Declension of the Finnish noun 'toistomerkki'

toistomerkki  -   ditto mark
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoistomerkki
accusative, nominativetoistomerkki
accusative, genitivetoistomerkin
genitivetoistomerkin
partitivetoistomerkkiä
inessivetoistomerkissä
elativetoistomerkistä
illativetoistomerkkiin
adessivetoistomerkillä
ablativetoistomerkiltä
allativetoistomerkille
essivetoistomerkkinä
translativetoistomerkiksi
abessivetoistomerkittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoistomerkit
accusative, nominativetoistomerkit
accusative, genitivetoistomerkit
genitivetoistomerkkien
partitivetoistomerkkejä
inessivetoistomerkeissä
elativetoistomerkeistä
illativetoistomerkkeihin
adessivetoistomerkeillä
ablativetoistomerkeiltä
allativetoistomerkeille
essivetoistomerkkeinä
translativetoistomerkeiksi
abessivetoistomerkeittä
instructivetoistomerkein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoistomerkkini
accusative, nominativetoistomerkkini
accusative, genitivetoistomerkkini
genitivetoistomerkkini
partitivetoistomerkkiäni
inessivetoistomerkissäni
elativetoistomerkistäni
illativetoistomerkkiini
adessivetoistomerkilläni
ablativetoistomerkiltäni
allativetoistomerkilleni
essivetoistomerkkinäni
translativetoistomerkikseni
abessivetoistomerkittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoistomerkkini
accusative, nominativetoistomerkkini
accusative, genitivetoistomerkkini
genitivetoistomerkkieni
partitivetoistomerkkejäni
inessivetoistomerkeissäni
elativetoistomerkeistäni
illativetoistomerkkeihini
adessivetoistomerkeilläni
ablativetoistomerkeiltäni
allativetoistomerkeilleni
essivetoistomerkkeinäni
translativetoistomerkeikseni
abessivetoistomerkeittäni
comitativetoistomerkkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoistomerkkisi
accusative, nominativetoistomerkkisi
accusative, genitivetoistomerkkisi
genitivetoistomerkkisi
partitivetoistomerkkiäsi
inessivetoistomerkissäsi
elativetoistomerkistäsi
illativetoistomerkkiisi
adessivetoistomerkilläsi
ablativetoistomerkiltäsi
allativetoistomerkillesi
essivetoistomerkkinäsi
translativetoistomerkiksesi
abessivetoistomerkittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoistomerkkisi
accusative, nominativetoistomerkkisi
accusative, genitivetoistomerkkisi
genitivetoistomerkkiesi
partitivetoistomerkkejäsi
inessivetoistomerkeissäsi
elativetoistomerkeistäsi
illativetoistomerkkeihisi
adessivetoistomerkeilläsi
ablativetoistomerkeiltäsi
allativetoistomerkeillesi
essivetoistomerkkeinäsi
translativetoistomerkeiksesi
abessivetoistomerkeittäsi
comitativetoistomerkkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoistomerkkimme
accusative, nominativetoistomerkkimme
accusative, genitivetoistomerkkimme
genitivetoistomerkkimme
partitivetoistomerkkiämme
inessivetoistomerkissämme
elativetoistomerkistämme
illativetoistomerkkiimme
adessivetoistomerkillämme
ablativetoistomerkiltämme
allativetoistomerkillemme
essivetoistomerkkinämme
translativetoistomerkiksemme
abessivetoistomerkittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoistomerkkimme
accusative, nominativetoistomerkkimme
accusative, genitivetoistomerkkimme
genitivetoistomerkkiemme
partitivetoistomerkkejämme
inessivetoistomerkeissämme
elativetoistomerkeistämme
illativetoistomerkkeihimme
adessivetoistomerkeillämme
ablativetoistomerkeiltämme
allativetoistomerkeillemme
essivetoistomerkkeinämme
translativetoistomerkeiksemme
abessivetoistomerkeittämme
comitativetoistomerkkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoistomerkkinne
accusative, nominativetoistomerkkinne
accusative, genitivetoistomerkkinne
genitivetoistomerkkinne
partitivetoistomerkkiänne
inessivetoistomerkissänne
elativetoistomerkistänne
illativetoistomerkkiinne
adessivetoistomerkillänne
ablativetoistomerkiltänne
allativetoistomerkillenne
essivetoistomerkkinänne
translativetoistomerkiksenne
abessivetoistomerkittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoistomerkkinne
accusative, nominativetoistomerkkinne
accusative, genitivetoistomerkkinne
genitivetoistomerkkienne
partitivetoistomerkkejänne
inessivetoistomerkeissänne
elativetoistomerkeistänne
illativetoistomerkkeihinne
adessivetoistomerkeillänne
ablativetoistomerkeiltänne
allativetoistomerkeillenne
essivetoistomerkkeinänne
translativetoistomerkeiksenne
abessivetoistomerkeittänne
comitativetoistomerkkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoistomerkkinsä
accusative, nominativetoistomerkkinsä
accusative, genitivetoistomerkkinsä
genitivetoistomerkkinsä
partitivetoistomerkkiään, toistomerkkiänsä
inessivetoistomerkissään, toistomerkissänsä
elativetoistomerkistään, toistomerkistänsä
illativetoistomerkkiinsä
adessivetoistomerkillään, toistomerkillänsä
ablativetoistomerkiltään, toistomerkiltänsä
allativetoistomerkilleen, toistomerkillensä
essivetoistomerkkinään, toistomerkkinänsä
translativetoistomerkikseen, toistomerkiksensä
abessivetoistomerkittään, toistomerkittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoistomerkkinsä
accusative, nominativetoistomerkkinsä
accusative, genitivetoistomerkkinsä
genitivetoistomerkkiensä
partitivetoistomerkkejään, toistomerkkejänsä
inessivetoistomerkeissään, toistomerkeissänsä
elativetoistomerkeistään, toistomerkeistänsä
illativetoistomerkkeihinsä
adessivetoistomerkeillään, toistomerkeillänsä
ablativetoistomerkeiltään, toistomerkeiltänsä
allativetoistomerkeilleen, toistomerkeillensä
essivetoistomerkkeinään, toistomerkkeinänsä
translativetoistomerkeikseen, toistomerkeiksensä
abessivetoistomerkeittään, toistomerkeittänsä
comitativetoistomerkkeineen, toistomerkkeinensä