Declension of the Finnish noun 'terveyskortti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskortti |
accusative, nominative | terveyskortti |
accusative, genitive | terveyskortin |
genitive | terveyskortin |
partitive | terveyskorttia |
inessive | terveyskortissa |
elative | terveyskortista |
illative | terveyskorttiin |
adessive | terveyskortilla |
ablative | terveyskortilta |
allative | terveyskortille |
essive | terveyskorttina |
translative | terveyskortiksi |
abessive | terveyskortitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskortit |
accusative, nominative | terveyskortit |
accusative, genitive | terveyskortit |
genitive | terveyskorttien |
partitive | terveyskortteja |
inessive | terveyskorteissa |
elative | terveyskorteista |
illative | terveyskortteihin |
adessive | terveyskorteilla |
ablative | terveyskorteilta |
allative | terveyskorteille |
essive | terveyskortteina |
translative | terveyskorteiksi |
abessive | terveyskorteitta |
instructive | terveyskortein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskorttini |
accusative, nominative | terveyskorttini |
accusative, genitive | terveyskorttini |
genitive | terveyskorttini |
partitive | terveyskorttiani |
inessive | terveyskortissani |
elative | terveyskortistani |
illative | terveyskorttiini |
adessive | terveyskortillani |
ablative | terveyskortiltani |
allative | terveyskortilleni |
essive | terveyskorttinani |
translative | terveyskortikseni |
abessive | terveyskortittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskorttini |
accusative, nominative | terveyskorttini |
accusative, genitive | terveyskorttini |
genitive | terveyskorttieni |
partitive | terveyskorttejani |
inessive | terveyskorteissani |
elative | terveyskorteistani |
illative | terveyskortteihini |
adessive | terveyskorteillani |
ablative | terveyskorteiltani |
allative | terveyskorteilleni |
essive | terveyskortteinani |
translative | terveyskorteikseni |
abessive | terveyskorteittani |
comitative | terveyskortteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskorttisi |
accusative, nominative | terveyskorttisi |
accusative, genitive | terveyskorttisi |
genitive | terveyskorttisi |
partitive | terveyskorttiasi |
inessive | terveyskortissasi |
elative | terveyskortistasi |
illative | terveyskorttiisi |
adessive | terveyskortillasi |
ablative | terveyskortiltasi |
allative | terveyskortillesi |
essive | terveyskorttinasi |
translative | terveyskortiksesi |
abessive | terveyskortittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskorttisi |
accusative, nominative | terveyskorttisi |
accusative, genitive | terveyskorttisi |
genitive | terveyskorttiesi |
partitive | terveyskorttejasi |
inessive | terveyskorteissasi |
elative | terveyskorteistasi |
illative | terveyskortteihisi |
adessive | terveyskorteillasi |
ablative | terveyskorteiltasi |
allative | terveyskorteillesi |
essive | terveyskortteinasi |
translative | terveyskorteiksesi |
abessive | terveyskorteittasi |
comitative | terveyskortteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskorttimme |
accusative, nominative | terveyskorttimme |
accusative, genitive | terveyskorttimme |
genitive | terveyskorttimme |
partitive | terveyskorttiamme |
inessive | terveyskortissamme |
elative | terveyskortistamme |
illative | terveyskorttiimme |
adessive | terveyskortillamme |
ablative | terveyskortiltamme |
allative | terveyskortillemme |
essive | terveyskorttinamme |
translative | terveyskortiksemme |
abessive | terveyskortittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskorttimme |
accusative, nominative | terveyskorttimme |
accusative, genitive | terveyskorttimme |
genitive | terveyskorttiemme |
partitive | terveyskorttejamme |
inessive | terveyskorteissamme |
elative | terveyskorteistamme |
illative | terveyskortteihimme |
adessive | terveyskorteillamme |
ablative | terveyskorteiltamme |
allative | terveyskorteillemme |
essive | terveyskortteinamme |
translative | terveyskorteiksemme |
abessive | terveyskorteittamme |
comitative | terveyskortteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskorttinne |
accusative, nominative | terveyskorttinne |
accusative, genitive | terveyskorttinne |
genitive | terveyskorttinne |
partitive | terveyskorttianne |
inessive | terveyskortissanne |
elative | terveyskortistanne |
illative | terveyskorttiinne |
adessive | terveyskortillanne |
ablative | terveyskortiltanne |
allative | terveyskortillenne |
essive | terveyskorttinanne |
translative | terveyskortiksenne |
abessive | terveyskortittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskorttinne |
accusative, nominative | terveyskorttinne |
accusative, genitive | terveyskorttinne |
genitive | terveyskorttienne |
partitive | terveyskorttejanne |
inessive | terveyskorteissanne |
elative | terveyskorteistanne |
illative | terveyskortteihinne |
adessive | terveyskorteillanne |
ablative | terveyskorteiltanne |
allative | terveyskorteillenne |
essive | terveyskortteinanne |
translative | terveyskorteiksenne |
abessive | terveyskorteittanne |
comitative | terveyskortteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskorttinsa |
accusative, nominative | terveyskorttinsa |
accusative, genitive | terveyskorttinsa |
genitive | terveyskorttinsa |
partitive | terveyskorttiaan, terveyskorttiansa |
inessive | terveyskortissaan, terveyskortissansa |
elative | terveyskortistaan, terveyskortistansa |
illative | terveyskorttiinsa |
adessive | terveyskortillaan, terveyskortillansa |
ablative | terveyskortiltaan, terveyskortiltansa |
allative | terveyskortilleen, terveyskortillensa |
essive | terveyskorttinaan, terveyskorttinansa |
translative | terveyskortikseen, terveyskortiksensa |
abessive | terveyskortittaan, terveyskortittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskorttinsa |
accusative, nominative | terveyskorttinsa |
accusative, genitive | terveyskorttinsa |
genitive | terveyskorttiensa |
partitive | terveyskorttejaan, terveyskorttejansa |
inessive | terveyskorteissaan, terveyskorteissansa |
elative | terveyskorteistaan, terveyskorteistansa |
illative | terveyskortteihinsa |
adessive | terveyskorteillaan, terveyskorteillansa |
ablative | terveyskorteiltaan, terveyskorteiltansa |
allative | terveyskorteilleen, terveyskorteillensa |
essive | terveyskortteinaan, terveyskortteinansa |
translative | terveyskorteikseen, terveyskorteiksensa |
abessive | terveyskorteittaan, terveyskorteittansa |
comitative | terveyskortteineen, terveyskortteinensa |