Declension of the Finnish noun 'tuikahdus'

tuikahdus  -   twinkle, glint
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuikahdus
accusative, nominativetuikahdus
accusative, genitivetuikahduksen
genitivetuikahduksen
partitivetuikahdusta
inessivetuikahduksessa
elativetuikahduksesta
illativetuikahdukseen
adessivetuikahduksella
ablativetuikahdukselta
allativetuikahdukselle
essivetuikahduksena
translativetuikahdukseksi
abessivetuikahduksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuikahdukset
accusative, nominativetuikahdukset
accusative, genitivetuikahdukset
genitivetuikahdusten, tuikahduksien
partitivetuikahduksia
inessivetuikahduksissa
elativetuikahduksista
illativetuikahduksiin
adessivetuikahduksilla
ablativetuikahduksilta
allativetuikahduksille
essivetuikahduksina
translativetuikahduksiksi
abessivetuikahduksitta
instructivetuikahduksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuikahdukseni
accusative, nominativetuikahdukseni
accusative, genitivetuikahdukseni
genitivetuikahdukseni
partitivetuikahdustani
inessivetuikahduksessani
elativetuikahduksestani
illativetuikahdukseeni
adessivetuikahduksellani
ablativetuikahdukseltani
allativetuikahdukselleni
essivetuikahduksenani
translativetuikahduksekseni
abessivetuikahduksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuikahdukseni
accusative, nominativetuikahdukseni
accusative, genitivetuikahdukseni
genitivetuikahdusteni, tuikahduksieni
partitivetuikahduksiani
inessivetuikahduksissani
elativetuikahduksistani
illativetuikahduksiini
adessivetuikahduksillani
ablativetuikahduksiltani
allativetuikahduksilleni
essivetuikahduksinani
translativetuikahduksikseni
abessivetuikahduksittani
comitativetuikahduksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuikahduksesi
accusative, nominativetuikahduksesi
accusative, genitivetuikahduksesi
genitivetuikahduksesi
partitivetuikahdustasi
inessivetuikahduksessasi
elativetuikahduksestasi
illativetuikahdukseesi
adessivetuikahduksellasi
ablativetuikahdukseltasi
allativetuikahduksellesi
essivetuikahduksenasi
translativetuikahdukseksesi
abessivetuikahduksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuikahduksesi
accusative, nominativetuikahduksesi
accusative, genitivetuikahduksesi
genitivetuikahdustesi, tuikahduksiesi
partitivetuikahduksiasi
inessivetuikahduksissasi
elativetuikahduksistasi
illativetuikahduksiisi
adessivetuikahduksillasi
ablativetuikahduksiltasi
allativetuikahduksillesi
essivetuikahduksinasi
translativetuikahduksiksesi
abessivetuikahduksittasi
comitativetuikahduksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuikahduksemme
accusative, nominativetuikahduksemme
accusative, genitivetuikahduksemme
genitivetuikahduksemme
partitivetuikahdustamme
inessivetuikahduksessamme
elativetuikahduksestamme
illativetuikahdukseemme
adessivetuikahduksellamme
ablativetuikahdukseltamme
allativetuikahduksellemme
essivetuikahduksenamme
translativetuikahdukseksemme
abessivetuikahduksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuikahduksemme
accusative, nominativetuikahduksemme
accusative, genitivetuikahduksemme
genitivetuikahdustemme, tuikahduksiemme
partitivetuikahduksiamme
inessivetuikahduksissamme
elativetuikahduksistamme
illativetuikahduksiimme
adessivetuikahduksillamme
ablativetuikahduksiltamme
allativetuikahduksillemme
essivetuikahduksinamme
translativetuikahduksiksemme
abessivetuikahduksittamme
comitativetuikahduksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuikahduksenne
accusative, nominativetuikahduksenne
accusative, genitivetuikahduksenne
genitivetuikahduksenne
partitivetuikahdustanne
inessivetuikahduksessanne
elativetuikahduksestanne
illativetuikahdukseenne
adessivetuikahduksellanne
ablativetuikahdukseltanne
allativetuikahduksellenne
essivetuikahduksenanne
translativetuikahdukseksenne
abessivetuikahduksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuikahduksenne
accusative, nominativetuikahduksenne
accusative, genitivetuikahduksenne
genitivetuikahdustenne, tuikahduksienne
partitivetuikahduksianne
inessivetuikahduksissanne
elativetuikahduksistanne
illativetuikahduksiinne
adessivetuikahduksillanne
ablativetuikahduksiltanne
allativetuikahduksillenne
essivetuikahduksinanne
translativetuikahduksiksenne
abessivetuikahduksittanne
comitativetuikahduksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuikahduksensa
accusative, nominativetuikahduksensa
accusative, genitivetuikahduksensa
genitivetuikahduksensa
partitivetuikahdustaan, tuikahdustansa
inessivetuikahduksessaan, tuikahduksessansa
elativetuikahduksestaan, tuikahduksestansa
illativetuikahdukseensa
adessivetuikahduksellaan, tuikahduksellansa
ablativetuikahdukseltaan, tuikahdukseltansa
allativetuikahdukselleen, tuikahduksellensa
essivetuikahduksenaan, tuikahduksenansa
translativetuikahduksekseen, tuikahdukseksensa
abessivetuikahduksettaan, tuikahduksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuikahduksensa
accusative, nominativetuikahduksensa
accusative, genitivetuikahduksensa
genitivetuikahdustensa, tuikahduksiensa
partitivetuikahduksiaan, tuikahduksiansa
inessivetuikahduksissaan, tuikahduksissansa
elativetuikahduksistaan, tuikahduksistansa
illativetuikahduksiinsa
adessivetuikahduksillaan, tuikahduksillansa
ablativetuikahduksiltaan, tuikahduksiltansa
allativetuikahduksilleen, tuikahduksillensa
essivetuikahduksinaan, tuikahduksinansa
translativetuikahduksikseen, tuikahduksiksensa
abessivetuikahduksittaan, tuikahduksittansa
comitativetuikahduksineen, tuikahduksinensa