Declension of the Finnish noun 'toilettipaperi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toilettipaperi |
accusative, nominative | toilettipaperi |
accusative, genitive | toilettipaperin |
genitive | toilettipaperin |
partitive | toilettipaperia |
inessive | toilettipaperissa |
elative | toilettipaperista |
illative | toilettipaperiin |
adessive | toilettipaperilla |
ablative | toilettipaperilta |
allative | toilettipaperille |
essive | toilettipaperina |
translative | toilettipaperiksi |
abessive | toilettipaperitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toilettipaperit |
accusative, nominative | toilettipaperit |
accusative, genitive | toilettipaperit |
genitive | toilettipaperien, toilettipapereiden, toilettipapereitten |
partitive | toilettipapereita, toilettipapereja |
inessive | toilettipapereissa |
elative | toilettipapereista |
illative | toilettipapereihin |
adessive | toilettipapereilla |
ablative | toilettipapereilta |
allative | toilettipapereille |
essive | toilettipapereina |
translative | toilettipapereiksi |
abessive | toilettipapereitta |
instructive | toilettipaperein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toilettipaperini |
accusative, nominative | toilettipaperini |
accusative, genitive | toilettipaperini |
genitive | toilettipaperini |
partitive | toilettipaperiani |
inessive | toilettipaperissani |
elative | toilettipaperistani |
illative | toilettipaperiini |
adessive | toilettipaperillani |
ablative | toilettipaperiltani |
allative | toilettipaperilleni |
essive | toilettipaperinani |
translative | toilettipaperikseni |
abessive | toilettipaperittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toilettipaperini |
accusative, nominative | toilettipaperini |
accusative, genitive | toilettipaperini |
genitive | toilettipaperieni, toilettipapereideni, toilettipapereitteni |
partitive | toilettipapereitani, toilettipaperejani |
inessive | toilettipapereissani |
elative | toilettipapereistani |
illative | toilettipapereihini |
adessive | toilettipapereillani |
ablative | toilettipapereiltani |
allative | toilettipapereilleni |
essive | toilettipapereinani |
translative | toilettipapereikseni |
abessive | toilettipapereittani |
comitative | toilettipapereineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toilettipaperisi |
accusative, nominative | toilettipaperisi |
accusative, genitive | toilettipaperisi |
genitive | toilettipaperisi |
partitive | toilettipaperiasi |
inessive | toilettipaperissasi |
elative | toilettipaperistasi |
illative | toilettipaperiisi |
adessive | toilettipaperillasi |
ablative | toilettipaperiltasi |
allative | toilettipaperillesi |
essive | toilettipaperinasi |
translative | toilettipaperiksesi |
abessive | toilettipaperittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toilettipaperisi |
accusative, nominative | toilettipaperisi |
accusative, genitive | toilettipaperisi |
genitive | toilettipaperiesi, toilettipapereidesi, toilettipapereittesi |
partitive | toilettipapereitasi, toilettipaperejasi |
inessive | toilettipapereissasi |
elative | toilettipapereistasi |
illative | toilettipapereihisi |
adessive | toilettipapereillasi |
ablative | toilettipapereiltasi |
allative | toilettipapereillesi |
essive | toilettipapereinasi |
translative | toilettipapereiksesi |
abessive | toilettipapereittasi |
comitative | toilettipapereinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toilettipaperimme |
accusative, nominative | toilettipaperimme |
accusative, genitive | toilettipaperimme |
genitive | toilettipaperimme |
partitive | toilettipaperiamme |
inessive | toilettipaperissamme |
elative | toilettipaperistamme |
illative | toilettipaperiimme |
adessive | toilettipaperillamme |
ablative | toilettipaperiltamme |
allative | toilettipaperillemme |
essive | toilettipaperinamme |
translative | toilettipaperiksemme |
abessive | toilettipaperittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toilettipaperimme |
accusative, nominative | toilettipaperimme |
accusative, genitive | toilettipaperimme |
genitive | toilettipaperiemme, toilettipapereidemme, toilettipapereittemme |
partitive | toilettipapereitamme, toilettipaperejamme |
inessive | toilettipapereissamme |
elative | toilettipapereistamme |
illative | toilettipapereihimme |
adessive | toilettipapereillamme |
ablative | toilettipapereiltamme |
allative | toilettipapereillemme |
essive | toilettipapereinamme |
translative | toilettipapereiksemme |
abessive | toilettipapereittamme |
comitative | toilettipapereinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toilettipaperinne |
accusative, nominative | toilettipaperinne |
accusative, genitive | toilettipaperinne |
genitive | toilettipaperinne |
partitive | toilettipaperianne |
inessive | toilettipaperissanne |
elative | toilettipaperistanne |
illative | toilettipaperiinne |
adessive | toilettipaperillanne |
ablative | toilettipaperiltanne |
allative | toilettipaperillenne |
essive | toilettipaperinanne |
translative | toilettipaperiksenne |
abessive | toilettipaperittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toilettipaperinne |
accusative, nominative | toilettipaperinne |
accusative, genitive | toilettipaperinne |
genitive | toilettipaperienne, toilettipapereidenne, toilettipapereittenne |
partitive | toilettipapereitanne, toilettipaperejanne |
inessive | toilettipapereissanne |
elative | toilettipapereistanne |
illative | toilettipapereihinne |
adessive | toilettipapereillanne |
ablative | toilettipapereiltanne |
allative | toilettipapereillenne |
essive | toilettipapereinanne |
translative | toilettipapereiksenne |
abessive | toilettipapereittanne |
comitative | toilettipapereinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | toilettipaperinsa |
accusative, nominative | toilettipaperinsa |
accusative, genitive | toilettipaperinsa |
genitive | toilettipaperinsa |
partitive | toilettipaperiaan, toilettipaperiansa |
inessive | toilettipaperissaan, toilettipaperissansa |
elative | toilettipaperistaan, toilettipaperistansa |
illative | toilettipaperiinsa |
adessive | toilettipaperillaan, toilettipaperillansa |
ablative | toilettipaperiltaan, toilettipaperiltansa |
allative | toilettipaperilleen, toilettipaperillensa |
essive | toilettipaperinaan, toilettipaperinansa |
translative | toilettipaperikseen, toilettipaperiksensa |
abessive | toilettipaperittaan, toilettipaperittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | toilettipaperinsa |
accusative, nominative | toilettipaperinsa |
accusative, genitive | toilettipaperinsa |
genitive | toilettipaperiensa, toilettipapereidensa, toilettipapereittensa |
partitive | toilettipapereitaan, toilettipaperejaan, toilettipapereitansa, toilettipaperejansa |
inessive | toilettipapereissaan, toilettipapereissansa |
elative | toilettipapereistaan, toilettipapereistansa |
illative | toilettipapereihinsa |
adessive | toilettipapereillaan, toilettipapereillansa |
ablative | toilettipapereiltaan, toilettipapereiltansa |
allative | toilettipapereilleen, toilettipapereillensa |
essive | toilettipapereinaan, toilettipapereinansa |
translative | toilettipapereikseen, toilettipapereiksensa |
abessive | toilettipapereittaan, toilettipapereittansa |
comitative | toilettipapereineen, toilettipapereinensa |