Declension of the Finnish noun 'traileri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | traileri |
accusative, nominative | traileri |
accusative, genitive | trailerin |
genitive | trailerin |
partitive | traileria |
inessive | trailerissa |
elative | trailerista |
illative | traileriin |
adessive | trailerilla |
ablative | trailerilta |
allative | trailerille |
essive | trailerina |
translative | traileriksi |
abessive | traileritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | trailerit |
accusative, nominative | trailerit |
accusative, genitive | trailerit |
genitive | trailerien, trailereiden, trailereitten |
partitive | trailereita, trailereja |
inessive | trailereissa |
elative | trailereista |
illative | trailereihin |
adessive | trailereilla |
ablative | trailereilta |
allative | trailereille |
essive | trailereina |
translative | trailereiksi |
abessive | trailereitta |
instructive | trailerein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | trailerini |
accusative, nominative | trailerini |
accusative, genitive | trailerini |
genitive | trailerini |
partitive | traileriani |
inessive | trailerissani |
elative | traileristani |
illative | traileriini |
adessive | trailerillani |
ablative | traileriltani |
allative | trailerilleni |
essive | trailerinani |
translative | trailerikseni |
abessive | trailerittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | trailerini |
accusative, nominative | trailerini |
accusative, genitive | trailerini |
genitive | trailerieni, trailereideni, trailereitteni |
partitive | trailereitani, trailerejani |
inessive | trailereissani |
elative | trailereistani |
illative | trailereihini |
adessive | trailereillani |
ablative | trailereiltani |
allative | trailereilleni |
essive | trailereinani |
translative | trailereikseni |
abessive | trailereittani |
comitative | trailereineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | trailerisi |
accusative, nominative | trailerisi |
accusative, genitive | trailerisi |
genitive | trailerisi |
partitive | traileriasi |
inessive | trailerissasi |
elative | traileristasi |
illative | traileriisi |
adessive | trailerillasi |
ablative | traileriltasi |
allative | trailerillesi |
essive | trailerinasi |
translative | traileriksesi |
abessive | trailerittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | trailerisi |
accusative, nominative | trailerisi |
accusative, genitive | trailerisi |
genitive | traileriesi, trailereidesi, trailereittesi |
partitive | trailereitasi, trailerejasi |
inessive | trailereissasi |
elative | trailereistasi |
illative | trailereihisi |
adessive | trailereillasi |
ablative | trailereiltasi |
allative | trailereillesi |
essive | trailereinasi |
translative | trailereiksesi |
abessive | trailereittasi |
comitative | trailereinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | trailerimme |
accusative, nominative | trailerimme |
accusative, genitive | trailerimme |
genitive | trailerimme |
partitive | traileriamme |
inessive | trailerissamme |
elative | traileristamme |
illative | traileriimme |
adessive | trailerillamme |
ablative | traileriltamme |
allative | trailerillemme |
essive | trailerinamme |
translative | traileriksemme |
abessive | trailerittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | trailerimme |
accusative, nominative | trailerimme |
accusative, genitive | trailerimme |
genitive | traileriemme, trailereidemme, trailereittemme |
partitive | trailereitamme, trailerejamme |
inessive | trailereissamme |
elative | trailereistamme |
illative | trailereihimme |
adessive | trailereillamme |
ablative | trailereiltamme |
allative | trailereillemme |
essive | trailereinamme |
translative | trailereiksemme |
abessive | trailereittamme |
comitative | trailereinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | trailerinne |
accusative, nominative | trailerinne |
accusative, genitive | trailerinne |
genitive | trailerinne |
partitive | trailerianne |
inessive | trailerissanne |
elative | traileristanne |
illative | traileriinne |
adessive | trailerillanne |
ablative | traileriltanne |
allative | trailerillenne |
essive | trailerinanne |
translative | traileriksenne |
abessive | trailerittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | trailerinne |
accusative, nominative | trailerinne |
accusative, genitive | trailerinne |
genitive | trailerienne, trailereidenne, trailereittenne |
partitive | trailereitanne, trailerejanne |
inessive | trailereissanne |
elative | trailereistanne |
illative | trailereihinne |
adessive | trailereillanne |
ablative | trailereiltanne |
allative | trailereillenne |
essive | trailereinanne |
translative | trailereiksenne |
abessive | trailereittanne |
comitative | trailereinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | trailerinsa |
accusative, nominative | trailerinsa |
accusative, genitive | trailerinsa |
genitive | trailerinsa |
partitive | traileriaan, traileriansa |
inessive | trailerissaan, trailerissansa |
elative | traileristaan, traileristansa |
illative | traileriinsa |
adessive | trailerillaan, trailerillansa |
ablative | traileriltaan, traileriltansa |
allative | trailerilleen, trailerillensa |
essive | trailerinaan, trailerinansa |
translative | trailerikseen, traileriksensa |
abessive | trailerittaan, trailerittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | trailerinsa |
accusative, nominative | trailerinsa |
accusative, genitive | trailerinsa |
genitive | traileriensa, trailereidensa, trailereittensa |
partitive | trailereitaan, trailerejaan, trailereitansa, trailerejansa |
inessive | trailereissaan, trailereissansa |
elative | trailereistaan, trailereistansa |
illative | trailereihinsa |
adessive | trailereillaan, trailereillansa |
ablative | trailereiltaan, trailereiltansa |
allative | trailereilleen, trailereillensa |
essive | trailereinaan, trailereinansa |
translative | trailereikseen, trailereiksensa |
abessive | trailereittaan, trailereittansa |
comitative | trailereineen, trailereinensa |