Declension of the Finnish noun 'tsydeemi'

tsydeemi  -   Synonym of systeemi (metasyntactic term).
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetsydeemi
accusative, nominativetsydeemi
accusative, genitivetsydeemin
genitivetsydeemin
partitivetsydeemiä
inessivetsydeemissä
elativetsydeemistä
illativetsydeemiin
adessivetsydeemillä
ablativetsydeemiltä
allativetsydeemille
essivetsydeeminä
translativetsydeemiksi
abessivetsydeemittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetsydeemit
accusative, nominativetsydeemit
accusative, genitivetsydeemit
genitivetsydeemien
partitivetsydeemejä
inessivetsydeemeissä
elativetsydeemeistä
illativetsydeemeihin
adessivetsydeemeillä
ablativetsydeemeiltä
allativetsydeemeille
essivetsydeemeinä
translativetsydeemeiksi
abessivetsydeemeittä
instructivetsydeemein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetsydeemini
accusative, nominativetsydeemini
accusative, genitivetsydeemini
genitivetsydeemini
partitivetsydeemiäni
inessivetsydeemissäni
elativetsydeemistäni
illativetsydeemiini
adessivetsydeemilläni
ablativetsydeemiltäni
allativetsydeemilleni
essivetsydeeminäni
translativetsydeemikseni
abessivetsydeemittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetsydeemini
accusative, nominativetsydeemini
accusative, genitivetsydeemini
genitivetsydeemieni
partitivetsydeemejäni
inessivetsydeemeissäni
elativetsydeemeistäni
illativetsydeemeihini
adessivetsydeemeilläni
ablativetsydeemeiltäni
allativetsydeemeilleni
essivetsydeemeinäni
translativetsydeemeikseni
abessivetsydeemeittäni
comitativetsydeemeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetsydeemisi
accusative, nominativetsydeemisi
accusative, genitivetsydeemisi
genitivetsydeemisi
partitivetsydeemiäsi
inessivetsydeemissäsi
elativetsydeemistäsi
illativetsydeemiisi
adessivetsydeemilläsi
ablativetsydeemiltäsi
allativetsydeemillesi
essivetsydeeminäsi
translativetsydeemiksesi
abessivetsydeemittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetsydeemisi
accusative, nominativetsydeemisi
accusative, genitivetsydeemisi
genitivetsydeemiesi
partitivetsydeemejäsi
inessivetsydeemeissäsi
elativetsydeemeistäsi
illativetsydeemeihisi
adessivetsydeemeilläsi
ablativetsydeemeiltäsi
allativetsydeemeillesi
essivetsydeemeinäsi
translativetsydeemeiksesi
abessivetsydeemeittäsi
comitativetsydeemeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetsydeemimme
accusative, nominativetsydeemimme
accusative, genitivetsydeemimme
genitivetsydeemimme
partitivetsydeemiämme
inessivetsydeemissämme
elativetsydeemistämme
illativetsydeemiimme
adessivetsydeemillämme
ablativetsydeemiltämme
allativetsydeemillemme
essivetsydeeminämme
translativetsydeemiksemme
abessivetsydeemittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetsydeemimme
accusative, nominativetsydeemimme
accusative, genitivetsydeemimme
genitivetsydeemiemme
partitivetsydeemejämme
inessivetsydeemeissämme
elativetsydeemeistämme
illativetsydeemeihimme
adessivetsydeemeillämme
ablativetsydeemeiltämme
allativetsydeemeillemme
essivetsydeemeinämme
translativetsydeemeiksemme
abessivetsydeemeittämme
comitativetsydeemeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetsydeeminne
accusative, nominativetsydeeminne
accusative, genitivetsydeeminne
genitivetsydeeminne
partitivetsydeemiänne
inessivetsydeemissänne
elativetsydeemistänne
illativetsydeemiinne
adessivetsydeemillänne
ablativetsydeemiltänne
allativetsydeemillenne
essivetsydeeminänne
translativetsydeemiksenne
abessivetsydeemittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetsydeeminne
accusative, nominativetsydeeminne
accusative, genitivetsydeeminne
genitivetsydeemienne
partitivetsydeemejänne
inessivetsydeemeissänne
elativetsydeemeistänne
illativetsydeemeihinne
adessivetsydeemeillänne
ablativetsydeemeiltänne
allativetsydeemeillenne
essivetsydeemeinänne
translativetsydeemeiksenne
abessivetsydeemeittänne
comitativetsydeemeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetsydeeminsä
accusative, nominativetsydeeminsä
accusative, genitivetsydeeminsä
genitivetsydeeminsä
partitivetsydeemiään, tsydeemiänsä
inessivetsydeemissään, tsydeemissänsä
elativetsydeemistään, tsydeemistänsä
illativetsydeemiinsä
adessivetsydeemillään, tsydeemillänsä
ablativetsydeemiltään, tsydeemiltänsä
allativetsydeemilleen, tsydeemillensä
essivetsydeeminään, tsydeeminänsä
translativetsydeemikseen, tsydeemiksensä
abessivetsydeemittään, tsydeemittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetsydeeminsä
accusative, nominativetsydeeminsä
accusative, genitivetsydeeminsä
genitivetsydeemiensä
partitivetsydeemejään, tsydeemejänsä
inessivetsydeemeissään, tsydeemeissänsä
elativetsydeemeistään, tsydeemeistänsä
illativetsydeemeihinsä
adessivetsydeemeillään, tsydeemeillänsä
ablativetsydeemeiltään, tsydeemeiltänsä
allativetsydeemeilleen, tsydeemeillensä
essivetsydeemeinään, tsydeemeinänsä
translativetsydeemeikseen, tsydeemeiksensä
abessivetsydeemeittään, tsydeemeittänsä
comitativetsydeemeineen, tsydeemeinensä