Declension of the Finnish noun 'toisiopalvelin'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 33/kytkin, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toisiopalvelin |
accusative, nominative | toisiopalvelin |
accusative, genitive | toisiopalvelimen |
genitive | toisiopalvelimen |
partitive | toisiopalvelinta |
inessive | toisiopalvelimessa |
elative | toisiopalvelimesta |
illative | toisiopalvelimeen |
adessive | toisiopalvelimella |
ablative | toisiopalvelimelta |
allative | toisiopalvelimelle |
essive | toisiopalvelimena |
translative | toisiopalvelimeksi |
abessive | toisiopalvelimetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toisiopalvelimet |
accusative, nominative | toisiopalvelimet |
accusative, genitive | toisiopalvelimet |
genitive | toisiopalvelimien, toisiopalvelinten |
partitive | toisiopalvelimia |
inessive | toisiopalvelimissa |
elative | toisiopalvelimista |
illative | toisiopalvelimiin |
adessive | toisiopalvelimilla |
ablative | toisiopalvelimilta |
allative | toisiopalvelimille |
essive | toisiopalvelimina |
translative | toisiopalvelimiksi |
abessive | toisiopalvelimitta |
instructive | toisiopalvelimin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toisiopalvelimeni |
accusative, nominative | toisiopalvelimeni |
accusative, genitive | toisiopalvelimeni |
genitive | toisiopalvelimeni |
partitive | toisiopalvelintani |
inessive | toisiopalvelimessani |
elative | toisiopalvelimestani |
illative | toisiopalvelimeeni |
adessive | toisiopalvelimellani |
ablative | toisiopalvelimeltani |
allative | toisiopalvelimelleni |
essive | toisiopalvelimenani |
translative | toisiopalvelimekseni |
abessive | toisiopalvelimettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toisiopalvelimeni |
accusative, nominative | toisiopalvelimeni |
accusative, genitive | toisiopalvelimeni |
genitive | toisiopalvelimieni, toisiopalvelinteni |
partitive | toisiopalvelimiani |
inessive | toisiopalvelimissani |
elative | toisiopalvelimistani |
illative | toisiopalvelimiini |
adessive | toisiopalvelimillani |
ablative | toisiopalvelimiltani |
allative | toisiopalvelimilleni |
essive | toisiopalveliminani |
translative | toisiopalvelimikseni |
abessive | toisiopalvelimittani |
comitative | toisiopalvelimineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toisiopalvelimesi |
accusative, nominative | toisiopalvelimesi |
accusative, genitive | toisiopalvelimesi |
genitive | toisiopalvelimesi |
partitive | toisiopalvelintasi |
inessive | toisiopalvelimessasi |
elative | toisiopalvelimestasi |
illative | toisiopalvelimeesi |
adessive | toisiopalvelimellasi |
ablative | toisiopalvelimeltasi |
allative | toisiopalvelimellesi |
essive | toisiopalvelimenasi |
translative | toisiopalvelimeksesi |
abessive | toisiopalvelimettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toisiopalvelimesi |
accusative, nominative | toisiopalvelimesi |
accusative, genitive | toisiopalvelimesi |
genitive | toisiopalvelimiesi, toisiopalvelintesi |
partitive | toisiopalvelimiasi |
inessive | toisiopalvelimissasi |
elative | toisiopalvelimistasi |
illative | toisiopalvelimiisi |
adessive | toisiopalvelimillasi |
ablative | toisiopalvelimiltasi |
allative | toisiopalvelimillesi |
essive | toisiopalveliminasi |
translative | toisiopalvelimiksesi |
abessive | toisiopalvelimittasi |
comitative | toisiopalveliminesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toisiopalvelimemme |
accusative, nominative | toisiopalvelimemme |
accusative, genitive | toisiopalvelimemme |
genitive | toisiopalvelimemme |
partitive | toisiopalvelintamme |
