Declension of the Finnish noun 'toivoja'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toivoja |
accusative, nominative | toivoja |
accusative, genitive | toivojan |
genitive | toivojan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | toivojaa |
inessive | toivojassa |
elative | toivojasta |
illative | toivojaan |
adessive | toivojalla |
ablative | toivojalta |
allative | toivojalle |
essive | toivojana |
translative | toivojaksi |
abessive | toivojatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toivojat |
accusative, nominative | toivojat |
accusative, genitive | toivojat |
genitive | toivojien |
genitive, rare | toivojain |
partitive | toivojia |
inessive | toivojissa |
elative | toivojista |
illative | toivojiin |
adessive | toivojilla |
ablative | toivojilta |
allative | toivojille |
essive | toivojina |
translative | toivojiksi |
abessive | toivojitta |
instructive | toivojin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toivojani |
accusative, nominative | toivojani |
accusative, genitive | toivojani |
genitive | toivojani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | toivojaani |
inessive | toivojassani |
elative | toivojastani |
illative | toivojaani |
adessive | toivojallani |
ablative | toivojaltani |
allative | toivojalleni |
essive | toivojanani |
translative | toivojakseni |
abessive | toivojattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toivojani |
accusative, nominative | toivojani |
accusative, genitive | toivojani |
genitive | toivojieni |
genitive, rare | toivojaini |
partitive | toivojiani |
inessive | toivojissani |
elative | toivojistani |
illative | toivojiini |
adessive | toivojillani |
ablative | toivojiltani |
allative | toivojilleni |
essive | toivojinani |
translative | toivojikseni |
abessive | toivojittani |
comitative | toivojineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toivojasi |
accusative, nominative | toivojasi |
accusative, genitive | toivojasi |
genitive | toivojasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | toivojaasi |
inessive | toivojassasi |
elative | toivojastasi |
illative | toivojaasi |
adessive | toivojallasi |
ablative | toivojaltasi |
allative | toivojallesi |
essive | toivojanasi |
translative | toivojaksesi |
abessive | toivojattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toivojasi |
accusative, nominative | toivojasi |
accusative, genitive | toivojasi |
genitive | toivojiesi |
genitive, rare | toivojaisi |
partitive | toivojiasi |
inessive | toivojissasi |
elative | toivojistasi |
illative | toivojiisi |
adessive | toivojillasi |
ablative | toivojiltasi |
allative | toivojillesi |
essive | toivojinasi |
translative | toivojiksesi |
abessive | toivojittasi |
comitative | toivojinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toivojamme |
accusative, nominative | toivojamme |
accusative, genitive | toivojamme |
genitive | toivojamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | toivojaamme |
inessive | toivojassamme |
elative | toivojastamme |
illative | toivojaamme |
adessive | toivojallamme |
ablative | toivojaltamme |
allative | toivojallemme |
essive | toivojanamme |
translative | toivojaksemme |
abessive | toivojattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toivojamme |
accusative, nominative | toivojamme |
accusative, genitive | toivojamme |
genitive | toivojiemme |
genitive, rare | toivojaimme |
partitive | toivojiamme |
inessive | toivojissamme |
elative | toivojistamme |
illative | toivojiimme |
adessive | toivojillamme |
ablative | toivojiltamme |
allative | toivojillemme |
essive | toivojinamme |
translative | toivojiksemme |
abessive | toivojittamme |
comitative | toivojinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toivojanne |
accusative, nominative | toivojanne |
accusative, genitive | toivojanne |
genitive | toivojanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | toivojaanne |
inessive | toivojassanne |
elative | toivojastanne |
illative | toivojaanne |
adessive | toivojallanne |
ablative | toivojaltanne |
allative | toivojallenne |
essive | toivojananne |
translative | toivojaksenne |
abessive | toivojattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toivojanne |
accusative, nominative | toivojanne |
accusative, genitive | toivojanne |
genitive | toivojienne |
genitive, rare | toivojainne |
partitive | toivojianne |
inessive | toivojissanne |
elative | toivojistanne |
illative | toivojiinne |
adessive | toivojillanne |
ablative | toivojiltanne |
allative | toivojillenne |
essive | toivojinanne |
translative | toivojiksenne |
abessive | toivojittanne |
comitative | toivojinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toivojansa |
accusative, nominative | toivojansa |
accusative, genitive | toivojansa |
genitive | toivojansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | toivojaansa |
inessive | toivojassaan, toivojassansa |
elative | toivojastaan, toivojastansa |
illative | toivojaansa |
adessive | toivojallaan, toivojallansa |
ablative | toivojaltaan, toivojaltansa |
allative | toivojalleen, toivojallensa |
essive | toivojanaan, toivojanansa |
translative | toivojakseen, toivojaksensa |
abessive | toivojattaan, toivojattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toivojansa |
accusative, nominative | toivojansa |
accusative, genitive | toivojansa |
genitive | toivojiensa |
genitive, rare | toivojainsa |
partitive | toivojiaan, toivojiansa |
inessive | toivojissaan, toivojissansa |
elative | toivojistaan, toivojistansa |
illative | toivojiinsa |
adessive | toivojillaan, toivojillansa |
ablative | toivojiltaan, toivojiltansa |
allative | toivojilleen, toivojillensa |
essive | toivojinaan, toivojinansa |
translative | toivojikseen, toivojiksensa |
abessive | toivojittaan, toivojittansa |
comitative | toivojineen, toivojinensa |