Declension of the Finnish noun 'tuhru'

tuhru  -   smudge, stain, smear
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuhru
accusative, nominativetuhru
accusative, genitivetuhrun
genitivetuhrun
partitivetuhrua
inessivetuhrussa
elativetuhrusta
illativetuhruun
adessivetuhrulla
ablativetuhrulta
allativetuhrulle
essivetuhruna
translativetuhruksi
abessivetuhrutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuhrut
accusative, nominativetuhrut
accusative, genitivetuhrut
genitivetuhrujen
partitivetuhruja
inessivetuhruissa
elativetuhruista
illativetuhruihin
adessivetuhruilla
ablativetuhruilta
allativetuhruille
essivetuhruina
translativetuhruiksi
abessivetuhruitta
instructivetuhruin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuhruni
accusative, nominativetuhruni
accusative, genitivetuhruni
genitivetuhruni
partitivetuhruani
inessivetuhrussani
elativetuhrustani
illativetuhruuni
adessivetuhrullani
ablativetuhrultani
allativetuhrulleni
essivetuhrunani
translativetuhrukseni
abessivetuhruttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuhruni
accusative, nominativetuhruni
accusative, genitivetuhruni
genitivetuhrujeni
partitivetuhrujani
inessivetuhruissani
elativetuhruistani
illativetuhruihini
adessivetuhruillani
ablativetuhruiltani
allativetuhruilleni
essivetuhruinani
translativetuhruikseni
abessivetuhruittani
comitativetuhruineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuhrusi
accusative, nominativetuhrusi
accusative, genitivetuhrusi
genitivetuhrusi
partitivetuhruasi
inessivetuhrussasi
elativetuhrustasi
illativetuhruusi
adessivetuhrullasi
ablativetuhrultasi
allativetuhrullesi
essivetuhrunasi
translativetuhruksesi
abessivetuhruttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuhrusi
accusative, nominativetuhrusi
accusative, genitivetuhrusi
genitivetuhrujesi
partitivetuhrujasi
inessivetuhruissasi
elativetuhruistasi
illativetuhruihisi
adessivetuhruillasi
ablativetuhruiltasi
allativetuhruillesi
essivetuhruinasi
translativetuhruiksesi
abessivetuhruittasi
comitativetuhruinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuhrumme
accusative, nominativetuhrumme
accusative, genitivetuhrumme
genitivetuhrumme
partitivetuhruamme
inessivetuhrussamme
elativetuhrustamme
illativetuhruumme
adessivetuhrullamme
ablativetuhrultamme
allativetuhrullemme
essivetuhrunamme
translativetuhruksemme
abessivetuhruttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuhrumme
accusative, nominativetuhrumme
accusative, genitivetuhrumme
genitivetuhrujemme
partitivetuhrujamme
inessivetuhruissamme
elativetuhruistamme
illativetuhruihimme
adessivetuhruillamme
ablativetuhruiltamme
allativetuhruillemme
essivetuhruinamme
translativetuhruiksemme
abessivetuhruittamme
comitativetuhruinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuhrunne
accusative, nominativetuhrunne
accusative, genitivetuhrunne
genitivetuhrunne
partitivetuhruanne
inessivetuhrussanne
elativetuhrustanne
illativetuhruunne
adessivetuhrullanne
ablativetuhrultanne
allativetuhrullenne
essivetuhrunanne
translativetuhruksenne
abessivetuhruttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuhrunne
accusative, nominativetuhrunne
accusative, genitivetuhrunne
genitivetuhrujenne
partitivetuhrujanne
inessivetuhruissanne
elativetuhruistanne
illativetuhruihinne
adessivetuhruillanne
ablativetuhruiltanne
allativetuhruillenne
essivetuhruinanne
translativetuhruiksenne
abessivetuhruittanne
comitativetuhruinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuhrunsa
accusative, nominativetuhrunsa
accusative, genitivetuhrunsa
genitivetuhrunsa
partitivetuhruaan, tuhruansa
inessivetuhrussaan, tuhrussansa
elativetuhrustaan, tuhrustansa
illativetuhruunsa
adessivetuhrullaan, tuhrullansa
ablativetuhrultaan, tuhrultansa
allativetuhrulleen, tuhrullensa
essivetuhrunaan, tuhrunansa
translativetuhrukseen, tuhruksensa
abessivetuhruttaan, tuhruttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuhrunsa
accusative, nominativetuhrunsa
accusative, genitivetuhrunsa
genitivetuhrujensa
partitivetuhrujaan, tuhrujansa
inessivetuhruissaan, tuhruissansa
elativetuhruistaan, tuhruistansa
illativetuhruihinsa
adessivetuhruillaan, tuhruillansa
ablativetuhruiltaan, tuhruiltansa
allativetuhruilleen, tuhruillensa
essivetuhruinaan, tuhruinansa
translativetuhruikseen, tuhruiksensa
abessivetuhruittaan, tuhruittansa
comitativetuhruineen, tuhruinensa