inessive | toisiopalvelimessamme |
elative | toisiopalvelimestamme |
illative | toisiopalvelimeemme |
adessive | toisiopalvelimellamme |
ablative | toisiopalvelimeltamme |
allative | toisiopalvelimellemme |
essive | toisiopalvelimenamme |
translative | toisiopalvelimeksemme |
abessive | toisiopalvelimettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toisiopalvelimemme |
accusative, nominative | toisiopalvelimemme |
accusative, genitive | toisiopalvelimemme |
genitive | toisiopalvelimiemme, toisiopalvelintemme |
partitive | toisiopalvelimiamme |
inessive | toisiopalvelimissamme |
elative | toisiopalvelimistamme |
illative | toisiopalvelimiimme |
adessive | toisiopalvelimillamme |
ablative | toisiopalvelimiltamme |
allative | toisiopalvelimillemme |
essive | toisiopalveliminamme |
translative | toisiopalvelimiksemme |
abessive | toisiopalvelimittamme |
comitative | toisiopalveliminemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toisiopalvelimenne |
accusative, nominative | toisiopalvelimenne |
accusative, genitive | toisiopalvelimenne |
genitive | toisiopalvelimenne |
partitive | toisiopalvelintanne |
inessive | toisiopalvelimessanne |
elative | toisiopalvelimestanne |
illative | toisiopalvelimeenne |
adessive | toisiopalvelimellanne |
ablative | toisiopalvelimeltanne |
allative | toisiopalvelimellenne |
essive | toisiopalvelimenanne |
translative | toisiopalvelimeksenne |
abessive | toisiopalvelimettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toisiopalvelimenne |
accusative, nominative | toisiopalvelimenne |
accusative, genitive | toisiopalvelimenne |
genitive | toisiopalvelimienne, toisiopalvelintenne |
partitive | toisiopalvelimianne |
inessive | toisiopalvelimissanne |
elative | toisiopalvelimistanne |
illative | toisiopalvelimiinne |
adessive | toisiopalvelimillanne |
ablative | toisiopalvelimiltanne |
allative | toisiopalvelimillenne |
essive | toisiopalveliminanne |
translative | toisiopalvelimiksenne |
abessive | toisiopalvelimittanne |
comitative | toisiopalveliminenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toisiopalvelimensa |
accusative, nominative | toisiopalvelimensa |
accusative, genitive | toisiopalvelimensa |
genitive | toisiopalvelimensa |
partitive | toisiopalvelintaan, toisiopalvelintansa |
inessive | toisiopalvelimessaan, toisiopalvelimessansa |
elative | toisiopalvelimestaan, toisiopalvelimestansa |
illative | toisiopalvelimeensa |
adessive | toisiopalvelimellaan, toisiopalvelimellansa |
ablative | toisiopalvelimeltaan, toisiopalvelimeltansa |
allative | toisiopalvelimelleen, toisiopalvelimellensa |
essive | toisiopalvelimenaan, toisiopalvelimenansa |
translative | toisiopalvelimekseen, toisiopalvelimeksensa |
abessive | toisiopalvelimettaan, toisiopalvelimettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toisiopalvelimensa |
accusative, nominative | toisiopalvelimensa |
accusative, genitive | toisiopalvelimensa |
genitive | toisiopalvelimiensa, toisiopalvelintensa |
partitive | toisiopalvelimiaan, toisiopalvelimiansa |
inessive | toisiopalvelimissaan, toisiopalvelimissansa |
elative | toisiopalvelimistaan, toisiopalvelimistansa |
illative | toisiopalvelimiinsa |
adessive | toisiopalvelimillaan, toisiopalvelimillansa |
ablative | toisiopalvelimiltaan, toisiopalvelimiltansa |
allative | toisiopalvelimilleen, toisiopalvelimillensa |
essive | toisiopalveliminaan, toisiopalveliminansa |
translative | toisiopalvelimikseen, toisiopalvelimiksensa |
abessive | toisiopalvelimittaan, toisiopalvelimittansa |
comitative | toisiopalvelimineen, toisiopalveliminensa |