Declension of the Finnish noun 'transgeneesi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | transgeneesi |
accusative, nominative | transgeneesi |
accusative, genitive | transgeneesin |
genitive | transgeneesin |
partitive | transgeneesia |
inessive | transgeneesissa |
elative | transgeneesista |
illative | transgeneesiin |
adessive | transgeneesilla |
ablative | transgeneesilta |
allative | transgeneesille |
essive | transgeneesina |
translative | transgeneesiksi |
abessive | transgeneesitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | transgeneesit |
accusative, nominative | transgeneesit |
accusative, genitive | transgeneesit |
genitive | transgeneesien |
partitive | transgeneeseja |
inessive | transgeneeseissa |
elative | transgeneeseista |
illative | transgeneeseihin |
adessive | transgeneeseilla |
ablative | transgeneeseilta |
allative | transgeneeseille |
essive | transgeneeseina |
translative | transgeneeseiksi |
abessive | transgeneeseitta |
instructive | transgeneesein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | transgeneesini |
accusative, nominative | transgeneesini |
accusative, genitive | transgeneesini |
genitive | transgeneesini |
partitive | transgeneesiani |
inessive | transgeneesissani |
elative | transgeneesistani |
illative | transgeneesiini |
adessive | transgeneesillani |
ablative | transgeneesiltani |
allative | transgeneesilleni |
essive | transgeneesinani |
translative | transgeneesikseni |
abessive | transgeneesittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | transgeneesini |
accusative, nominative | transgeneesini |
accusative, genitive | transgeneesini |
genitive | transgeneesieni |
partitive | transgeneesejani |
inessive | transgeneeseissani |
elative | transgeneeseistani |
illative | transgeneeseihini |
adessive | transgeneeseillani |
ablative | transgeneeseiltani |
allative | transgeneeseilleni |
essive | transgeneeseinani |
translative | transgeneeseikseni |
abessive | transgeneeseittani |
comitative | transgeneeseineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | transgeneesisi |
accusative, nominative | transgeneesisi |
accusative, genitive | transgeneesisi |
genitive | transgeneesisi |
partitive | transgeneesiasi |
inessive | transgeneesissasi |
elative | transgeneesistasi |
illative | transgeneesiisi |
adessive | transgeneesillasi |
ablative | transgeneesiltasi |
allative | transgeneesillesi |
essive | transgeneesinasi |
translative | transgeneesiksesi |
abessive | transgeneesittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | transgeneesisi |
accusative, nominative | transgeneesisi |
accusative, genitive | transgeneesisi |
genitive | transgeneesiesi |
partitive | transgeneesejasi |
inessive | transgeneeseissasi |
elative | transgeneeseistasi |
illative | transgeneeseihisi |
adessive | transgeneeseillasi |
ablative | transgeneeseiltasi |
allative | transgeneeseillesi |
essive | transgeneeseinasi |
translative | transgeneeseiksesi |
abessive | transgeneeseittasi |
comitative | transgeneeseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | transgeneesimme |
accusative, nominative | transgeneesimme |
accusative, genitive | transgeneesimme |
genitive | transgeneesimme |
partitive | transgeneesiamme |
inessive | transgeneesissamme |
elative | transgeneesistamme |
illative | transgeneesiimme |
adessive | transgeneesillamme |
ablative | transgeneesiltamme |
allative | transgeneesillemme |
essive | transgeneesinamme |
translative | transgeneesiksemme |
abessive | transgeneesittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | transgeneesimme |
accusative, nominative | transgeneesimme |
accusative, genitive | transgeneesimme |
genitive | transgeneesiemme |
partitive | transgeneesejamme |
inessive | transgeneeseissamme |
elative | transgeneeseistamme |
illative | transgeneeseihimme |
adessive | transgeneeseillamme |
ablative | transgeneeseiltamme |
allative | transgeneeseillemme |
essive | transgeneeseinamme |
translative | transgeneeseiksemme |
abessive | transgeneeseittamme |
comitative | transgeneeseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | transgeneesinne |
accusative, nominative | transgeneesinne |
accusative, genitive | transgeneesinne |
genitive | transgeneesinne |
partitive | transgeneesianne |
inessive | transgeneesissanne |
elative | transgeneesistanne |
illative | transgeneesiinne |
adessive | transgeneesillanne |
ablative | transgeneesiltanne |
allative | transgeneesillenne |
essive | transgeneesinanne |
translative | transgeneesiksenne |
abessive | transgeneesittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | transgeneesinne |
accusative, nominative | transgeneesinne |
accusative, genitive | transgeneesinne |
genitive | transgeneesienne |
partitive | transgeneesejanne |
inessive | transgeneeseissanne |
elative | transgeneeseistanne |
illative | transgeneeseihinne |
adessive | transgeneeseillanne |
ablative | transgeneeseiltanne |
allative | transgeneeseillenne |
essive | transgeneeseinanne |
translative | transgeneeseiksenne |
abessive | transgeneeseittanne |
comitative | transgeneeseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | transgeneesinsa |
accusative, nominative | transgeneesinsa |
accusative, genitive | transgeneesinsa |
genitive | transgeneesinsa |
partitive | transgeneesiaan, transgeneesiansa |
inessive | transgeneesissaan, transgeneesissansa |
elative | transgeneesistaan, transgeneesistansa |
illative | transgeneesiinsa |
adessive | transgeneesillaan, transgeneesillansa |
ablative | transgeneesiltaan, transgeneesiltansa |
allative | transgeneesilleen, transgeneesillensa |
essive | transgeneesinaan, transgeneesinansa |
translative | transgeneesikseen, transgeneesiksensa |
abessive | transgeneesittaan, transgeneesittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | transgeneesinsa |
accusative, nominative | transgeneesinsa |
accusative, genitive | transgeneesinsa |
genitive | transgeneesiensa |
partitive | transgeneesejaan, transgeneesejansa |
inessive | transgeneeseissaan, transgeneeseissansa |
elative | transgeneeseistaan, transgeneeseistansa |
illative | transgeneeseihinsa |
adessive | transgeneeseillaan, transgeneeseillansa |
ablative | transgeneeseiltaan, transgeneeseiltansa |
allative | transgeneeseilleen, transgeneeseillensa |
essive | transgeneeseinaan, transgeneeseinansa |
translative | transgeneeseikseen, transgeneeseiksensa |
abessive | transgeneeseittaan, transgeneeseittansa |
comitative | transgeneeseineen, transgeneeseinensa |