Declension of the Finnish noun 'torstai-iltapäivä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | torstai-iltapäivä |
accusative, nominative | torstai-iltapäivä |
accusative, genitive | torstai-iltapäivän |
genitive | torstai-iltapäivän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | torstai-iltapäivää |
inessive | torstai-iltapäivässä |
elative | torstai-iltapäivästä |
illative | torstai-iltapäivään |
adessive | torstai-iltapäivällä |
ablative | torstai-iltapäivältä |
allative | torstai-iltapäivälle |
essive | torstai-iltapäivänä |
translative | torstai-iltapäiväksi |
abessive | torstai-iltapäivättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | torstai-iltapäivät |
accusative, nominative | torstai-iltapäivät |
accusative, genitive | torstai-iltapäivät |
genitive | torstai-iltapäivien |
genitive, rare | torstai-iltapäiväin |
partitive | torstai-iltapäiviä |
inessive | torstai-iltapäivissä |
elative | torstai-iltapäivistä |
illative | torstai-iltapäiviin |
adessive | torstai-iltapäivillä |
ablative | torstai-iltapäiviltä |
allative | torstai-iltapäiville |
essive | torstai-iltapäivinä |
translative | torstai-iltapäiviksi |
abessive | torstai-iltapäivittä |
instructive | torstai-iltapäivin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | torstai-iltapäiväni |
accusative, nominative | torstai-iltapäiväni |
accusative, genitive | torstai-iltapäiväni |
genitive | torstai-iltapäiväni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | torstai-iltapäivääni |
inessive | torstai-iltapäivässäni |
elative | torstai-iltapäivästäni |
illative | torstai-iltapäivääni |
adessive | torstai-iltapäivälläni |
ablative | torstai-iltapäivältäni |
allative | torstai-iltapäivälleni |
essive | torstai-iltapäivänäni |
translative | torstai-iltapäiväkseni |
abessive | torstai-iltapäivättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | torstai-iltapäiväni |
accusative, nominative | torstai-iltapäiväni |
accusative, genitive | torstai-iltapäiväni |
genitive | torstai-iltapäivieni |
genitive, rare | torstai-iltapäiväini |
partitive | torstai-iltapäiviäni |
inessive | torstai-iltapäivissäni |
elative | torstai-iltapäivistäni |
illative | torstai-iltapäiviini |
adessive | torstai-iltapäivilläni |
ablative | torstai-iltapäiviltäni |
allative | torstai-iltapäivilleni |
essive | torstai-iltapäivinäni |
translative | torstai-iltapäivikseni |
abessive | torstai-iltapäivittäni |
comitative | torstai-iltapäivineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | torstai-iltapäiväsi |
accusative, nominative | torstai-iltapäiväsi |
accusative, genitive | torstai-iltapäiväsi |
genitive | torstai-iltapäiväsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | torstai-iltapäivääsi |
inessive | torstai-iltapäivässäsi |
elative | torstai-iltapäivästäsi |
illative | torstai-iltapäivääsi |
adessive | torstai-iltapäivälläsi |
ablative | torstai-iltapäivältäsi |
allative | torstai-iltapäivällesi |
essive | torstai-iltapäivänäsi |
translative | torstai-iltapäiväksesi |
abessive | torstai-iltapäivättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | torstai-iltapäiväsi |
accusative, nominative | torstai-iltapäiväsi |
accusative, genitive | torstai-iltapäiväsi |
genitive | torstai-iltapäiviesi |
genitive, rare | torstai-iltapäiväisi |
partitive | torstai-iltapäiviäsi |
inessive | torstai-iltapäivissäsi |
elative | torstai-iltapäivistäsi |
illative | torstai-iltapäiviisi |
adessive | torstai-iltapäivilläsi |
ablative | torstai-iltapäiviltäsi |
allative | torstai-iltapäivillesi |
essive | torstai-iltapäivinäsi |
translative | torstai-iltapäiviksesi |
abessive | torstai-iltapäivittäsi |
comitative | torstai-iltapäivinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | torstai-iltapäivämme |
accusative, nominative | torstai-iltapäivämme |
accusative, genitive | torstai-iltapäivämme |
genitive | torstai-iltapäivämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | torstai-iltapäiväämme |
