Declension of the Finnish noun 'toivelista'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toivelista |
accusative, nominative | toivelista |
accusative, genitive | toivelistan |
genitive | toivelistan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | toivelistaa |
inessive | toivelistassa |
elative | toivelistasta |
illative | toivelistaan |
adessive | toivelistalla |
ablative | toivelistalta |
allative | toivelistalle |
essive | toivelistana |
translative | toivelistaksi |
abessive | toivelistatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toivelistat |
accusative, nominative | toivelistat |
accusative, genitive | toivelistat |
genitive | toivelistojen |
genitive, rare | toivelistain |
partitive | toivelistoja |
inessive | toivelistoissa |
elative | toivelistoista |
illative | toivelistoihin |
adessive | toivelistoilla |
ablative | toivelistoilta |
allative | toivelistoille |
essive | toivelistoina |
translative | toivelistoiksi |
abessive | toivelistoitta |
instructive | toivelistoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toivelistani |
accusative, nominative | toivelistani |
accusative, genitive | toivelistani |
genitive | toivelistani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | toivelistaani |
inessive | toivelistassani |
elative | toivelistastani |
illative | toivelistaani |
adessive | toivelistallani |
ablative | toivelistaltani |
allative | toivelistalleni |
essive | toivelistanani |
translative | toivelistakseni |
abessive | toivelistattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toivelistani |
accusative, nominative | toivelistani |
accusative, genitive | toivelistani |
genitive | toivelistojeni |
genitive, rare | toivelistaini |
partitive | toivelistojani |
inessive | toivelistoissani |
elative | toivelistoistani |
illative | toivelistoihini |
adessive | toivelistoillani |
ablative | toivelistoiltani |
allative | toivelistoilleni |
essive | toivelistoinani |
translative | toivelistoikseni |
abessive | toivelistoittani |
comitative | toivelistoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toivelistasi |
accusative, nominative | toivelistasi |
accusative, genitive | toivelistasi |
genitive | toivelistasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | toivelistaasi |
inessive | toivelistassasi |
elative | toivelistastasi |
illative | toivelistaasi |
adessive | toivelistallasi |
ablative | toivelistaltasi |
allative | toivelistallesi |
essive | toivelistanasi |
translative | toivelistaksesi |
abessive | toivelistattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toivelistasi |
accusative, nominative | toivelistasi |
accusative, genitive | toivelistasi |
genitive | toivelistojesi |
genitive, rare | toivelistaisi |
partitive | toivelistojasi |
inessive | toivelistoissasi |
elative | toivelistoistasi |
illative | toivelistoihisi |
adessive | toivelistoillasi |
ablative | toivelistoiltasi |
allative | toivelistoillesi |
essive | toivelistoinasi |
translative | toivelistoiksesi |
abessive | toivelistoittasi |
comitative | toivelistoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toivelistamme |
accusative, nominative | toivelistamme |
accusative, genitive | toivelistamme |
genitive | toivelistamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | toivelistaamme |
inessive | toivelistassamme |
elative | toivelistastamme |
illative | toivelistaamme |
adessive | toivelistallamme |
ablative | toivelistaltamme |
allative | toivelistallemme |
essive | toivelistanamme |
translative | toivelistaksemme |
abessive | toivelistattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toivelistamme |
accusative, nominative | toivelistamme |
accusative, genitive | toivelistamme |
genitive | toivelistojemme |
genitive, rare | toivelistaimme |
partitive | toivelistojamme |
inessive | toivelistoissamme |
elative | toivelistoistamme |
illative | toivelistoihimme |
adessive | toivelistoillamme |
ablative | toivelistoiltamme |
allative | toivelistoillemme |
essive | toivelistoinamme |
translative | toivelistoiksemme |
abessive | toivelistoittamme |
comitative | toivelistoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toivelistanne |
accusative, nominative | toivelistanne |
accusative, genitive | toivelistanne |
genitive | toivelistanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | toivelistaanne |
inessive | toivelistassanne |
elative | toivelistastanne |
illative | toivelistaanne |
adessive | toivelistallanne |
ablative | toivelistaltanne |
allative | toivelistallenne |
essive | toivelistananne |
translative | toivelistaksenne |
abessive | toivelistattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toivelistanne |
accusative, nominative | toivelistanne |
accusative, genitive | toivelistanne |
genitive | toivelistojenne |
genitive, rare | toivelistainne |
partitive | toivelistojanne |
inessive | toivelistoissanne |
elative | toivelistoistanne |
illative | toivelistoihinne |
adessive | toivelistoillanne |
ablative | toivelistoiltanne |
allative | toivelistoillenne |
essive | toivelistoinanne |
translative | toivelistoiksenne |
abessive | toivelistoittanne |
comitative | toivelistoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toivelistansa |
accusative, nominative | toivelistansa |
accusative, genitive | toivelistansa |
genitive | toivelistansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | toivelistaansa |
inessive | toivelistassaan, toivelistassansa |
elative | toivelistastaan, toivelistastansa |
illative | toivelistaansa |
adessive | toivelistallaan, toivelistallansa |
ablative | toivelistaltaan, toivelistaltansa |
allative | toivelistalleen, toivelistallensa |
essive | toivelistanaan, toivelistanansa |
translative | toivelistakseen, toivelistaksensa |
abessive | toivelistattaan, toivelistattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toivelistansa |
accusative, nominative | toivelistansa |
accusative, genitive | toivelistansa |
genitive | toivelistojensa |
genitive, rare | toivelistainsa |
partitive | toivelistojaan, toivelistojansa |
inessive | toivelistoissaan, toivelistoissansa |
elative | toivelistoistaan, toivelistoistansa |
illative | toivelistoihinsa |
adessive | toivelistoillaan, toivelistoillansa |
ablative | toivelistoiltaan, toivelistoiltansa |
allative | toivelistoilleen, toivelistoillensa |
essive | toivelistoinaan, toivelistoinansa |
translative | toivelistoikseen, toivelistoiksensa |
abessive | toivelistoittaan, toivelistoittansa |
comitative | toivelistoineen, toivelistoinensa |