Declension of the Finnish noun 'toimintarajoite'

toimintarajoite  -   disability (inability to do something due to physical or mental ailments)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48*C/hame, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoimintarajoite
accusative, nominativetoimintarajoite
accusative, genitivetoimintarajoitteen
genitivetoimintarajoitteen
partitivetoimintarajoitetta
inessivetoimintarajoitteessa
elativetoimintarajoitteesta
illativetoimintarajoitteeseen
adessivetoimintarajoitteella
ablativetoimintarajoitteelta
allativetoimintarajoitteelle
essivetoimintarajoitteena
translativetoimintarajoitteeksi
abessivetoimintarajoitteetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoimintarajoitteet
accusative, nominativetoimintarajoitteet
accusative, genitivetoimintarajoitteet
genitivetoimintarajoitteiden, toimintarajoitteitten
partitivetoimintarajoitteita
inessivetoimintarajoitteissa
elativetoimintarajoitteista
illativetoimintarajoitteisiin, toimintarajoitteihin
adessivetoimintarajoitteilla
ablativetoimintarajoitteilta
allativetoimintarajoitteille
essivetoimintarajoitteina
translativetoimintarajoitteiksi
abessivetoimintarajoitteitta
instructivetoimintarajoittein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoimintarajoitteeni
accusative, nominativetoimintarajoitteeni
accusative, genitivetoimintarajoitteeni
genitivetoimintarajoitteeni
partitivetoimintarajoitettani
inessivetoimintarajoitteessani
elativetoimintarajoitteestani
illativetoimintarajoitteeseeni
adessivetoimintarajoitteellani
ablativetoimintarajoitteeltani
allativetoimintarajoitteelleni
essivetoimintarajoitteenani
translativetoimintarajoitteekseni
abessivetoimintarajoitteettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoimintarajoitteeni
accusative, nominativetoimintarajoitteeni
accusative, genitivetoimintarajoitteeni
genitivetoimintarajoitteideni, toimintarajoitteitteni
partitivetoimintarajoitteitani
inessivetoimintarajoitteissani
elativetoimintarajoitteistani
illativetoimintarajoitteisiini, toimintarajoitteihini
adessivetoimintarajoitteillani
ablativetoimintarajoitteiltani
allativetoimintarajoitteilleni
essivetoimintarajoitteinani
translativetoimintarajoitteikseni
abessivetoimintarajoitteittani
comitativetoimintarajoitteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoimintarajoitteesi
accusative, nominativetoimintarajoitteesi
accusative, genitivetoimintarajoitteesi
genitivetoimintarajoitteesi
partitivetoimintarajoitettasi
inessivetoimintarajoitteessasi
elativetoimintarajoitteestasi
illativetoimintarajoitteeseesi
adessivetoimintarajoitteellasi
ablativetoimintarajoitteeltasi
allativetoimintarajoitteellesi
essivetoimintarajoitteenasi
translativetoimintarajoitteeksesi
abessivetoimintarajoitteettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoimintarajoitteesi
accusative, nominativetoimintarajoitteesi
accusative, genitivetoimintarajoitteesi
genitivetoimintarajoitteidesi, toimintarajoitteittesi
partitivetoimintarajoitteitasi
inessivetoimintarajoitteissasi
elativetoimintarajoitteistasi
illativetoimintarajoitteisiisi, toimintarajoitteihisi
adessivetoimintarajoitteillasi
ablativetoimintarajoitteiltasi
allativetoimintarajoitteillesi
essivetoimintarajoitteinasi
translativetoimintarajoitteiksesi
abessivetoimintarajoitteittasi
comitativetoimintarajoitteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoimintarajoitteemme
accusative, nominativetoimintarajoitteemme
accusative, genitivetoimintarajoitteemme
genitivetoimintarajoitteemme
