Declension of the Finnish noun 'tuhru'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuhru |
accusative, nominative | tuhru |
accusative, genitive | tuhrun |
genitive | tuhrun |
partitive | tuhrua |
inessive | tuhrussa |
elative | tuhrusta |
illative | tuhruun |
adessive | tuhrulla |
ablative | tuhrulta |
allative | tuhrulle |
essive | tuhruna |
translative | tuhruksi |
abessive | tuhrutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuhrut |
accusative, nominative | tuhrut |
accusative, genitive | tuhrut |
genitive | tuhrujen |
partitive | tuhruja |
inessive | tuhruissa |
elative | tuhruista |
illative | tuhruihin |
adessive | tuhruilla |
ablative | tuhruilta |
allative | tuhruille |
essive | tuhruina |
translative | tuhruiksi |
abessive | tuhruitta |
instructive | tuhruin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuhruni |
accusative, nominative | tuhruni |
accusative, genitive | tuhruni |
genitive | tuhruni |
partitive | tuhruani |
inessive | tuhrussani |
elative | tuhrustani |
illative | tuhruuni |
adessive | tuhrullani |
ablative | tuhrultani |
allative | tuhrulleni |
essive | tuhrunani |
translative | tuhrukseni |
abessive | tuhruttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuhruni |
accusative, nominative | tuhruni |
accusative, genitive | tuhruni |
genitive | tuhrujeni |
partitive | tuhrujani |
inessive | tuhruissani |
elative | tuhruistani |
illative | tuhruihini |
adessive | tuhruillani |
ablative | tuhruiltani |
allative | tuhruilleni |
essive | tuhruinani |
translative | tuhruikseni |
abessive | tuhruittani |
comitative | tuhruineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuhrusi |
accusative, nominative | tuhrusi |
accusative, genitive | tuhrusi |
genitive | tuhrusi |
partitive | tuhruasi |
inessive | tuhrussasi |
elative | tuhrustasi |
illative | tuhruusi |
adessive | tuhrullasi |
ablative | tuhrultasi |
allative | tuhrullesi |
essive | tuhrunasi |
translative | tuhruksesi |
abessive | tuhruttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuhrusi |
accusative, nominative | tuhrusi |
accusative, genitive | tuhrusi |
genitive | tuhrujesi |
partitive | tuhrujasi |
inessive | tuhruissasi |
elative | tuhruistasi |
illative | tuhruihisi |
adessive | tuhruillasi |
ablative | tuhruiltasi |
allative | tuhruillesi |
essive | tuhruinasi |
translative | tuhruiksesi |
abessive | tuhruittasi |
comitative | tuhruinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuhrumme |
accusative, nominative | tuhrumme |
accusative, genitive | tuhrumme |
genitive | tuhrumme |
partitive | tuhruamme |
inessive | tuhrussamme |
elative | tuhrustamme |
illative | tuhruumme |
adessive | tuhrullamme |
ablative | tuhrultamme |
allative | tuhrullemme |
essive | tuhrunamme |
translative | tuhruksemme |
abessive | tuhruttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuhrumme |
accusative, nominative | tuhrumme |
accusative, genitive | tuhrumme |
genitive | tuhrujemme |
partitive | tuhrujamme |
inessive | tuhruissamme |
elative | tuhruistamme |
illative | tuhruihimme |
adessive | tuhruillamme |
ablative | tuhruiltamme |
allative | tuhruillemme |
essive | tuhruinamme |
translative | tuhruiksemme |
abessive | tuhruittamme |
comitative | tuhruinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuhrunne |
accusative, nominative | tuhrunne |
accusative, genitive | tuhrunne |
genitive | tuhrunne |
partitive | tuhruanne |
inessive | tuhrussanne |
elative | tuhrustanne |
illative | tuhruunne |
adessive | tuhrullanne |
ablative | tuhrultanne |
allative | tuhrullenne |
essive | tuhrunanne |
translative | tuhruksenne |
abessive | tuhruttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuhrunne |
accusative, nominative | tuhrunne |
accusative, genitive | tuhrunne |
genitive | tuhrujenne |
partitive | tuhrujanne |
inessive | tuhruissanne |
elative | tuhruistanne |
illative | tuhruihinne |
adessive | tuhruillanne |
ablative | tuhruiltanne |
allative | tuhruillenne |
essive | tuhruinanne |
translative | tuhruiksenne |
abessive | tuhruittanne |
comitative | tuhruinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuhrunsa |
accusative, nominative | tuhrunsa |
accusative, genitive | tuhrunsa |
genitive | tuhrunsa |
partitive | tuhruaan, tuhruansa |
inessive | tuhrussaan, tuhrussansa |
elative | tuhrustaan, tuhrustansa |
illative | tuhruunsa |
adessive | tuhrullaan, tuhrullansa |
ablative | tuhrultaan, tuhrultansa |
allative | tuhrulleen, tuhrullensa |
essive | tuhrunaan, tuhrunansa |
translative | tuhrukseen, tuhruksensa |
abessive | tuhruttaan, tuhruttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuhrunsa |
accusative, nominative | tuhrunsa |
accusative, genitive | tuhrunsa |
genitive | tuhrujensa |
partitive | tuhrujaan, tuhrujansa |
inessive | tuhruissaan, tuhruissansa |
elative | tuhruistaan, tuhruistansa |
illative | tuhruihinsa |
adessive | tuhruillaan, tuhruillansa |
ablative | tuhruiltaan, tuhruiltansa |
allative | tuhruilleen, tuhruillensa |
essive | tuhruinaan, tuhruinansa |
translative | tuhruikseen, tuhruiksensa |
abessive | tuhruittaan, tuhruittansa |
comitative | tuhruineen, tuhruinensa |