Declension of the Finnish noun 'tsatsiki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tsatsiki |
accusative, nominative | tsatsiki |
accusative, genitive | tsatsikin |
genitive | tsatsikin |
partitive | tsatsikia |
inessive | tsatsikissa |
elative | tsatsikista |
illative | tsatsikiin |
adessive | tsatsikilla |
ablative | tsatsikilta |
allative | tsatsikille |
essive | tsatsikina |
translative | tsatsikiksi |
abessive | tsatsikitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tsatsikit |
accusative, nominative | tsatsikit |
accusative, genitive | tsatsikit |
genitive | tsatsikien |
partitive | tsatsikeja |
inessive | tsatsikeissa |
elative | tsatsikeista |
illative | tsatsikeihin |
adessive | tsatsikeilla |
ablative | tsatsikeilta |
allative | tsatsikeille |
essive | tsatsikeina |
translative | tsatsikeiksi |
abessive | tsatsikeitta |
instructive | tsatsikein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tsatsikini |
accusative, nominative | tsatsikini |
accusative, genitive | tsatsikini |
genitive | tsatsikini |
partitive | tsatsikiani |
inessive | tsatsikissani |
elative | tsatsikistani |
illative | tsatsikiini |
adessive | tsatsikillani |
ablative | tsatsikiltani |
allative | tsatsikilleni |
essive | tsatsikinani |
translative | tsatsikikseni |
abessive | tsatsikittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tsatsikini |
accusative, nominative | tsatsikini |
accusative, genitive | tsatsikini |
genitive | tsatsikieni |
partitive | tsatsikejani |
inessive | tsatsikeissani |
elative | tsatsikeistani |
illative | tsatsikeihini |
adessive | tsatsikeillani |
ablative | tsatsikeiltani |
allative | tsatsikeilleni |
essive | tsatsikeinani |
translative | tsatsikeikseni |
abessive | tsatsikeittani |
comitative | tsatsikeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tsatsikisi |
accusative, nominative | tsatsikisi |
accusative, genitive | tsatsikisi |
genitive | tsatsikisi |
partitive | tsatsikiasi |
inessive | tsatsikissasi |
elative | tsatsikistasi |
illative | tsatsikiisi |
adessive | tsatsikillasi |
ablative | tsatsikiltasi |
allative | tsatsikillesi |
essive | tsatsikinasi |
translative | tsatsikiksesi |
abessive | tsatsikittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tsatsikisi |
accusative, nominative | tsatsikisi |
accusative, genitive | tsatsikisi |
genitive | tsatsikiesi |
partitive | tsatsikejasi |
inessive | tsatsikeissasi |
elative | tsatsikeistasi |
illative | tsatsikeihisi |
adessive | tsatsikeillasi |
ablative | tsatsikeiltasi |
allative | tsatsikeillesi |
essive | tsatsikeinasi |
translative | tsatsikeiksesi |
abessive | tsatsikeittasi |
comitative | tsatsikeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tsatsikimme |
accusative, nominative | tsatsikimme |
accusative, genitive | tsatsikimme |
genitive | tsatsikimme |
partitive | tsatsikiamme |
inessive | tsatsikissamme |
elative | tsatsikistamme |
illative | tsatsikiimme |
adessive | tsatsikillamme |
ablative | tsatsikiltamme |
allative | tsatsikillemme |
essive | tsatsikinamme |
translative | tsatsikiksemme |
abessive | tsatsikittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tsatsikimme |
accusative, nominative | tsatsikimme |
accusative, genitive | tsatsikimme |
genitive | tsatsikiemme |
partitive | tsatsikejamme |
inessive | tsatsikeissamme |
elative | tsatsikeistamme |
illative | tsatsikeihimme |
adessive | tsatsikeillamme |
ablative | tsatsikeiltamme |
allative | tsatsikeillemme |
essive | tsatsikeinamme |
translative | tsatsikeiksemme |
abessive | tsatsikeittamme |
comitative | tsatsikeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tsatsikinne |
accusative, nominative | tsatsikinne |
accusative, genitive | tsatsikinne |
genitive | tsatsikinne |
partitive | tsatsikianne |
inessive | tsatsikissanne |
elative | tsatsikistanne |
illative | tsatsikiinne |
adessive | tsatsikillanne |
ablative | tsatsikiltanne |
allative | tsatsikillenne |
essive | tsatsikinanne |
translative | tsatsikiksenne |
abessive | tsatsikittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tsatsikinne |
accusative, nominative | tsatsikinne |
accusative, genitive | tsatsikinne |
genitive | tsatsikienne |
partitive | tsatsikejanne |
inessive | tsatsikeissanne |
elative | tsatsikeistanne |
illative | tsatsikeihinne |
adessive | tsatsikeillanne |
ablative | tsatsikeiltanne |
allative | tsatsikeillenne |
essive | tsatsikeinanne |
translative | tsatsikeiksenne |
abessive | tsatsikeittanne |
comitative | tsatsikeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tsatsikinsa |
accusative, nominative | tsatsikinsa |
accusative, genitive | tsatsikinsa |
genitive | tsatsikinsa |
partitive | tsatsikiaan, tsatsikiansa |
inessive | tsatsikissaan, tsatsikissansa |
elative | tsatsikistaan, tsatsikistansa |
illative | tsatsikiinsa |
adessive | tsatsikillaan, tsatsikillansa |
ablative | tsatsikiltaan, tsatsikiltansa |
allative | tsatsikilleen, tsatsikillensa |
essive | tsatsikinaan, tsatsikinansa |
translative | tsatsikikseen, tsatsikiksensa |
abessive | tsatsikittaan, tsatsikittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tsatsikinsa |
accusative, nominative | tsatsikinsa |
accusative, genitive | tsatsikinsa |
genitive | tsatsikiensa |
partitive | tsatsikejaan, tsatsikejansa |
inessive | tsatsikeissaan, tsatsikeissansa |
elative | tsatsikeistaan, tsatsikeistansa |
illative | tsatsikeihinsa |
adessive | tsatsikeillaan, tsatsikeillansa |
ablative | tsatsikeiltaan, tsatsikeiltansa |
allative | tsatsikeilleen, tsatsikeillensa |
essive | tsatsikeinaan, tsatsikeinansa |
translative | tsatsikeikseen, tsatsikeiksensa |
abessive | tsatsikeittaan, tsatsikeittansa |
comitative | tsatsikeineen, tsatsikeinensa |