Declension of the Finnish noun 'toimintarajoite'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48*C/hame, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimintarajoite |
accusative, nominative | toimintarajoite |
accusative, genitive | toimintarajoitteen |
genitive | toimintarajoitteen |
partitive | toimintarajoitetta |
inessive | toimintarajoitteessa |
elative | toimintarajoitteesta |
illative | toimintarajoitteeseen |
adessive | toimintarajoitteella |
ablative | toimintarajoitteelta |
allative | toimintarajoitteelle |
essive | toimintarajoitteena |
translative | toimintarajoitteeksi |
abessive | toimintarajoitteetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimintarajoitteet |
accusative, nominative | toimintarajoitteet |
accusative, genitive | toimintarajoitteet |
genitive | toimintarajoitteiden, toimintarajoitteitten |
partitive | toimintarajoitteita |
inessive | toimintarajoitteissa |
elative | toimintarajoitteista |
illative | toimintarajoitteisiin, toimintarajoitteihin |
adessive | toimintarajoitteilla |
ablative | toimintarajoitteilta |
allative | toimintarajoitteille |
essive | toimintarajoitteina |
translative | toimintarajoitteiksi |
abessive | toimintarajoitteitta |
instructive | toimintarajoittein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimintarajoitteeni |
accusative, nominative | toimintarajoitteeni |
accusative, genitive | toimintarajoitteeni |
genitive | toimintarajoitteeni |
partitive | toimintarajoitettani |
inessive | toimintarajoitteessani |
elative | toimintarajoitteestani |
illative | toimintarajoitteeseeni |
adessive | toimintarajoitteellani |
ablative | toimintarajoitteeltani |
allative | toimintarajoitteelleni |
essive | toimintarajoitteenani |
translative | toimintarajoitteekseni |
abessive | toimintarajoitteettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimintarajoitteeni |
accusative, nominative | toimintarajoitteeni |
accusative, genitive | toimintarajoitteeni |
genitive | toimintarajoitteideni, toimintarajoitteitteni |
partitive | toimintarajoitteitani |
inessive | toimintarajoitteissani |
elative | toimintarajoitteistani |
illative | toimintarajoitteisiini, toimintarajoitteihini |
adessive | toimintarajoitteillani |
ablative | toimintarajoitteiltani |
allative | toimintarajoitteilleni |
essive | toimintarajoitteinani |
translative | toimintarajoitteikseni |
abessive | toimintarajoitteittani |
comitative | toimintarajoitteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimintarajoitteesi |
accusative, nominative | toimintarajoitteesi |
accusative, genitive | toimintarajoitteesi |
genitive | toimintarajoitteesi |
partitive | toimintarajoitettasi |
inessive | toimintarajoitteessasi |
elative | toimintarajoitteestasi |
illative | toimintarajoitteeseesi |
adessive | toimintarajoitteellasi |
ablative | toimintarajoitteeltasi |
allative | toimintarajoitteellesi |
essive | toimintarajoitteenasi |
translative | toimintarajoitteeksesi |
abessive | toimintarajoitteettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimintarajoitteesi |
accusative, nominative | toimintarajoitteesi |
accusative, genitive | toimintarajoitteesi |
genitive | toimintarajoitteidesi, toimintarajoitteittesi |
partitive | toimintarajoitteitasi |
inessive | toimintarajoitteissasi |
elative | toimintarajoitteistasi |
illative | toimintarajoitteisiisi, toimintarajoitteihisi |
adessive | toimintarajoitteillasi |
ablative | toimintarajoitteiltasi |
allative | toimintarajoitteillesi |
essive | toimintarajoitteinasi |
translative | toimintarajoitteiksesi |
abessive | toimintarajoitteittasi |
comitative | toimintarajoitteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimintarajoitteemme |
accusative, nominative | toimintarajoitteemme |
accusative, genitive | toimintarajoitteemme |
genitive | toimintarajoitteemme |
partitive | toimintarajoitettamme |
