Declension of the Finnish noun 'touhuilu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | touhuilu |
accusative, nominative | touhuilu |
accusative, genitive | touhuilun |
genitive | touhuilun |
partitive | touhuilua |
inessive | touhuilussa |
elative | touhuilusta |
illative | touhuiluun |
adessive | touhuilulla |
ablative | touhuilulta |
allative | touhuilulle |
essive | touhuiluna |
translative | touhuiluksi |
abessive | touhuilutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | touhuilut |
accusative, nominative | touhuilut |
accusative, genitive | touhuilut |
genitive | touhuilujen, touhuiluiden, touhuiluitten |
partitive | touhuiluja, touhuiluita |
inessive | touhuiluissa |
elative | touhuiluista |
illative | touhuiluihin |
adessive | touhuiluilla |
ablative | touhuiluilta |
allative | touhuiluille |
essive | touhuiluina |
translative | touhuiluiksi |
abessive | touhuiluitta |
instructive | touhuiluin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | touhuiluni |
accusative, nominative | touhuiluni |
accusative, genitive | touhuiluni |
genitive | touhuiluni |
partitive | touhuiluani |
inessive | touhuilussani |
elative | touhuilustani |
illative | touhuiluuni |
adessive | touhuilullani |
ablative | touhuilultani |
allative | touhuilulleni |
essive | touhuilunani |
translative | touhuilukseni |
abessive | touhuiluttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | touhuiluni |
accusative, nominative | touhuiluni |
accusative, genitive | touhuiluni |
genitive | touhuilujeni, touhuiluideni, touhuiluitteni |
partitive | touhuilujani, touhuiluitani |
inessive | touhuiluissani |
elative | touhuiluistani |
illative | touhuiluihini |
adessive | touhuiluillani |
ablative | touhuiluiltani |
allative | touhuiluilleni |
essive | touhuiluinani |
translative | touhuiluikseni |
abessive | touhuiluittani |
comitative | touhuiluineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | touhuilusi |
accusative, nominative | touhuilusi |
accusative, genitive | touhuilusi |
genitive | touhuilusi |
partitive | touhuiluasi |
inessive | touhuilussasi |
elative | touhuilustasi |
illative | touhuiluusi |
adessive | touhuilullasi |
ablative | touhuilultasi |
allative | touhuilullesi |
essive | touhuilunasi |
translative | touhuiluksesi |
abessive | touhuiluttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | touhuilusi |
accusative, nominative | touhuilusi |
accusative, genitive | touhuilusi |
genitive | touhuilujesi, touhuiluidesi, touhuiluittesi |
partitive | touhuilujasi, touhuiluitasi |
inessive | touhuiluissasi |
elative | touhuiluistasi |
illative | touhuiluihisi |
adessive | touhuiluillasi |
ablative | touhuiluiltasi |
allative | touhuiluillesi |
essive | touhuiluinasi |
translative | touhuiluiksesi |
abessive | touhuiluittasi |
comitative | touhuiluinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | touhuilumme |
accusative, nominative | touhuilumme |
accusative, genitive | touhuilumme |
genitive | touhuilumme |
partitive | touhuiluamme |
inessive | touhuilussamme |
elative | touhuilustamme |
illative | touhuiluumme |
adessive | touhuilullamme |
ablative | touhuilultamme |
allative | touhuilullemme |
essive | touhuilunamme |
translative | touhuiluksemme |
abessive | touhuiluttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | touhuilumme |
accusative, nominative | touhuilumme |
accusative, genitive | touhuilumme |
genitive | touhuilujemme, touhuiluidemme, touhuiluittemme |
partitive | touhuilujamme, touhuiluitamme |
inessive | touhuiluissamme |
elative | touhuiluistamme |
illative | touhuiluihimme |
adessive | touhuiluillamme |
ablative | touhuiluiltamme |
allative | touhuiluillemme |
essive | touhuiluinamme |
translative | touhuiluiksemme |
abessive | touhuiluittamme |
comitative | touhuiluinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | touhuilunne |
accusative, nominative | touhuilunne |
accusative, genitive | touhuilunne |
genitive | touhuilunne |
partitive | touhuiluanne |
inessive | touhuilussanne |
elative | touhuilustanne |
illative | touhuiluunne |
adessive | touhuilullanne |
ablative | touhuilultanne |
allative | touhuilullenne |
essive | touhuilunanne |
translative | touhuiluksenne |
abessive | touhuiluttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | touhuilunne |
accusative, nominative | touhuilunne |
accusative, genitive | touhuilunne |
genitive | touhuilujenne, touhuiluidenne, touhuiluittenne |
partitive | touhuilujanne, touhuiluitanne |
inessive | touhuiluissanne |
elative | touhuiluistanne |
illative | touhuiluihinne |
adessive | touhuiluillanne |
ablative | touhuiluiltanne |
allative | touhuiluillenne |
essive | touhuiluinanne |
translative | touhuiluiksenne |
abessive | touhuiluittanne |
comitative | touhuiluinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | touhuilunsa |
accusative, nominative | touhuilunsa |
accusative, genitive | touhuilunsa |
genitive | touhuilunsa |
partitive | touhuiluaan, touhuiluansa |
inessive | touhuilussaan, touhuilussansa |
elative | touhuilustaan, touhuilustansa |
illative | touhuiluunsa |
adessive | touhuilullaan, touhuilullansa |
ablative | touhuilultaan, touhuilultansa |
allative | touhuilulleen, touhuilullensa |
essive | touhuilunaan, touhuilunansa |
translative | touhuilukseen, touhuiluksensa |
abessive | touhuiluttaan, touhuiluttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | touhuilunsa |
accusative, nominative | touhuilunsa |
accusative, genitive | touhuilunsa |
genitive | touhuilujensa, touhuiluidensa, touhuiluittensa |
partitive | touhuilujaan, touhuiluitaan, touhuilujansa, touhuiluitansa |
inessive | touhuiluissaan, touhuiluissansa |
elative | touhuiluistaan, touhuiluistansa |
illative | touhuiluihinsa |
adessive | touhuiluillaan, touhuiluillansa |
ablative | touhuiluiltaan, touhuiluiltansa |
allative | touhuiluilleen, touhuiluillensa |
essive | touhuiluinaan, touhuiluinansa |
translative | touhuiluikseen, touhuiluiksensa |
abessive | touhuiluittaan, touhuiluittansa |
comitative | touhuiluineen, touhuiluinensa |