Declension of the Finnish noun 'toimintavapaus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimintavapaus |
accusative, nominative | toimintavapaus |
accusative, genitive | toimintavapauden |
genitive | toimintavapauden |
partitive | toimintavapautta |
inessive | toimintavapaudessa |
elative | toimintavapaudesta |
illative | toimintavapauteen |
adessive | toimintavapaudella |
ablative | toimintavapaudelta |
allative | toimintavapaudelle |
essive | toimintavapautena |
translative | toimintavapaudeksi |
abessive | toimintavapaudetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimintavapaudet |
accusative, nominative | toimintavapaudet |
accusative, genitive | toimintavapaudet |
genitive | toimintavapauksien |
partitive | toimintavapauksia |
inessive | toimintavapauksissa |
elative | toimintavapauksista |
illative | toimintavapauksiin |
adessive | toimintavapauksilla |
ablative | toimintavapauksilta |
allative | toimintavapauksille |
essive | toimintavapauksina |
translative | toimintavapauksiksi |
abessive | toimintavapauksitta |
instructive | toimintavapauksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimintavapauteni |
accusative, nominative | toimintavapauteni |
accusative, genitive | toimintavapauteni |
genitive | toimintavapauteni |
partitive | toimintavapauttani |
inessive | toimintavapaudessani |
elative | toimintavapaudestani |
illative | toimintavapauteeni |
adessive | toimintavapaudellani |
ablative | toimintavapaudeltani |
allative | toimintavapaudelleni |
essive | toimintavapautenani |
translative | toimintavapaudekseni |
abessive | toimintavapaudettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimintavapauteni |
accusative, nominative | toimintavapauteni |
accusative, genitive | toimintavapauteni |
genitive | toimintavapauksieni |
partitive | toimintavapauksiani |
inessive | toimintavapauksissani |
elative | toimintavapauksistani |
illative | toimintavapauksiini |
adessive | toimintavapauksillani |
ablative | toimintavapauksiltani |
allative | toimintavapauksilleni |
essive | toimintavapauksinani |
translative | toimintavapauksikseni |
abessive | toimintavapauksittani |
comitative | toimintavapauksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimintavapautesi |
accusative, nominative | toimintavapautesi |
accusative, genitive | toimintavapautesi |
genitive | toimintavapautesi |
partitive | toimintavapauttasi |
inessive | toimintavapaudessasi |
elative | toimintavapaudestasi |
illative | toimintavapauteesi |
adessive | toimintavapaudellasi |
ablative | toimintavapaudeltasi |
allative | toimintavapaudellesi |
essive | toimintavapautenasi |
translative | toimintavapaudeksesi |
abessive | toimintavapaudettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimintavapautesi |
accusative, nominative | toimintavapautesi |
accusative, genitive | toimintavapautesi |
genitive | toimintavapauksiesi |
partitive | toimintavapauksiasi |
inessive | toimintavapauksissasi |
elative | toimintavapauksistasi |
illative | toimintavapauksiisi |
adessive | toimintavapauksillasi |
ablative | toimintavapauksiltasi |
allative | toimintavapauksillesi |
essive | toimintavapauksinasi |
translative | toimintavapauksiksesi |
abessive | toimintavapauksittasi |
comitative | toimintavapauksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimintavapautemme |
accusative, nominative | toimintavapautemme |
accusative, genitive | toimintavapautemme |
genitive | toimintavapautemme |
partitive | toimintavapauttamme |
inessive | toimintavapaudessamme |
elative | toimintavapaudestamme |
illative | toimintavapauteemme |
adessive | toimintavapaudellamme |
ablative | toimintavapaudeltamme |
allative | toimintavapaudellemme |
essive | toimintavapautenamme |
translative | toimintavapaudeksemme |
abessive | toimintavapaudettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimintavapautemme |
accusative, nominative | toimintavapautemme |
accusative, genitive | toimintavapautemme |
genitive | toimintavapauksiemme |
partitive | toimintavapauksiamme |
inessive | toimintavapauksissamme |
elative | toimintavapauksistamme |
illative | toimintavapauksiimme |
adessive | toimintavapauksillamme |
ablative | toimintavapauksiltamme |
allative | toimintavapauksillemme |
essive | toimintavapauksinamme |
translative | toimintavapauksiksemme |
abessive | toimintavapauksittamme |
comitative | toimintavapauksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimintavapautenne |
accusative, nominative | toimintavapautenne |
accusative, genitive | toimintavapautenne |
genitive | toimintavapautenne |
partitive | toimintavapauttanne |
inessive | toimintavapaudessanne |
elative | toimintavapaudestanne |
illative | toimintavapauteenne |
adessive | toimintavapaudellanne |
ablative | toimintavapaudeltanne |
allative | toimintavapaudellenne |
essive | toimintavapautenanne |
translative | toimintavapaudeksenne |
abessive | toimintavapaudettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimintavapautenne |
accusative, nominative | toimintavapautenne |
accusative, genitive | toimintavapautenne |
genitive | toimintavapauksienne |
partitive | toimintavapauksianne |
inessive | toimintavapauksissanne |
elative | toimintavapauksistanne |
illative | toimintavapauksiinne |
adessive | toimintavapauksillanne |
ablative | toimintavapauksiltanne |
allative | toimintavapauksillenne |
essive | toimintavapauksinanne |
translative | toimintavapauksiksenne |
abessive | toimintavapauksittanne |
comitative | toimintavapauksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimintavapautensa |
accusative, nominative | toimintavapautensa |
accusative, genitive | toimintavapautensa |
genitive | toimintavapautensa |
partitive | toimintavapauttaan, toimintavapauttansa |
inessive | toimintavapaudessaan, toimintavapaudessansa |
elative | toimintavapaudestaan, toimintavapaudestansa |
illative | toimintavapauteensa |
adessive | toimintavapaudellaan, toimintavapaudellansa |
ablative | toimintavapaudeltaan, toimintavapaudeltansa |
allative | toimintavapaudelleen, toimintavapaudellensa |
essive | toimintavapautenaan, toimintavapautenansa |
translative | toimintavapaudekseen, toimintavapaudeksensa |
abessive | toimintavapaudettaan, toimintavapaudettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimintavapautensa |
accusative, nominative | toimintavapautensa |
accusative, genitive | toimintavapautensa |
genitive | toimintavapauksiensa |
partitive | toimintavapauksiaan, toimintavapauksiansa |
inessive | toimintavapauksissaan, toimintavapauksissansa |
elative | toimintavapauksistaan, toimintavapauksistansa |
illative | toimintavapauksiinsa |
adessive | toimintavapauksillaan, toimintavapauksillansa |
ablative | toimintavapauksiltaan, toimintavapauksiltansa |
allative | toimintavapauksilleen, toimintavapauksillensa |
essive | toimintavapauksinaan, toimintavapauksinansa |
translative | toimintavapauksikseen, toimintavapauksiksensa |
abessive | toimintavapauksittaan, toimintavapauksittansa |
comitative | toimintavapauksineen, toimintavapauksinensa |