Declension of the Finnish noun 'torstai-iltapäivä'

torstai-iltapäivä  -   Thursday afternoon
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetorstai-iltapäivä
accusative, nominativetorstai-iltapäivä
accusative, genitivetorstai-iltapäivän
genitivetorstai-iltapäivän
genitive, rare-
partitivetorstai-iltapäivää
inessivetorstai-iltapäivässä
elativetorstai-iltapäivästä
illativetorstai-iltapäivään
adessivetorstai-iltapäivällä
ablativetorstai-iltapäivältä
allativetorstai-iltapäivälle
essivetorstai-iltapäivänä
translativetorstai-iltapäiväksi
abessivetorstai-iltapäivättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetorstai-iltapäivät
accusative, nominativetorstai-iltapäivät
accusative, genitivetorstai-iltapäivät
genitivetorstai-iltapäivien
genitive, raretorstai-iltapäiväin
partitivetorstai-iltapäiviä
inessivetorstai-iltapäivissä
elativetorstai-iltapäivistä
illativetorstai-iltapäiviin
adessivetorstai-iltapäivillä
ablativetorstai-iltapäiviltä
allativetorstai-iltapäiville
essivetorstai-iltapäivinä
translativetorstai-iltapäiviksi
abessivetorstai-iltapäivittä
instructivetorstai-iltapäivin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetorstai-iltapäiväni
accusative, nominativetorstai-iltapäiväni
accusative, genitivetorstai-iltapäiväni
genitivetorstai-iltapäiväni
genitive, rare-
partitivetorstai-iltapäivääni
inessivetorstai-iltapäivässäni
elativetorstai-iltapäivästäni
illativetorstai-iltapäivääni
adessivetorstai-iltapäivälläni
ablativetorstai-iltapäivältäni
allativetorstai-iltapäivälleni
essivetorstai-iltapäivänäni
translativetorstai-iltapäiväkseni
abessivetorstai-iltapäivättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetorstai-iltapäiväni
accusative, nominativetorstai-iltapäiväni
accusative, genitivetorstai-iltapäiväni
genitivetorstai-iltapäivieni
genitive, raretorstai-iltapäiväini
partitivetorstai-iltapäiviäni
inessivetorstai-iltapäivissäni
elativetorstai-iltapäivistäni
illativetorstai-iltapäiviini
adessivetorstai-iltapäivilläni
ablativetorstai-iltapäiviltäni
allativetorstai-iltapäivilleni
essivetorstai-iltapäivinäni
translativetorstai-iltapäivikseni
abessivetorstai-iltapäivittäni
comitativetorstai-iltapäivineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetorstai-iltapäiväsi
accusative, nominativetorstai-iltapäiväsi
accusative, genitivetorstai-iltapäiväsi
genitivetorstai-iltapäiväsi
genitive, rare-
partitivetorstai-iltapäivääsi
inessivetorstai-iltapäivässäsi
elativetorstai-iltapäivästäsi
illativetorstai-iltapäivääsi
adessivetorstai-iltapäivälläsi
ablativetorstai-iltapäivältäsi
allativetorstai-iltapäivällesi
essivetorstai-iltapäivänäsi
translativetorstai-iltapäiväksesi
abessivetorstai-iltapäivättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetorstai-iltapäiväsi
accusative, nominativetorstai-iltapäiväsi
accusative, genitivetorstai-iltapäiväsi
genitivetorstai-iltapäiviesi
genitive, raretorstai-iltapäiväisi
partitivetorstai-iltapäiviäsi
inessivetorstai-iltapäivissäsi
elativetorstai-iltapäivistäsi
illativetorstai-iltapäiviisi
adessivetorstai-iltapäivilläsi
ablativetorstai-iltapäiviltäsi
allativetorstai-iltapäivillesi
essivetorstai-iltapäivinäsi
translativetorstai-iltapäiviksesi
abessivetorstai-iltapäivittäsi
comitativetorstai-iltapäivinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetorstai-iltapäivämme
accusative, nominativetorstai-iltapäivämme
accusative, genitivetorstai-iltapäivämme
genitivetorstai-iltapäivämme
genitive, rare-
partitivetorstai-iltapäiväämme
