Declension of the Finnish noun 'toimintakeskus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimintakeskus |
accusative, nominative | toimintakeskus |
accusative, genitive | toimintakeskuksen |
genitive | toimintakeskuksen |
partitive | toimintakeskusta |
inessive | toimintakeskuksessa |
elative | toimintakeskuksesta |
illative | toimintakeskukseen |
adessive | toimintakeskuksella |
ablative | toimintakeskukselta |
allative | toimintakeskukselle |
essive | toimintakeskuksena |
translative | toimintakeskukseksi |
abessive | toimintakeskuksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimintakeskukset |
accusative, nominative | toimintakeskukset |
accusative, genitive | toimintakeskukset |
genitive | toimintakeskusten, toimintakeskuksien |
partitive | toimintakeskuksia |
inessive | toimintakeskuksissa |
elative | toimintakeskuksista |
illative | toimintakeskuksiin |
adessive | toimintakeskuksilla |
ablative | toimintakeskuksilta |
allative | toimintakeskuksille |
essive | toimintakeskuksina |
translative | toimintakeskuksiksi |
abessive | toimintakeskuksitta |
instructive | toimintakeskuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimintakeskukseni |
accusative, nominative | toimintakeskukseni |
accusative, genitive | toimintakeskukseni |
genitive | toimintakeskukseni |
partitive | toimintakeskustani |
inessive | toimintakeskuksessani |
elative | toimintakeskuksestani |
illative | toimintakeskukseeni |
adessive | toimintakeskuksellani |
ablative | toimintakeskukseltani |
allative | toimintakeskukselleni |
essive | toimintakeskuksenani |
translative | toimintakeskuksekseni |
abessive | toimintakeskuksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimintakeskukseni |
accusative, nominative | toimintakeskukseni |
accusative, genitive | toimintakeskukseni |
genitive | toimintakeskusteni, toimintakeskuksieni |
partitive | toimintakeskuksiani |
inessive | toimintakeskuksissani |
elative | toimintakeskuksistani |
illative | toimintakeskuksiini |
adessive | toimintakeskuksillani |
ablative | toimintakeskuksiltani |
allative | toimintakeskuksilleni |
essive | toimintakeskuksinani |
translative | toimintakeskuksikseni |
abessive | toimintakeskuksittani |
comitative | toimintakeskuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimintakeskuksesi |
accusative, nominative | toimintakeskuksesi |
accusative, genitive | toimintakeskuksesi |
genitive | toimintakeskuksesi |
partitive | toimintakeskustasi |
inessive | toimintakeskuksessasi |
elative | toimintakeskuksestasi |
illative | toimintakeskukseesi |
adessive | toimintakeskuksellasi |
ablative | toimintakeskukseltasi |
allative | toimintakeskuksellesi |
essive | toimintakeskuksenasi |
translative | toimintakeskukseksesi |
abessive | toimintakeskuksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimintakeskuksesi |
accusative, nominative | toimintakeskuksesi |
accusative, genitive | toimintakeskuksesi |
genitive | toimintakeskustesi, toimintakeskuksiesi |
partitive | toimintakeskuksiasi |
inessive | toimintakeskuksissasi |
elative | toimintakeskuksistasi |
illative | toimintakeskuksiisi |
adessive | toimintakeskuksillasi |
ablative | toimintakeskuksiltasi |
allative | toimintakeskuksillesi |
essive | toimintakeskuksinasi |
translative | toimintakeskuksiksesi |
abessive | toimintakeskuksittasi |
comitative | toimintakeskuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimintakeskuksemme |
accusative, nominative | toimintakeskuksemme |
accusative, genitive | toimintakeskuksemme |
genitive | toimintakeskuksemme |
partitive | toimintakeskustamme |
inessive | toimintakeskuksessamme |
