Declension of the Finnish noun 'tsydeemi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tsydeemi |
accusative, nominative | tsydeemi |
accusative, genitive | tsydeemin |
genitive | tsydeemin |
partitive | tsydeemiä |
inessive | tsydeemissä |
elative | tsydeemistä |
illative | tsydeemiin |
adessive | tsydeemillä |
ablative | tsydeemiltä |
allative | tsydeemille |
essive | tsydeeminä |
translative | tsydeemiksi |
abessive | tsydeemittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tsydeemit |
accusative, nominative | tsydeemit |
accusative, genitive | tsydeemit |
genitive | tsydeemien |
partitive | tsydeemejä |
inessive | tsydeemeissä |
elative | tsydeemeistä |
illative | tsydeemeihin |
adessive | tsydeemeillä |
ablative | tsydeemeiltä |
allative | tsydeemeille |
essive | tsydeemeinä |
translative | tsydeemeiksi |
abessive | tsydeemeittä |
instructive | tsydeemein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tsydeemini |
accusative, nominative | tsydeemini |
accusative, genitive | tsydeemini |
genitive | tsydeemini |
partitive | tsydeemiäni |
inessive | tsydeemissäni |
elative | tsydeemistäni |
illative | tsydeemiini |
adessive | tsydeemilläni |
ablative | tsydeemiltäni |
allative | tsydeemilleni |
essive | tsydeeminäni |
translative | tsydeemikseni |
abessive | tsydeemittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tsydeemini |
accusative, nominative | tsydeemini |
accusative, genitive | tsydeemini |
genitive | tsydeemieni |
partitive | tsydeemejäni |
inessive | tsydeemeissäni |
elative | tsydeemeistäni |
illative | tsydeemeihini |
adessive | tsydeemeilläni |
ablative | tsydeemeiltäni |
allative | tsydeemeilleni |
essive | tsydeemeinäni |
translative | tsydeemeikseni |
abessive | tsydeemeittäni |
comitative | tsydeemeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tsydeemisi |
accusative, nominative | tsydeemisi |
accusative, genitive | tsydeemisi |
genitive | tsydeemisi |
partitive | tsydeemiäsi |
inessive | tsydeemissäsi |
elative | tsydeemistäsi |
illative | tsydeemiisi |
adessive | tsydeemilläsi |
ablative | tsydeemiltäsi |
allative | tsydeemillesi |
essive | tsydeeminäsi |
translative | tsydeemiksesi |
abessive | tsydeemittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tsydeemisi |
accusative, nominative | tsydeemisi |
accusative, genitive | tsydeemisi |
genitive | tsydeemiesi |
partitive | tsydeemejäsi |
inessive | tsydeemeissäsi |
elative | tsydeemeistäsi |
illative | tsydeemeihisi |
adessive | tsydeemeilläsi |
ablative | tsydeemeiltäsi |
allative | tsydeemeillesi |
essive | tsydeemeinäsi |
translative | tsydeemeiksesi |
abessive | tsydeemeittäsi |
comitative | tsydeemeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tsydeemimme |
accusative, nominative | tsydeemimme |
accusative, genitive | tsydeemimme |
genitive | tsydeemimme |
partitive | tsydeemiämme |
inessive | tsydeemissämme |
elative | tsydeemistämme |
illative | tsydeemiimme |
adessive | tsydeemillämme |
ablative | tsydeemiltämme |
allative | tsydeemillemme |
essive | tsydeeminämme |
translative | tsydeemiksemme |
abessive | tsydeemittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tsydeemimme |
accusative, nominative | tsydeemimme |
accusative, genitive | tsydeemimme |
genitive | tsydeemiemme |
partitive | tsydeemejämme |
inessive | tsydeemeissämme |
elative | tsydeemeistämme |
illative | tsydeemeihimme |
adessive | tsydeemeillämme |
ablative | tsydeemeiltämme |
allative | tsydeemeillemme |
essive | tsydeemeinämme |
translative | tsydeemeiksemme |
abessive | tsydeemeittämme |
comitative | tsydeemeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tsydeeminne |
accusative, nominative | tsydeeminne |
accusative, genitive | tsydeeminne |
genitive | tsydeeminne |
partitive | tsydeemiänne |
inessive | tsydeemissänne |
elative | tsydeemistänne |
illative | tsydeemiinne |
adessive | tsydeemillänne |
ablative | tsydeemiltänne |
allative | tsydeemillenne |
essive | tsydeeminänne |
translative | tsydeemiksenne |
abessive | tsydeemittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tsydeeminne |
accusative, nominative | tsydeeminne |
accusative, genitive | tsydeeminne |
genitive | tsydeemienne |
partitive | tsydeemejänne |
inessive | tsydeemeissänne |
elative | tsydeemeistänne |
illative | tsydeemeihinne |
adessive | tsydeemeillänne |
ablative | tsydeemeiltänne |
allative | tsydeemeillenne |
essive | tsydeemeinänne |
translative | tsydeemeiksenne |
abessive | tsydeemeittänne |
comitative | tsydeemeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tsydeeminsä |
accusative, nominative | tsydeeminsä |
accusative, genitive | tsydeeminsä |
genitive | tsydeeminsä |
partitive | tsydeemiään, tsydeemiänsä |
inessive | tsydeemissään, tsydeemissänsä |
elative | tsydeemistään, tsydeemistänsä |
illative | tsydeemiinsä |
adessive | tsydeemillään, tsydeemillänsä |
ablative | tsydeemiltään, tsydeemiltänsä |
allative | tsydeemilleen, tsydeemillensä |
essive | tsydeeminään, tsydeeminänsä |
translative | tsydeemikseen, tsydeemiksensä |
abessive | tsydeemittään, tsydeemittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tsydeeminsä |
accusative, nominative | tsydeeminsä |
accusative, genitive | tsydeeminsä |
genitive | tsydeemiensä |
partitive | tsydeemejään, tsydeemejänsä |
inessive | tsydeemeissään, tsydeemeissänsä |
elative | tsydeemeistään, tsydeemeistänsä |
illative | tsydeemeihinsä |
adessive | tsydeemeillään, tsydeemeillänsä |
ablative | tsydeemeiltään, tsydeemeiltänsä |
allative | tsydeemeilleen, tsydeemeillensä |
essive | tsydeemeinään, tsydeemeinänsä |
translative | tsydeemeikseen, tsydeemeiksensä |
abessive | tsydeemeittään, tsydeemeittänsä |
comitative | tsydeemeineen, tsydeemeinensä |