Declension of the Finnish noun 'tsatsiki'

tsatsiki  -   tzatziki (dish)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetsatsiki
accusative, nominativetsatsiki
accusative, genitivetsatsikin
genitivetsatsikin
partitivetsatsikia
inessivetsatsikissa
elativetsatsikista
illativetsatsikiin
adessivetsatsikilla
ablativetsatsikilta
allativetsatsikille
essivetsatsikina
translativetsatsikiksi
abessivetsatsikitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetsatsikit
accusative, nominativetsatsikit
accusative, genitivetsatsikit
genitivetsatsikien
partitivetsatsikeja
inessivetsatsikeissa
elativetsatsikeista
illativetsatsikeihin
adessivetsatsikeilla
ablativetsatsikeilta
allativetsatsikeille
essivetsatsikeina
translativetsatsikeiksi
abessivetsatsikeitta
instructivetsatsikein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetsatsikini
accusative, nominativetsatsikini
accusative, genitivetsatsikini
genitivetsatsikini
partitivetsatsikiani
inessivetsatsikissani
elativetsatsikistani
illativetsatsikiini
adessivetsatsikillani
ablativetsatsikiltani
allativetsatsikilleni
essivetsatsikinani
translativetsatsikikseni
abessivetsatsikittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetsatsikini
accusative, nominativetsatsikini
accusative, genitivetsatsikini
genitivetsatsikieni
partitivetsatsikejani
inessivetsatsikeissani
elativetsatsikeistani
illativetsatsikeihini
adessivetsatsikeillani
ablativetsatsikeiltani
allativetsatsikeilleni
essivetsatsikeinani
translativetsatsikeikseni
abessivetsatsikeittani
comitativetsatsikeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetsatsikisi
accusative, nominativetsatsikisi
accusative, genitivetsatsikisi
genitivetsatsikisi
partitivetsatsikiasi
inessivetsatsikissasi
elativetsatsikistasi
illativetsatsikiisi
adessivetsatsikillasi
ablativetsatsikiltasi
allativetsatsikillesi
essivetsatsikinasi
translativetsatsikiksesi
abessivetsatsikittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetsatsikisi
accusative, nominativetsatsikisi
accusative, genitivetsatsikisi
genitivetsatsikiesi
partitivetsatsikejasi
inessivetsatsikeissasi
elativetsatsikeistasi
illativetsatsikeihisi
adessivetsatsikeillasi
ablativetsatsikeiltasi
allativetsatsikeillesi
essivetsatsikeinasi
translativetsatsikeiksesi
abessivetsatsikeittasi
comitativetsatsikeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetsatsikimme
accusative, nominativetsatsikimme
accusative, genitivetsatsikimme
genitivetsatsikimme
partitivetsatsikiamme
inessivetsatsikissamme
elativetsatsikistamme
illativetsatsikiimme
adessivetsatsikillamme
ablativetsatsikiltamme
allativetsatsikillemme
essivetsatsikinamme
translativetsatsikiksemme
abessivetsatsikittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetsatsikimme
accusative, nominativetsatsikimme
accusative, genitivetsatsikimme
genitivetsatsikiemme
partitivetsatsikejamme
inessivetsatsikeissamme
elativetsatsikeistamme
illativetsatsikeihimme
adessivetsatsikeillamme
ablativetsatsikeiltamme
allativetsatsikeillemme
essivetsatsikeinamme
translativetsatsikeiksemme
abessivetsatsikeittamme
comitativetsatsikeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetsatsikinne
accusative, nominativetsatsikinne
accusative, genitivetsatsikinne
genitivetsatsikinne
partitivetsatsikianne
inessivetsatsikissanne
elativetsatsikistanne
illativetsatsikiinne
adessivetsatsikillanne
ablativetsatsikiltanne
allativetsatsikillenne
essivetsatsikinanne
translativetsatsikiksenne
abessivetsatsikittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetsatsikinne
accusative, nominativetsatsikinne
accusative, genitivetsatsikinne
genitivetsatsikienne
partitivetsatsikejanne
inessivetsatsikeissanne
elativetsatsikeistanne
illativetsatsikeihinne
adessivetsatsikeillanne
ablativetsatsikeiltanne
allativetsatsikeillenne
essivetsatsikeinanne
translativetsatsikeiksenne
abessivetsatsikeittanne
comitativetsatsikeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetsatsikinsa
accusative, nominativetsatsikinsa
accusative, genitivetsatsikinsa
genitivetsatsikinsa
partitivetsatsikiaan, tsatsikiansa
inessivetsatsikissaan, tsatsikissansa
elativetsatsikistaan, tsatsikistansa
illativetsatsikiinsa
adessivetsatsikillaan, tsatsikillansa
ablativetsatsikiltaan, tsatsikiltansa
allativetsatsikilleen, tsatsikillensa
essivetsatsikinaan, tsatsikinansa
translativetsatsikikseen, tsatsikiksensa
abessivetsatsikittaan, tsatsikittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetsatsikinsa
accusative, nominativetsatsikinsa
accusative, genitivetsatsikinsa
genitivetsatsikiensa
partitivetsatsikejaan, tsatsikejansa
inessivetsatsikeissaan, tsatsikeissansa
elativetsatsikeistaan, tsatsikeistansa
illativetsatsikeihinsa
adessivetsatsikeillaan, tsatsikeillansa
ablativetsatsikeiltaan, tsatsikeiltansa
allativetsatsikeilleen, tsatsikeillensa
essivetsatsikeinaan, tsatsikeinansa
translativetsatsikeikseen, tsatsikeiksensa
abessivetsatsikeittaan, tsatsikeittansa
comitativetsatsikeineen, tsatsikeinensa