Declension of the Finnish noun 'trivia'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | trivia |
accusative, nominative | trivia |
accusative, genitive | trivian |
genitive | trivian |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | triviaa |
inessive | triviassa |
elative | triviasta |
illative | triviaan |
adessive | trivialla |
ablative | trivialta |
allative | trivialle |
essive | triviana |
translative | triviaksi |
abessive | triviatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | triviat |
accusative, nominative | triviat |
accusative, genitive | triviat |
genitive | trivioiden, trivioitten |
genitive, rare | triviain |
partitive | trivioita |
inessive | trivioissa |
elative | trivioista |
illative | trivioihin |
adessive | trivioilla |
ablative | trivioilta |
allative | trivioille |
essive | trivioina |
translative | trivioiksi |
abessive | trivioitta |
instructive | trivioin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | triviani |
accusative, nominative | triviani |
accusative, genitive | triviani |
genitive | triviani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | triviaani |
inessive | triviassani |
elative | triviastani |
illative | triviaani |
adessive | triviallani |
ablative | trivialtani |
allative | trivialleni |
essive | trivianani |
translative | triviakseni |
abessive | triviattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | triviani |
accusative, nominative | triviani |
accusative, genitive | triviani |
genitive | trivioideni, trivioitteni |
genitive, rare | triviaini |
partitive | trivioitani |
inessive | trivioissani |
elative | trivioistani |
illative | trivioihini |
adessive | trivioillani |
ablative | trivioiltani |
allative | trivioilleni |
essive | trivioinani |
translative | trivioikseni |
abessive | trivioittani |
comitative | trivioineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | triviasi |
accusative, nominative | triviasi |
accusative, genitive | triviasi |
genitive | triviasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | triviaasi |
inessive | triviassasi |
elative | triviastasi |
illative | triviaasi |
adessive | triviallasi |
ablative | trivialtasi |
allative | triviallesi |
essive | trivianasi |
translative | triviaksesi |
abessive | triviattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | triviasi |
accusative, nominative | triviasi |
accusative, genitive | triviasi |
genitive | trivioidesi, trivioittesi |
genitive, rare | triviaisi |
partitive | trivioitasi |
inessive | trivioissasi |
elative | trivioistasi |
illative | trivioihisi |
adessive | trivioillasi |
ablative | trivioiltasi |
allative | trivioillesi |
essive | trivioinasi |
translative | trivioiksesi |
abessive | trivioittasi |
comitative | trivioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | triviamme |
accusative, nominative | triviamme |
accusative, genitive | triviamme |
genitive | triviamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | triviaamme |
inessive | triviassamme |
elative | triviastamme |
illative | triviaamme |
adessive | triviallamme |
ablative | trivialtamme |
allative | triviallemme |
essive | trivianamme |
translative | triviaksemme |
abessive | triviattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | triviamme |
accusative, nominative | triviamme |
accusative, genitive | triviamme |
genitive | trivioidemme, trivioittemme |
genitive, rare | triviaimme |
partitive | trivioitamme |
inessive | trivioissamme |
elative | trivioistamme |
illative | trivioihimme |
adessive | trivioillamme |
ablative | trivioiltamme |
allative | trivioillemme |
essive | trivioinamme |
translative | trivioiksemme |
abessive | trivioittamme |
comitative | trivioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | trivianne |
accusative, nominative | trivianne |
accusative, genitive | trivianne |
genitive | trivianne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | triviaanne |
inessive | triviassanne |
elative | triviastanne |
illative | triviaanne |
adessive | triviallanne |
ablative | trivialtanne |
allative | triviallenne |
essive | triviananne |
translative | triviaksenne |
abessive | triviattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | trivianne |
accusative, nominative | trivianne |
accusative, genitive | trivianne |
genitive | trivioidenne, trivioittenne |
genitive, rare | triviainne |
partitive | trivioitanne |
inessive | trivioissanne |
elative | trivioistanne |
illative | trivioihinne |
adessive | trivioillanne |
ablative | trivioiltanne |
allative | trivioillenne |
essive | trivioinanne |
translative | trivioiksenne |
abessive | trivioittanne |
comitative | trivioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | triviansa |
accusative, nominative | triviansa |
accusative, genitive | triviansa |
genitive | triviansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | triviaansa |
inessive | triviassaan, triviassansa |
elative | triviastaan, triviastansa |
illative | triviaansa |
adessive | triviallaan, triviallansa |
ablative | trivialtaan, trivialtansa |
allative | trivialleen, triviallensa |
essive | trivianaan, trivianansa |
translative | triviakseen, triviaksensa |
abessive | triviattaan, triviattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | triviansa |
accusative, nominative | triviansa |
accusative, genitive | triviansa |
genitive | trivioidensa, trivioittensa |
genitive, rare | triviainsa |
partitive | trivioitaan, trivioitansa |
inessive | trivioissaan, trivioissansa |
elative | trivioistaan, trivioistansa |
illative | trivioihinsa |
adessive | trivioillaan, trivioillansa |
ablative | trivioiltaan, trivioiltansa |
allative | trivioilleen, trivioillensa |
essive | trivioinaan, trivioinansa |
translative | trivioikseen, trivioiksensa |
abessive | trivioittaan, trivioittansa |
comitative | trivioineen, trivioinensa |