partitivetoimintarajoitettamme
inessivetoimintarajoitteessamme
elativetoimintarajoitteestamme
illativetoimintarajoitteeseemme
adessivetoimintarajoitteellamme
ablativetoimintarajoitteeltamme
allativetoimintarajoitteellemme
essivetoimintarajoitteenamme
translativetoimintarajoitteeksemme
abessivetoimintarajoitteettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoimintarajoitteemme
accusative, nominativetoimintarajoitteemme
accusative, genitivetoimintarajoitteemme
genitivetoimintarajoitteidemme, toimintarajoitteittemme
partitivetoimintarajoitteitamme
inessivetoimintarajoitteissamme
elativetoimintarajoitteistamme
illativetoimintarajoitteisiimme, toimintarajoitteihimme
adessivetoimintarajoitteillamme
ablativetoimintarajoitteiltamme
allativetoimintarajoitteillemme
essivetoimintarajoitteinamme
translativetoimintarajoitteiksemme
abessivetoimintarajoitteittamme
comitativetoimintarajoitteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoimintarajoitteenne
accusative, nominativetoimintarajoitteenne
accusative, genitivetoimintarajoitteenne
genitivetoimintarajoitteenne
partitivetoimintarajoitettanne
inessivetoimintarajoitteessanne
elativetoimintarajoitteestanne
illativetoimintarajoitteeseenne
adessivetoimintarajoitteellanne
ablativetoimintarajoitteeltanne
allativetoimintarajoitteellenne
essivetoimintarajoitteenanne
translativetoimintarajoitteeksenne
abessivetoimintarajoitteettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoimintarajoitteenne
accusative, nominativetoimintarajoitteenne
accusative, genitivetoimintarajoitteenne
genitivetoimintarajoitteidenne, toimintarajoitteittenne
partitivetoimintarajoitteitanne
inessivetoimintarajoitteissanne
elativetoimintarajoitteistanne
illativetoimintarajoitteisiinne, toimintarajoitteihinne
adessivetoimintarajoitteillanne
ablativetoimintarajoitteiltanne
allativetoimintarajoitteillenne
essivetoimintarajoitteinanne
translativetoimintarajoitteiksenne
abessivetoimintarajoitteittanne
comitativetoimintarajoitteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoimintarajoitteensa
accusative, nominativetoimintarajoitteensa
accusative, genitivetoimintarajoitteensa
genitivetoimintarajoitteensa
partitivetoimintarajoitettaan, toimintarajoitettansa
inessivetoimintarajoitteessaan, toimintarajoitteessansa
elativetoimintarajoitteestaan, toimintarajoitteestansa
illativetoimintarajoitteeseensa
adessivetoimintarajoitteellaan, toimintarajoitteellansa
ablativetoimintarajoitteeltaan, toimintarajoitteeltansa
allativetoimintarajoitteelleen, toimintarajoitteellensa
essivetoimintarajoitteenaan, toimintarajoitteenansa
translativetoimintarajoitteekseen, toimintarajoitteeksensa
abessivetoimintarajoitteettaan, toimintarajoitteettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoimintarajoitteensa
accusative, nominativetoimintarajoitteensa
accusative, genitivetoimintarajoitteensa
genitivetoimintarajoitteidensa, toimintarajoitteittensa
partitivetoimintarajoitteitaan, toimintarajoitteitansa
inessivetoimintarajoitteissaan, toimintarajoitteissansa
elativetoimintarajoitteistaan, toimintarajoitteistansa
illativetoimintarajoitteisiinsa, toimintarajoitteihinsa
adessivetoimintarajoitteillaan, toimintarajoitteillansa
ablativetoimintarajoitteiltaan, toimintarajoitteiltansa
allativetoimintarajoitteilleen, toimintarajoitteillensa
essivetoimintarajoitteinaan, toimintarajoitteinansa
translativetoimintarajoitteikseen, toimintarajoitteiksensa
abessivetoimintarajoitteittaan, toimintarajoitteittansa
comitativetoimintarajoitteineen, toimintarajoitteinensa