Declension of the Finnish noun 'transgeneesi'

transgeneesi  -   transgenesis
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetransgeneesi
accusative, nominativetransgeneesi
accusative, genitivetransgeneesin
genitivetransgeneesin
partitivetransgeneesia
inessivetransgeneesissa
elativetransgeneesista
illativetransgeneesiin
adessivetransgeneesilla
ablativetransgeneesilta
allativetransgeneesille
essivetransgeneesina
translativetransgeneesiksi
abessivetransgeneesitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetransgeneesit
accusative, nominativetransgeneesit
accusative, genitivetransgeneesit
genitivetransgeneesien
partitivetransgeneeseja
inessivetransgeneeseissa
elativetransgeneeseista
illativetransgeneeseihin
adessivetransgeneeseilla
ablativetransgeneeseilta
allativetransgeneeseille
essivetransgeneeseina
translativetransgeneeseiksi
abessivetransgeneeseitta
instructivetransgeneesein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetransgeneesini
accusative, nominativetransgeneesini
accusative, genitivetransgeneesini
genitivetransgeneesini
partitivetransgeneesiani
inessivetransgeneesissani
elativetransgeneesistani
illativetransgeneesiini
adessivetransgeneesillani
ablativetransgeneesiltani
allativetransgeneesilleni
essivetransgeneesinani
translativetransgeneesikseni
abessivetransgeneesittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetransgeneesini
accusative, nominativetransgeneesini
accusative, genitivetransgeneesini
genitivetransgeneesieni
partitivetransgeneesejani
inessivetransgeneeseissani
elativetransgeneeseistani
illativetransgeneeseihini
adessivetransgeneeseillani
ablativetransgeneeseiltani
allativetransgeneeseilleni
essivetransgeneeseinani
translativetransgeneeseikseni
abessivetransgeneeseittani
comitativetransgeneeseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetransgeneesisi
accusative, nominativetransgeneesisi
accusative, genitivetransgeneesisi
genitivetransgeneesisi
partitivetransgeneesiasi
inessivetransgeneesissasi
elativetransgeneesistasi
illativetransgeneesiisi
adessivetransgeneesillasi
ablativetransgeneesiltasi
allativetransgeneesillesi
essivetransgeneesinasi
translativetransgeneesiksesi
abessivetransgeneesittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetransgeneesisi
accusative, nominativetransgeneesisi
accusative, genitivetransgeneesisi
genitivetransgeneesiesi
partitivetransgeneesejasi
inessivetransgeneeseissasi
elativetransgeneeseistasi
illativetransgeneeseihisi
adessivetransgeneeseillasi
ablativetransgeneeseiltasi
allativetransgeneeseillesi
essivetransgeneeseinasi
translativetransgeneeseiksesi
abessivetransgeneeseittasi
comitativetransgeneeseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetransgeneesimme
accusative, nominativetransgeneesimme
accusative, genitivetransgeneesimme
genitivetransgeneesimme
partitivetransgeneesiamme
inessivetransgeneesissamme
elativetransgeneesistamme
illativetransgeneesiimme
adessivetransgeneesillamme
ablativetransgeneesiltamme
allativetransgeneesillemme
essivetransgeneesinamme
translativetransgeneesiksemme
abessivetransgeneesittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetransgeneesimme
accusative, nominativetransgeneesimme
accusative, genitivetransgeneesimme
genitivetransgeneesiemme
partitivetransgeneesejamme
inessivetransgeneeseissamme
elativetransgeneeseistamme
illativetransgeneeseihimme
adessivetransgeneeseillamme
ablativetransgeneeseiltamme
allativetransgeneeseillemme
essivetransgeneeseinamme
translativetransgeneeseiksemme
abessivetransgeneeseittamme
comitativetransgeneeseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetransgeneesinne
accusative, nominativetransgeneesinne
accusative, genitivetransgeneesinne
genitivetransgeneesinne
partitivetransgeneesianne
inessivetransgeneesissanne
elativetransgeneesistanne
illativetransgeneesiinne
adessivetransgeneesillanne
ablativetransgeneesiltanne
allativetransgeneesillenne
essivetransgeneesinanne
translativetransgeneesiksenne
abessivetransgeneesittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetransgeneesinne
accusative, nominativetransgeneesinne
accusative, genitivetransgeneesinne
genitivetransgeneesienne
partitivetransgeneesejanne
inessivetransgeneeseissanne
elativetransgeneeseistanne
illativetransgeneeseihinne
adessivetransgeneeseillanne
ablativetransgeneeseiltanne
allativetransgeneeseillenne
essivetransgeneeseinanne
translativetransgeneeseiksenne
abessivetransgeneeseittanne
comitativetransgeneeseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetransgeneesinsa
accusative, nominativetransgeneesinsa
accusative, genitivetransgeneesinsa
genitivetransgeneesinsa
partitivetransgeneesiaan, transgeneesiansa
inessivetransgeneesissaan, transgeneesissansa
elativetransgeneesistaan, transgeneesistansa
illativetransgeneesiinsa
adessivetransgeneesillaan, transgeneesillansa
ablativetransgeneesiltaan, transgeneesiltansa
allativetransgeneesilleen, transgeneesillensa
essivetransgeneesinaan, transgeneesinansa
translativetransgeneesikseen, transgeneesiksensa
abessivetransgeneesittaan, transgeneesittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetransgeneesinsa
accusative, nominativetransgeneesinsa
accusative, genitivetransgeneesinsa
genitivetransgeneesiensa
partitivetransgeneesejaan, transgeneesejansa
inessivetransgeneeseissaan, transgeneeseissansa
elativetransgeneeseistaan, transgeneeseistansa
illativetransgeneeseihinsa
adessivetransgeneeseillaan, transgeneeseillansa
ablativetransgeneeseiltaan, transgeneeseiltansa
allativetransgeneeseilleen, transgeneeseillensa
essivetransgeneeseinaan, transgeneeseinansa
translativetransgeneeseikseen, transgeneeseiksensa
abessivetransgeneeseittaan, transgeneeseittansa
comitativetransgeneeseineen, transgeneeseinensa