inessivetorstai-iltapäivässämme
elativetorstai-iltapäivästämme
illativetorstai-iltapäiväämme
adessivetorstai-iltapäivällämme
ablativetorstai-iltapäivältämme
allativetorstai-iltapäivällemme
essivetorstai-iltapäivänämme
translativetorstai-iltapäiväksemme
abessivetorstai-iltapäivättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetorstai-iltapäivämme
accusative, nominativetorstai-iltapäivämme
accusative, genitivetorstai-iltapäivämme
genitivetorstai-iltapäiviemme
genitive, raretorstai-iltapäiväimme
partitivetorstai-iltapäiviämme
inessivetorstai-iltapäivissämme
elativetorstai-iltapäivistämme
illativetorstai-iltapäiviimme
adessivetorstai-iltapäivillämme
ablativetorstai-iltapäiviltämme
allativetorstai-iltapäivillemme
essivetorstai-iltapäivinämme
translativetorstai-iltapäiviksemme
abessivetorstai-iltapäivittämme
comitativetorstai-iltapäivinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetorstai-iltapäivänne
accusative, nominativetorstai-iltapäivänne
accusative, genitivetorstai-iltapäivänne
genitivetorstai-iltapäivänne
genitive, rare-
partitivetorstai-iltapäiväänne
inessivetorstai-iltapäivässänne
elativetorstai-iltapäivästänne
illativetorstai-iltapäiväänne
adessivetorstai-iltapäivällänne
ablativetorstai-iltapäivältänne
allativetorstai-iltapäivällenne
essivetorstai-iltapäivänänne
translativetorstai-iltapäiväksenne
abessivetorstai-iltapäivättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetorstai-iltapäivänne
accusative, nominativetorstai-iltapäivänne
accusative, genitivetorstai-iltapäivänne
genitivetorstai-iltapäivienne
genitive, raretorstai-iltapäiväinne
partitivetorstai-iltapäiviänne
inessivetorstai-iltapäivissänne
elativetorstai-iltapäivistänne
illativetorstai-iltapäiviinne
adessivetorstai-iltapäivillänne
ablativetorstai-iltapäiviltänne
allativetorstai-iltapäivillenne
essivetorstai-iltapäivinänne
translativetorstai-iltapäiviksenne
abessivetorstai-iltapäivittänne
comitativetorstai-iltapäivinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetorstai-iltapäivänsä
accusative, nominativetorstai-iltapäivänsä
accusative, genitivetorstai-iltapäivänsä
genitivetorstai-iltapäivänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivetorstai-iltapäiväänsä
inessivetorstai-iltapäivässään, torstai-iltapäivässänsä
elativetorstai-iltapäivästään, torstai-iltapäivästänsä
illativetorstai-iltapäiväänsä
adessivetorstai-iltapäivällään, torstai-iltapäivällänsä
ablativetorstai-iltapäivältään, torstai-iltapäivältänsä
allativetorstai-iltapäivälleen, torstai-iltapäivällensä
essivetorstai-iltapäivänään, torstai-iltapäivänänsä
translativetorstai-iltapäiväkseen, torstai-iltapäiväksensä
abessivetorstai-iltapäivättään, torstai-iltapäivättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetorstai-iltapäivänsä
accusative, nominativetorstai-iltapäivänsä
accusative, genitivetorstai-iltapäivänsä
genitivetorstai-iltapäiviensä
genitive, raretorstai-iltapäiväinsä
partitivetorstai-iltapäiviään, torstai-iltapäiviänsä
inessivetorstai-iltapäivissään, torstai-iltapäivissänsä
elativetorstai-iltapäivistään, torstai-iltapäivistänsä
illativetorstai-iltapäiviinsä
adessivetorstai-iltapäivillään, torstai-iltapäivillänsä
ablativetorstai-iltapäiviltään, torstai-iltapäiviltänsä
allativetorstai-iltapäivilleen, torstai-iltapäivillensä
essivetorstai-iltapäivinään, torstai-iltapäivinänsä
translativetorstai-iltapäivikseen, torstai-iltapäiviksensä
abessivetorstai-iltapäivittään, torstai-iltapäivittänsä
comitativetorstai-iltapäivineen, torstai-iltapäivinensä