elative | toimintakeskuksestamme |
illative | toimintakeskukseemme |
adessive | toimintakeskuksellamme |
ablative | toimintakeskukseltamme |
allative | toimintakeskuksellemme |
essive | toimintakeskuksenamme |
translative | toimintakeskukseksemme |
abessive | toimintakeskuksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimintakeskuksemme |
accusative, nominative | toimintakeskuksemme |
accusative, genitive | toimintakeskuksemme |
genitive | toimintakeskustemme, toimintakeskuksiemme |
partitive | toimintakeskuksiamme |
inessive | toimintakeskuksissamme |
elative | toimintakeskuksistamme |
illative | toimintakeskuksiimme |
adessive | toimintakeskuksillamme |
ablative | toimintakeskuksiltamme |
allative | toimintakeskuksillemme |
essive | toimintakeskuksinamme |
translative | toimintakeskuksiksemme |
abessive | toimintakeskuksittamme |
comitative | toimintakeskuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimintakeskuksenne |
accusative, nominative | toimintakeskuksenne |
accusative, genitive | toimintakeskuksenne |
genitive | toimintakeskuksenne |
partitive | toimintakeskustanne |
inessive | toimintakeskuksessanne |
elative | toimintakeskuksestanne |
illative | toimintakeskukseenne |
adessive | toimintakeskuksellanne |
ablative | toimintakeskukseltanne |
allative | toimintakeskuksellenne |
essive | toimintakeskuksenanne |
translative | toimintakeskukseksenne |
abessive | toimintakeskuksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimintakeskuksenne |
accusative, nominative | toimintakeskuksenne |
accusative, genitive | toimintakeskuksenne |
genitive | toimintakeskustenne, toimintakeskuksienne |
partitive | toimintakeskuksianne |
inessive | toimintakeskuksissanne |
elative | toimintakeskuksistanne |
illative | toimintakeskuksiinne |
adessive | toimintakeskuksillanne |
ablative | toimintakeskuksiltanne |
allative | toimintakeskuksillenne |
essive | toimintakeskuksinanne |
translative | toimintakeskuksiksenne |
abessive | toimintakeskuksittanne |
comitative | toimintakeskuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toimintakeskuksensa |
accusative, nominative | toimintakeskuksensa |
accusative, genitive | toimintakeskuksensa |
genitive | toimintakeskuksensa |
partitive | toimintakeskustaan, toimintakeskustansa |
inessive | toimintakeskuksessaan, toimintakeskuksessansa |
elative | toimintakeskuksestaan, toimintakeskuksestansa |
illative | toimintakeskukseensa |
adessive | toimintakeskuksellaan, toimintakeskuksellansa |
ablative | toimintakeskukseltaan, toimintakeskukseltansa |
allative | toimintakeskukselleen, toimintakeskuksellensa |
essive | toimintakeskuksenaan, toimintakeskuksenansa |
translative | toimintakeskuksekseen, toimintakeskukseksensa |
abessive | toimintakeskuksettaan, toimintakeskuksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toimintakeskuksensa |
accusative, nominative | toimintakeskuksensa |
accusative, genitive | toimintakeskuksensa |
genitive | toimintakeskustensa, toimintakeskuksiensa |
partitive | toimintakeskuksiaan, toimintakeskuksiansa |
inessive | toimintakeskuksissaan, toimintakeskuksissansa |
elative | toimintakeskuksistaan, toimintakeskuksistansa |
illative | toimintakeskuksiinsa |
adessive | toimintakeskuksillaan, toimintakeskuksillansa |
ablative | toimintakeskuksiltaan, toimintakeskuksiltansa |
allative | toimintakeskuksilleen, toimintakeskuksillensa |
essive | toimintakeskuksinaan, toimintakeskuksinansa |
translative | toimintakeskuksikseen, toimintakeskuksiksensa |
abessive | toimintakeskuksittaan, toimintakeskuksittansa |
comitative | toimintakeskuksineen, toimintakeskuksinensa |