Declension of the Finnish noun 'toimikassidos'

toimikassidos  -   twill weave
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoimikassidos
accusative, nominativetoimikassidos
accusative, genitivetoimikassidoksen
genitivetoimikassidoksen
partitivetoimikassidosta
inessivetoimikassidoksessa
elativetoimikassidoksesta
illativetoimikassidokseen
adessivetoimikassidoksella
ablativetoimikassidokselta
allativetoimikassidokselle
essivetoimikassidoksena
translativetoimikassidokseksi
abessivetoimikassidoksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoimikassidokset
accusative, nominativetoimikassidokset
accusative, genitivetoimikassidokset
genitivetoimikassidosten, toimikassidoksien
partitivetoimikassidoksia
inessivetoimikassidoksissa
elativetoimikassidoksista
illativetoimikassidoksiin
adessivetoimikassidoksilla
ablativetoimikassidoksilta
allativetoimikassidoksille
essivetoimikassidoksina
translativetoimikassidoksiksi
abessivetoimikassidoksitta
instructivetoimikassidoksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoimikassidokseni
accusative, nominativetoimikassidokseni
accusative, genitivetoimikassidokseni
genitivetoimikassidokseni
partitivetoimikassidostani
inessivetoimikassidoksessani
elativetoimikassidoksestani
illativetoimikassidokseeni
adessivetoimikassidoksellani
ablativetoimikassidokseltani
allativetoimikassidokselleni
essivetoimikassidoksenani
translativetoimikassidoksekseni
abessivetoimikassidoksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoimikassidokseni
accusative, nominativetoimikassidokseni
accusative, genitivetoimikassidokseni
genitivetoimikassidosteni, toimikassidoksieni
partitivetoimikassidoksiani
inessivetoimikassidoksissani
elativetoimikassidoksistani
illativetoimikassidoksiini
adessivetoimikassidoksillani
ablativetoimikassidoksiltani
allativetoimikassidoksilleni
essivetoimikassidoksinani
translativetoimikassidoksikseni
abessivetoimikassidoksittani
comitativetoimikassidoksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoimikassidoksesi
accusative, nominativetoimikassidoksesi
accusative, genitivetoimikassidoksesi
genitivetoimikassidoksesi
partitivetoimikassidostasi
inessivetoimikassidoksessasi
elativetoimikassidoksestasi
illativetoimikassidokseesi
adessivetoimikassidoksellasi
ablativetoimikassidokseltasi
allativetoimikassidoksellesi
essivetoimikassidoksenasi
translativetoimikassidokseksesi
abessivetoimikassidoksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoimikassidoksesi
accusative, nominativetoimikassidoksesi
accusative, genitivetoimikassidoksesi
genitivetoimikassidostesi, toimikassidoksiesi
partitivetoimikassidoksiasi
inessivetoimikassidoksissasi
elativetoimikassidoksistasi
illativetoimikassidoksiisi
adessivetoimikassidoksillasi
ablativetoimikassidoksiltasi
allativetoimikassidoksillesi
essivetoimikassidoksinasi
translativetoimikassidoksiksesi
abessivetoimikassidoksittasi
comitativetoimikassidoksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoimikassidoksemme
accusative, nominativetoimikassidoksemme
accusative, genitivetoimikassidoksemme
genitivetoimikassidoksemme
partitivetoimikassidostamme
inessivetoimikassidoksessamme
elativetoimikassidoksestamme
illativetoimikassidokseemme
adessivetoimikassidoksellamme
ablativetoimikassidokseltamme
allativetoimikassidoksellemme
essivetoimikassidoksenamme
translativetoimikassidokseksemme
abessivetoimikassidoksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoimikassidoksemme
accusative, nominativetoimikassidoksemme
accusative, genitivetoimikassidoksemme
genitivetoimikassidostemme, toimikassidoksiemme
partitivetoimikassidoksiamme
inessivetoimikassidoksissamme
elativetoimikassidoksistamme
illativetoimikassidoksiimme
adessivetoimikassidoksillamme
ablativetoimikassidoksiltamme
allativetoimikassidoksillemme
essivetoimikassidoksinamme
translativetoimikassidoksiksemme
abessivetoimikassidoksittamme
comitativetoimikassidoksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoimikassidoksenne
accusative, nominativetoimikassidoksenne
accusative, genitivetoimikassidoksenne
genitivetoimikassidoksenne
partitivetoimikassidostanne
inessivetoimikassidoksessanne
elativetoimikassidoksestanne
illativetoimikassidokseenne
adessivetoimikassidoksellanne
ablativetoimikassidokseltanne
allativetoimikassidoksellenne
essivetoimikassidoksenanne
translativetoimikassidokseksenne
abessivetoimikassidoksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoimikassidoksenne
accusative, nominativetoimikassidoksenne
accusative, genitivetoimikassidoksenne
genitivetoimikassidostenne, toimikassidoksienne
partitivetoimikassidoksianne
inessivetoimikassidoksissanne
elativetoimikassidoksistanne
illativetoimikassidoksiinne
adessivetoimikassidoksillanne
ablativetoimikassidoksiltanne
allativetoimikassidoksillenne
essivetoimikassidoksinanne
translativetoimikassidoksiksenne
abessivetoimikassidoksittanne
comitativetoimikassidoksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetoimikassidoksensa
accusative, nominativetoimikassidoksensa
accusative, genitivetoimikassidoksensa
genitivetoimikassidoksensa
partitivetoimikassidostaan, toimikassidostansa
inessivetoimikassidoksessaan, toimikassidoksessansa
elativetoimikassidoksestaan, toimikassidoksestansa
illativetoimikassidokseensa
adessivetoimikassidoksellaan, toimikassidoksellansa
ablativetoimikassidokseltaan, toimikassidokseltansa
allativetoimikassidokselleen, toimikassidoksellensa
essivetoimikassidoksenaan, toimikassidoksenansa
translativetoimikassidoksekseen, toimikassidokseksensa
abessivetoimikassidoksettaan, toimikassidoksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetoimikassidoksensa
accusative, nominativetoimikassidoksensa
accusative, genitivetoimikassidoksensa
genitivetoimikassidostensa, toimikassidoksiensa
partitivetoimikassidoksiaan, toimikassidoksiansa
inessivetoimikassidoksissaan, toimikassidoksissansa
elativetoimikassidoksistaan, toimikassidoksistansa
illativetoimikassidoksiinsa
adessivetoimikassidoksillaan, toimikassidoksillansa
ablativetoimikassidoksiltaan, toimikassidoksiltansa
allativetoimikassidoksilleen, toimikassidoksillensa
essivetoimikassidoksinaan, toimikassidoksinansa
translativetoimikassidoksikseen, toimikassidoksiksensa
abessivetoimikassidoksittaan, toimikassidoksittansa
comitativetoimikassidoksineen, toimikassidoksinensa