inessive | toimintarajoitteessamme |
elative | toimintarajoitteestamme |
illative | toimintarajoitteeseemme |
adessive | toimintarajoitteellamme |
ablative | toimintarajoitteeltamme |
allative | toimintarajoitteellemme |
essive | toimintarajoitteenamme |
translative | toimintarajoitteeksemme |
abessive | toimintarajoitteettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimintarajoitteemme |
accusative, nominative | toimintarajoitteemme |
accusative, genitive | toimintarajoitteemme |
genitive | toimintarajoitteidemme, toimintarajoitteittemme |
partitive | toimintarajoitteitamme |
inessive | toimintarajoitteissamme |
elative | toimintarajoitteistamme |
illative | toimintarajoitteisiimme, toimintarajoitteihimme |
adessive | toimintarajoitteillamme |
ablative | toimintarajoitteiltamme |
allative | toimintarajoitteillemme |
essive | toimintarajoitteinamme |
translative | toimintarajoitteiksemme |
abessive | toimintarajoitteittamme |
comitative | toimintarajoitteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimintarajoitteenne |
accusative, nominative | toimintarajoitteenne |
accusative, genitive | toimintarajoitteenne |
genitive | toimintarajoitteenne |
partitive | toimintarajoitettanne |
inessive | toimintarajoitteessanne |
elative | toimintarajoitteestanne |
illative | toimintarajoitteeseenne |
adessive | toimintarajoitteellanne |
ablative | toimintarajoitteeltanne |
allative | toimintarajoitteellenne |
essive | toimintarajoitteenanne |
translative | toimintarajoitteeksenne |
abessive | toimintarajoitteettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimintarajoitteenne |
accusative, nominative | toimintarajoitteenne |
accusative, genitive | toimintarajoitteenne |
genitive | toimintarajoitteidenne, toimintarajoitteittenne |
partitive | toimintarajoitteitanne |
inessive | toimintarajoitteissanne |
elative | toimintarajoitteistanne |
illative | toimintarajoitteisiinne, toimintarajoitteihinne |
adessive | toimintarajoitteillanne |
ablative | toimintarajoitteiltanne |
allative | toimintarajoitteillenne |
essive | toimintarajoitteinanne |
translative | toimintarajoitteiksenne |
abessive | toimintarajoitteittanne |
comitative | toimintarajoitteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimintarajoitteensa |
accusative, nominative | toimintarajoitteensa |
accusative, genitive | toimintarajoitteensa |
genitive | toimintarajoitteensa |
partitive | toimintarajoitettaan, toimintarajoitettansa |
inessive | toimintarajoitteessaan, toimintarajoitteessansa |
elative | toimintarajoitteestaan, toimintarajoitteestansa |
illative | toimintarajoitteeseensa |
adessive | toimintarajoitteellaan, toimintarajoitteellansa |
ablative | toimintarajoitteeltaan, toimintarajoitteeltansa |
allative | toimintarajoitteelleen, toimintarajoitteellensa |
essive | toimintarajoitteenaan, toimintarajoitteenansa |
translative | toimintarajoitteekseen, toimintarajoitteeksensa |
abessive | toimintarajoitteettaan, toimintarajoitteettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimintarajoitteensa |
accusative, nominative | toimintarajoitteensa |
accusative, genitive | toimintarajoitteensa |
genitive | toimintarajoitteidensa, toimintarajoitteittensa |
partitive | toimintarajoitteitaan, toimintarajoitteitansa |
inessive | toimintarajoitteissaan, toimintarajoitteissansa |
elative | toimintarajoitteistaan, toimintarajoitteistansa |
illative | toimintarajoitteisiinsa, toimintarajoitteihinsa |
adessive | toimintarajoitteillaan, toimintarajoitteillansa |
ablative | toimintarajoitteiltaan, toimintarajoitteiltansa |
allative | toimintarajoitteilleen, toimintarajoitteillensa |
essive | toimintarajoitteinaan, toimintarajoitteinansa |
translative | toimintarajoitteikseen, toimintarajoitteiksensa |
abessive | toimintarajoitteittaan, toimintarajoitteittansa |
comitative | toimintarajoitteineen, toimintarajoitteinensa |