Declension of the Finnish noun 'tribunaali'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tribunaali |
accusative, nominative | tribunaali |
accusative, genitive | tribunaalin |
genitive | tribunaalin |
partitive | tribunaalia |
inessive | tribunaalissa |
elative | tribunaalista |
illative | tribunaaliin |
adessive | tribunaalilla |
ablative | tribunaalilta |
allative | tribunaalille |
essive | tribunaalina |
translative | tribunaaliksi |
abessive | tribunaalitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tribunaalit |
accusative, nominative | tribunaalit |
accusative, genitive | tribunaalit |
genitive | tribunaalien |
partitive | tribunaaleja |
inessive | tribunaaleissa |
elative | tribunaaleista |
illative | tribunaaleihin |
adessive | tribunaaleilla |
ablative | tribunaaleilta |
allative | tribunaaleille |
essive | tribunaaleina |
translative | tribunaaleiksi |
abessive | tribunaaleitta |
instructive | tribunaalein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tribunaalini |
accusative, nominative | tribunaalini |
accusative, genitive | tribunaalini |
genitive | tribunaalini |
partitive | tribunaaliani |
inessive | tribunaalissani |
elative | tribunaalistani |
illative | tribunaaliini |
adessive | tribunaalillani |
ablative | tribunaaliltani |
allative | tribunaalilleni |
essive | tribunaalinani |
translative | tribunaalikseni |
abessive | tribunaalittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tribunaalini |
accusative, nominative | tribunaalini |
accusative, genitive | tribunaalini |
genitive | tribunaalieni |
partitive | tribunaalejani |
inessive | tribunaaleissani |
elative | tribunaaleistani |
illative | tribunaaleihini |
adessive | tribunaaleillani |
ablative | tribunaaleiltani |
allative | tribunaaleilleni |
essive | tribunaaleinani |
translative | tribunaaleikseni |
abessive | tribunaaleittani |
comitative | tribunaaleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tribunaalisi |
accusative, nominative | tribunaalisi |
accusative, genitive | tribunaalisi |
genitive | tribunaalisi |
partitive | tribunaaliasi |
inessive | tribunaalissasi |
elative | tribunaalistasi |
illative | tribunaaliisi |
adessive | tribunaalillasi |
ablative | tribunaaliltasi |
allative | tribunaalillesi |
essive | tribunaalinasi |
translative | tribunaaliksesi |
abessive | tribunaalittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tribunaalisi |
accusative, nominative | tribunaalisi |
accusative, genitive | tribunaalisi |
genitive | tribunaaliesi |
partitive | tribunaalejasi |
inessive | tribunaaleissasi |
elative | tribunaaleistasi |
illative | tribunaaleihisi |
adessive | tribunaaleillasi |
ablative | tribunaaleiltasi |
allative | tribunaaleillesi |
essive | tribunaaleinasi |
translative | tribunaaleiksesi |
abessive | tribunaaleittasi |
comitative | tribunaaleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tribunaalimme |
accusative, nominative | tribunaalimme |
accusative, genitive | tribunaalimme |
genitive | tribunaalimme |
partitive | tribunaaliamme |
inessive | tribunaalissamme |
elative | tribunaalistamme |
illative | tribunaaliimme |
adessive | tribunaalillamme |
ablative | tribunaaliltamme |
allative | tribunaalillemme |
essive | tribunaalinamme |
translative | tribunaaliksemme |
abessive | tribunaalittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tribunaalimme |
accusative, nominative | tribunaalimme |
accusative, genitive | tribunaalimme |
genitive | tribunaaliemme |
partitive | tribunaalejamme |
inessive | tribunaaleissamme |
elative | tribunaaleistamme |
illative | tribunaaleihimme |
adessive | tribunaaleillamme |
ablative | tribunaaleiltamme |
allative | tribunaaleillemme |
essive | tribunaaleinamme |
translative | tribunaaleiksemme |
abessive | tribunaaleittamme |
comitative | tribunaaleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tribunaalinne |
accusative, nominative | tribunaalinne |
accusative, genitive | tribunaalinne |
genitive | tribunaalinne |
partitive | tribunaalianne |
inessive | tribunaalissanne |
elative | tribunaalistanne |
illative | tribunaaliinne |
adessive | tribunaalillanne |
ablative | tribunaaliltanne |
allative | tribunaalillenne |
essive | tribunaalinanne |
translative | tribunaaliksenne |
abessive | tribunaalittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tribunaalinne |
accusative, nominative | tribunaalinne |
accusative, genitive | tribunaalinne |
genitive | tribunaalienne |
partitive | tribunaalejanne |
inessive | tribunaaleissanne |
elative | tribunaaleistanne |
illative | tribunaaleihinne |
adessive | tribunaaleillanne |
ablative | tribunaaleiltanne |
allative | tribunaaleillenne |
essive | tribunaaleinanne |
translative | tribunaaleiksenne |
abessive | tribunaaleittanne |
comitative | tribunaaleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tribunaalinsa |
accusative, nominative | tribunaalinsa |
accusative, genitive | tribunaalinsa |
genitive | tribunaalinsa |
partitive | tribunaaliaan, tribunaaliansa |
inessive | tribunaalissaan, tribunaalissansa |
elative | tribunaalistaan, tribunaalistansa |
illative | tribunaaliinsa |
adessive | tribunaalillaan, tribunaalillansa |
ablative | tribunaaliltaan, tribunaaliltansa |
allative | tribunaalilleen, tribunaalillensa |
essive | tribunaalinaan, tribunaalinansa |
translative | tribunaalikseen, tribunaaliksensa |
abessive | tribunaalittaan, tribunaalittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tribunaalinsa |
accusative, nominative | tribunaalinsa |
accusative, genitive | tribunaalinsa |
genitive | tribunaaliensa |
partitive | tribunaalejaan, tribunaalejansa |
inessive | tribunaaleissaan, tribunaaleissansa |
elative | tribunaaleistaan, tribunaaleistansa |
illative | tribunaaleihinsa |
adessive | tribunaaleillaan, tribunaaleillansa |
ablative | tribunaaleiltaan, tribunaaleiltansa |
allative | tribunaaleilleen, tribunaaleillensa |
essive | tribunaaleinaan, tribunaaleinansa |
translative | tribunaaleikseen, tribunaaleiksensa |
abessive | tribunaaleittaan, tribunaaleittansa |
comitative | tribunaaleineen, tribunaaleinensa |