimenne
partitivetulikirjaintanne
inessivetulikirjaimessanne
elativetulikirjaimestanne
illativetulikirjaimeenne
adessivetulikirjaimellanne
ablativetulikirjaimeltanne
allativetulikirjaimellenne
essivetulikirjaimenanne
translativetulikirjaimeksenne
abessivetulikirjaimettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetulikirjaimenne
accusative, nominativetulikirjaimenne
accusative, genitivetulikirjaimenne
genitivetulikirjaimienne, tulikirjaintenne
partitivetulikirjaimianne
inessivetulikirjaimissanne
elativetulikirjaimistanne
illativetulikirjaimiinne
adessivetulikirjaimillanne
ablativetulikirjaimiltanne
allativetulikirjaimillenne
essivetulikirjaiminanne
translativetulikirjaimiksenne
abessivetulikirjaimittanne
comitativetulikirjaiminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetulikirjaimensa
accusative, nominativetulikirjaimensa
accusative, genitivetulikirjaimensa
genitivetulikirjaimensa
partitivetulikirjaintaan, tulikirjaintansa
inessivetulikirjaimessaan, tulikirjaimessansa
elativetulikirjaimestaan, tulikirjaimestansa
illativetulikirjaimeensa
adessivetulikirjaimellaan, tulikirjaimellansa
ablativetulikirjaimeltaan, tulikirjaimeltansa
allativetulikirjaimelleen, tulikirjaimellensa
essivetulikirjaimenaan, tulikirjaimenansa
translativetulikirjaimekseen, tulikirjaimeksensa
abessivetulikirjaimettaan, tulikirjaimettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetulikirjaimensa
accusative, nominativetulikirjaimensa
accusative, genitivetulikirjaimensa
genitivetulikirjaimiensa, tulikirjaintensa
partitivetulikirjaimiaan, tulikirjaimiansa
inessivetulikirjaimissaan, tulikirjaimissansa
elativetulikirjaimistaan, tulikirjaimistansa
illativetulikirjaimiinsa
adessivetulikirjaimillaan, tulikirjaimillansa
ablativetulikirjaimiltaan, tulikirjaimiltansa
allativetulikirjaimilleen, tulikirjaimillensa
essivetulikirjaiminaan, tulikirjaiminansa
translativetulikirjaimikseen, tulikirjaimiksensa
abessivetulikirjaimittaan, tulikirjaimittansa
comitativetulikirjaimineen, tulikirjaiminensa