inessive | torstai-iltapäivässämme |
elative | torstai-iltapäivästämme |
illative | torstai-iltapäiväämme |
adessive | torstai-iltapäivällämme |
ablative | torstai-iltapäivältämme |
allative | torstai-iltapäivällemme |
essive | torstai-iltapäivänämme |
translative | torstai-iltapäiväksemme |
abessive | torstai-iltapäivättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | torstai-iltapäivämme |
accusative, nominative | torstai-iltapäivämme |
accusative, genitive | torstai-iltapäivämme |
genitive | torstai-iltapäiviemme |
genitive, rare | torstai-iltapäiväimme |
partitive | torstai-iltapäiviämme |
inessive | torstai-iltapäivissämme |
elative | torstai-iltapäivistämme |
illative | torstai-iltapäiviimme |
adessive | torstai-iltapäivillämme |
ablative | torstai-iltapäiviltämme |
allative | torstai-iltapäivillemme |
essive | torstai-iltapäivinämme |
translative | torstai-iltapäiviksemme |
abessive | torstai-iltapäivittämme |
comitative | torstai-iltapäivinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | torstai-iltapäivänne |
accusative, nominative | torstai-iltapäivänne |
accusative, genitive | torstai-iltapäivänne |
genitive | torstai-iltapäivänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | torstai-iltapäiväänne |
inessive | torstai-iltapäivässänne |
elative | torstai-iltapäivästänne |
illative | torstai-iltapäiväänne |
adessive | torstai-iltapäivällänne |
ablative | torstai-iltapäivältänne |
allative | torstai-iltapäivällenne |
essive | torstai-iltapäivänänne |
translative | torstai-iltapäiväksenne |
abessive | torstai-iltapäivättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | torstai-iltapäivänne |
accusative, nominative | torstai-iltapäivänne |
accusative, genitive | torstai-iltapäivänne |
genitive | torstai-iltapäivienne |
genitive, rare | torstai-iltapäiväinne |
partitive | torstai-iltapäiviänne |
inessive | torstai-iltapäivissänne |
elative | torstai-iltapäivistänne |
illative | torstai-iltapäiviinne |
adessive | torstai-iltapäivillänne |
ablative | torstai-iltapäiviltänne |
allative | torstai-iltapäivillenne |
essive | torstai-iltapäivinänne |
translative | torstai-iltapäiviksenne |
abessive | torstai-iltapäivittänne |
comitative | torstai-iltapäivinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | torstai-iltapäivänsä |
accusative, nominative | torstai-iltapäivänsä |
accusative, genitive | torstai-iltapäivänsä |
genitive | torstai-iltapäivänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | torstai-iltapäiväänsä |
inessive | torstai-iltapäivässään, torstai-iltapäivässänsä |
elative | torstai-iltapäivästään, torstai-iltapäivästänsä |
illative | torstai-iltapäiväänsä |
adessive | torstai-iltapäivällään, torstai-iltapäivällänsä |
ablative | torstai-iltapäivältään, torstai-iltapäivältänsä |
allative | torstai-iltapäivälleen, torstai-iltapäivällensä |
essive | torstai-iltapäivänään, torstai-iltapäivänänsä |
translative | torstai-iltapäiväkseen, torstai-iltapäiväksensä |
abessive | torstai-iltapäivättään, torstai-iltapäivättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | torstai-iltapäivänsä |
accusative, nominative | torstai-iltapäivänsä |
accusative, genitive | torstai-iltapäivänsä |
genitive | torstai-iltapäiviensä |
genitive, rare | torstai-iltapäiväinsä |
partitive | torstai-iltapäiviään, torstai-iltapäiviänsä |
inessive | torstai-iltapäivissään, torstai-iltapäivissänsä |
elative | torstai-iltapäivistään, torstai-iltapäivistänsä |
illative | torstai-iltapäiviinsä |
adessive | torstai-iltapäivillään, torstai-iltapäivillänsä |
ablative | torstai-iltapäiviltään, torstai-iltapäiviltänsä |
allative | torstai-iltapäivilleen, torstai-iltapäivillensä |
essive | torstai-iltapäivinään, torstai-iltapäivinänsä |
translative | torstai-iltapäivikseen, torstai-iltapäiviksensä |
abessive | torstai-iltapäivittään, torstai-iltapäivittänsä |
comitative | torstai-iltapäivineen, torstai-iltapäivinensä |