Declension of the Finnish noun 'toimistokaluste'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimistokaluste |
accusative, nominative | toimistokaluste |
accusative, genitive | toimistokalusteen |
genitive | toimistokalusteen |
partitive | toimistokalustetta |
inessive | toimistokalusteessa |
elative | toimistokalusteesta |
illative | toimistokalusteeseen |
adessive | toimistokalusteella |
ablative | toimistokalusteelta |
allative | toimistokalusteelle |
essive | toimistokalusteena |
translative | toimistokalusteeksi |
abessive | toimistokalusteetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimistokalusteet |
accusative, nominative | toimistokalusteet |
accusative, genitive | toimistokalusteet |
genitive | toimistokalusteiden, toimistokalusteitten |
partitive | toimistokalusteita |
inessive | toimistokalusteissa |
elative | toimistokalusteista |
illative | toimistokalusteisiin, toimistokalusteihin |
adessive | toimistokalusteilla |
ablative | toimistokalusteilta |
allative | toimistokalusteille |
essive | toimistokalusteina |
translative | toimistokalusteiksi |
abessive | toimistokalusteitta |
instructive | toimistokalustein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimistokalusteeni |
accusative, nominative | toimistokalusteeni |
accusative, genitive | toimistokalusteeni |
genitive | toimistokalusteeni |
partitive | toimistokalustettani |
inessive | toimistokalusteessani |
elative | toimistokalusteestani |
illative | toimistokalusteeseeni |
adessive | toimistokalusteellani |
ablative | toimistokalusteeltani |
allative | toimistokalusteelleni |
essive | toimistokalusteenani |
translative | toimistokalusteekseni |
abessive | toimistokalusteettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimistokalusteeni |
accusative, nominative | toimistokalusteeni |
accusative, genitive | toimistokalusteeni |
genitive | toimistokalusteideni, toimistokalusteitteni |
partitive | toimistokalusteitani |
inessive | toimistokalusteissani |
elative | toimistokalusteistani |
illative | toimistokalusteisiini, toimistokalusteihini |
adessive | toimistokalusteillani |
ablative | toimistokalusteiltani |
allative | toimistokalusteilleni |
essive | toimistokalusteinani |
translative | toimistokalusteikseni |
abessive | toimistokalusteittani |
comitative | toimistokalusteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimistokalusteesi |
accusative, nominative | toimistokalusteesi |
accusative, genitive | toimistokalusteesi |
genitive | toimistokalusteesi |
partitive | toimistokalustettasi |
inessive | toimistokalusteessasi |
elative | toimistokalusteestasi |
illative | toimistokalusteeseesi |
adessive | toimistokalusteellasi |
ablative | toimistokalusteeltasi |
allative | toimistokalusteellesi |
essive | toimistokalusteenasi |
translative | toimistokalusteeksesi |
abessive | toimistokalusteettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimistokalusteesi |
accusative, nominative | toimistokalusteesi |
accusative, genitive | toimistokalusteesi |
genitive | toimistokalusteidesi, toimistokalusteittesi |
partitive | toimistokalusteitasi |
inessive | toimistokalusteissasi |
elative | toimistokalusteistasi |
illative | toimistokalusteisiisi, toimistokalusteihisi |
adessive | toimistokalusteillasi |
ablative | toimistokalusteiltasi |
allative | toimistokalusteillesi |
essive | toimistokalusteinasi |
translative | toimistokalusteiksesi |
abessive | toimistokalusteittasi |
comitative | toimistokalusteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimistokalusteemme |
accusative, nominative | toimistokalusteemme |
accusative, genitive | toimistokalusteemme |
genitive | toimistokalusteemme |
partitive | toimistokalustettamme |
inessive | toimistokalusteessamme |
elative | toimistokalusteestamme |
illative | toimistokalusteeseemme |
adessive | toimistokalusteellamme |
ablative | toimistokalusteeltamme |
allative | toimistokalusteellemme |
essive | toimistokalusteenamme |
translative | toimistokalusteeksemme |
abessive | toimistokalusteettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimistokalusteemme |
accusative, nominative | toimistokalusteemme |
accusative, genitive | toimistokalusteemme |
genitive | toimistokalusteidemme, toimistokalusteittemme |
partitive | toimistokalusteitamme |
inessive | toimistokalusteissamme |
elative | toimistokalusteistamme |
illative | toimistokalusteisiimme, toimistokalusteihimme |
adessive | toimistokalusteillamme |
ablative | toimistokalusteiltamme |
allative | toimistokalusteillemme |
essive | toimistokalusteinamme |
translative | toimistokalusteiksemme |
abessive | toimistokalusteittamme |
comitative | toimistokalusteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimistokalusteenne |
accusative, nominative | toimistokalusteenne |
accusative, genitive | toimistokalusteenne |
genitive | toimistokalusteenne |
partitive | toimistokalustettanne |
inessive | toimistokalusteessanne |
elative | toimistokalusteestanne |
illative | toimistokalusteeseenne |
adessive | toimistokalusteellanne |
ablative | toimistokalusteeltanne |
allative | toimistokalusteellenne |
essive | toimistokalusteenanne |
translative | toimistokalusteeksenne |
abessive | toimistokalusteettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimistokalusteenne |
accusative, nominative | toimistokalusteenne |
accusative, genitive | toimistokalusteenne |
genitive | toimistokalusteidenne, toimistokalusteittenne |
partitive | toimistokalusteitanne |
inessive | toimistokalusteissanne |
elative | toimistokalusteistanne |
illative | toimistokalusteisiinne, toimistokalusteihinne |
adessive | toimistokalusteillanne |
ablative | toimistokalusteiltanne |
allative | toimistokalusteillenne |
essive | toimistokalusteinanne |
translative | toimistokalusteiksenne |
abessive | toimistokalusteittanne |
comitative | toimistokalusteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimistokalusteensa |
accusative, nominative | toimistokalusteensa |
accusative, genitive | toimistokalusteensa |
genitive | toimistokalusteensa |
partitive | toimistokalustettaan, toimistokalustettansa |
inessive | toimistokalusteessaan, toimistokalusteessansa |
elative | toimistokalusteestaan, toimistokalusteestansa |
illative | toimistokalusteeseensa |
adessive | toimistokalusteellaan, toimistokalusteellansa |
ablative | toimistokalusteeltaan, toimistokalusteeltansa |
allative | toimistokalusteelleen, toimistokalusteellensa |
essive | toimistokalusteenaan, toimistokalusteenansa |
translative | toimistokalusteekseen, toimistokalusteeksensa |
abessive | toimistokalusteettaan, toimistokalusteettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimistokalusteensa |
accusative, nominative | toimistokalusteensa |
accusative, genitive | toimistokalusteensa |
genitive | toimistokalusteidensa, toimistokalusteittensa |
partitive | toimistokalusteitaan, toimistokalusteitansa |
inessive | toimistokalusteissaan, toimistokalusteissansa |
elative | toimistokalusteistaan, toimistokalusteistansa |
illative | toimistokalusteisiinsa, toimistokalusteihinsa |
adessive | toimistokalusteillaan, toimistokalusteillansa |
ablative | toimistokalusteiltaan, toimistokalusteiltansa |
allative | toimistokalusteilleen, toimistokalusteillensa |
essive | toimistokalusteinaan, toimistokalusteinansa |
translative | toimistokalusteikseen, toimistokalusteiksensa |
abessive | toimistokalusteittaan, toimistokalusteittansa |
comitative | toimistokalusteineen, toimistokalusteinensa |