Declension of the Finnish noun 'tuikahdus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuikahdus |
accusative, nominative | tuikahdus |
accusative, genitive | tuikahduksen |
genitive | tuikahduksen |
partitive | tuikahdusta |
inessive | tuikahduksessa |
elative | tuikahduksesta |
illative | tuikahdukseen |
adessive | tuikahduksella |
ablative | tuikahdukselta |
allative | tuikahdukselle |
essive | tuikahduksena |
translative | tuikahdukseksi |
abessive | tuikahduksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuikahdukset |
accusative, nominative | tuikahdukset |
accusative, genitive | tuikahdukset |
genitive | tuikahdusten, tuikahduksien |
partitive | tuikahduksia |
inessive | tuikahduksissa |
elative | tuikahduksista |
illative | tuikahduksiin |
adessive | tuikahduksilla |
ablative | tuikahduksilta |
allative | tuikahduksille |
essive | tuikahduksina |
translative | tuikahduksiksi |
abessive | tuikahduksitta |
instructive | tuikahduksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuikahdukseni |
accusative, nominative | tuikahdukseni |
accusative, genitive | tuikahdukseni |
genitive | tuikahdukseni |
partitive | tuikahdustani |
inessive | tuikahduksessani |
elative | tuikahduksestani |
illative | tuikahdukseeni |
adessive | tuikahduksellani |
ablative | tuikahdukseltani |
allative | tuikahdukselleni |
essive | tuikahduksenani |
translative | tuikahduksekseni |
abessive | tuikahduksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuikahdukseni |
accusative, nominative | tuikahdukseni |
accusative, genitive | tuikahdukseni |
genitive | tuikahdusteni, tuikahduksieni |
partitive | tuikahduksiani |
inessive | tuikahduksissani |
elative | tuikahduksistani |
illative | tuikahduksiini |
adessive | tuikahduksillani |
ablative | tuikahduksiltani |
allative | tuikahduksilleni |
essive | tuikahduksinani |
translative | tuikahduksikseni |
abessive | tuikahduksittani |
comitative | tuikahduksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuikahduksesi |
accusative, nominative | tuikahduksesi |
accusative, genitive | tuikahduksesi |
genitive | tuikahduksesi |
partitive | tuikahdustasi |
inessive | tuikahduksessasi |
elative | tuikahduksestasi |
illative | tuikahdukseesi |
adessive | tuikahduksellasi |
ablative | tuikahdukseltasi |
allative | tuikahduksellesi |
essive | tuikahduksenasi |
translative | tuikahdukseksesi |
abessive | tuikahduksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuikahduksesi |
accusative, nominative | tuikahduksesi |
accusative, genitive | tuikahduksesi |
genitive | tuikahdustesi, tuikahduksiesi |
partitive | tuikahduksiasi |
inessive | tuikahduksissasi |
elative | tuikahduksistasi |
illative | tuikahduksiisi |
adessive | tuikahduksillasi |
ablative | tuikahduksiltasi |
allative | tuikahduksillesi |
essive | tuikahduksinasi |
translative | tuikahduksiksesi |
abessive | tuikahduksittasi |
comitative | tuikahduksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuikahduksemme |
accusative, nominative | tuikahduksemme |
accusative, genitive | tuikahduksemme |
genitive | tuikahduksemme |
partitive | tuikahdustamme |
inessive | tuikahduksessamme |
elative | tuikahduksestamme |
illative | tuikahdukseemme |
adessive | tuikahduksellamme |
ablative | tuikahdukseltamme |
allative | tuikahduksellemme |
essive | tuikahduksenamme |
translative | tuikahdukseksemme |
abessive | tuikahduksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuikahduksemme |
accusative, nominative | tuikahduksemme |
accusative, genitive | tuikahduksemme |
genitive | tuikahdustemme, tuikahduksiemme |
partitive | tuikahduksiamme |
inessive | tuikahduksissamme |
elative | tuikahduksistamme |
illative | tuikahduksiimme |
adessive | tuikahduksillamme |
ablative | tuikahduksiltamme |
allative | tuikahduksillemme |
essive | tuikahduksinamme |
translative | tuikahduksiksemme |
abessive | tuikahduksittamme |
comitative | tuikahduksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuikahduksenne |
accusative, nominative | tuikahduksenne |
accusative, genitive | tuikahduksenne |
genitive | tuikahduksenne |
partitive | tuikahdustanne |
inessive | tuikahduksessanne |
elative | tuikahduksestanne |
illative | tuikahdukseenne |
adessive | tuikahduksellanne |
ablative | tuikahdukseltanne |
allative | tuikahduksellenne |
essive | tuikahduksenanne |
translative | tuikahdukseksenne |
abessive | tuikahduksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuikahduksenne |
accusative, nominative | tuikahduksenne |
accusative, genitive | tuikahduksenne |
genitive | tuikahdustenne, tuikahduksienne |
partitive | tuikahduksianne |
inessive | tuikahduksissanne |
elative | tuikahduksistanne |
illative | tuikahduksiinne |
adessive | tuikahduksillanne |
ablative | tuikahduksiltanne |
allative | tuikahduksillenne |
essive | tuikahduksinanne |
translative | tuikahduksiksenne |
abessive | tuikahduksittanne |
comitative | tuikahduksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuikahduksensa |
accusative, nominative | tuikahduksensa |
accusative, genitive | tuikahduksensa |
genitive | tuikahduksensa |
partitive | tuikahdustaan, tuikahdustansa |
inessive | tuikahduksessaan, tuikahduksessansa |
elative | tuikahduksestaan, tuikahduksestansa |
illative | tuikahdukseensa |
adessive | tuikahduksellaan, tuikahduksellansa |
ablative | tuikahdukseltaan, tuikahdukseltansa |
allative | tuikahdukselleen, tuikahduksellensa |
essive | tuikahduksenaan, tuikahduksenansa |
translative | tuikahduksekseen, tuikahdukseksensa |
abessive | tuikahduksettaan, tuikahduksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuikahduksensa |
accusative, nominative | tuikahduksensa |
accusative, genitive | tuikahduksensa |
genitive | tuikahdustensa, tuikahduksiensa |
partitive | tuikahduksiaan, tuikahduksiansa |
inessive | tuikahduksissaan, tuikahduksissansa |
elative | tuikahduksistaan, tuikahduksistansa |
illative | tuikahduksiinsa |
adessive | tuikahduksillaan, tuikahduksillansa |
ablative | tuikahduksiltaan, tuikahduksiltansa |
allative | tuikahduksilleen, tuikahduksillensa |
essive | tuikahduksinaan, tuikahduksinansa |
translative | tuikahduksikseen, tuikahduksiksensa |
abessive | tuikahduksittaan, tuikahduksittansa |
comitative | tuikahduksineen, tuikahduksinensa |