Declension of the Finnish noun 'terveyskortti'

terveyskortti  -   health card
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterveyskortti
accusative, nominativeterveyskortti
accusative, genitiveterveyskortin
genitiveterveyskortin
partitiveterveyskorttia
inessiveterveyskortissa
elativeterveyskortista
illativeterveyskorttiin
adessiveterveyskortilla
ablativeterveyskortilta
allativeterveyskortille
essiveterveyskorttina
translativeterveyskortiksi
abessiveterveyskortitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterveyskortit
accusative, nominativeterveyskortit
accusative, genitiveterveyskortit
genitiveterveyskorttien
partitiveterveyskortteja
inessiveterveyskorteissa
elativeterveyskorteista
illativeterveyskortteihin
adessiveterveyskorteilla
ablativeterveyskorteilta
allativeterveyskorteille
essiveterveyskortteina
translativeterveyskorteiksi
abessiveterveyskorteitta
instructiveterveyskortein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterveyskorttini
accusative, nominativeterveyskorttini
accusative, genitiveterveyskorttini
genitiveterveyskorttini
partitiveterveyskorttiani
inessiveterveyskortissani
elativeterveyskortistani
illativeterveyskorttiini
adessiveterveyskortillani
ablativeterveyskortiltani
allativeterveyskortilleni
essiveterveyskorttinani
translativeterveyskortikseni
abessiveterveyskortittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterveyskorttini
accusative, nominativeterveyskorttini
accusative, genitiveterveyskorttini
genitiveterveyskorttieni
partitiveterveyskorttejani
inessiveterveyskorteissani
elativeterveyskorteistani
illativeterveyskortteihini
adessiveterveyskorteillani
ablativeterveyskorteiltani
allativeterveyskorteilleni
essiveterveyskortteinani
translativeterveyskorteikseni
abessiveterveyskorteittani
comitativeterveyskortteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterveyskorttisi
accusative, nominativeterveyskorttisi
accusative, genitiveterveyskorttisi
genitiveterveyskorttisi
partitiveterveyskorttiasi
inessiveterveyskortissasi
elativeterveyskortistasi
illativeterveyskorttiisi
adessiveterveyskortillasi
ablativeterveyskortiltasi
allativeterveyskortillesi
essiveterveyskorttinasi
translativeterveyskortiksesi
abessiveterveyskortittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterveyskorttisi
accusative, nominativeterveyskorttisi
accusative, genitiveterveyskorttisi
genitiveterveyskorttiesi
partitiveterveyskorttejasi
inessiveterveyskorteissasi
elativeterveyskorteistasi
illativeterveyskortteihisi
adessiveterveyskorteillasi
ablativeterveyskorteiltasi
allativeterveyskorteillesi
essiveterveyskortteinasi
translativeterveyskorteiksesi
abessiveterveyskorteittasi
comitativeterveyskortteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterveyskorttimme
accusative, nominativeterveyskorttimme
accusative, genitiveterveyskorttimme
genitiveterveyskorttimme
partitiveterveyskorttiamme
inessiveterveyskortissamme
elativeterveyskortistamme
illativeterveyskorttiimme
adessiveterveyskortillamme
ablativeterveyskortiltamme
allativeterveyskortillemme
essiveterveyskorttinamme
translativeterveyskortiksemme
abessiveterveyskortittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterveyskorttimme
accusative, nominativeterveyskorttimme
accusative, genitiveterveyskorttimme
genitiveterveyskorttiemme
partitiveterveyskorttejamme
inessiveterveyskorteissamme
elativeterveyskorteistamme
illativeterveyskortteihimme
adessiveterveyskorteillamme
ablativeterveyskorteiltamme
allativeterveyskorteillemme
essiveterveyskortteinamme
translativeterveyskorteiksemme
abessiveterveyskorteittamme
comitativeterveyskortteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterveyskorttinne
accusative, nominativeterveyskorttinne
accusative, genitiveterveyskorttinne
genitiveterveyskorttinne
partitiveterveyskorttianne
inessiveterveyskortissanne
elativeterveyskortistanne
illativeterveyskorttiinne
adessiveterveyskortillanne
ablativeterveyskortiltanne
allativeterveyskortillenne
essiveterveyskorttinanne
translativeterveyskortiksenne
abessiveterveyskortittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterveyskorttinne
accusative, nominativeterveyskorttinne
accusative, genitiveterveyskorttinne
genitiveterveyskorttienne
partitiveterveyskorttejanne
inessiveterveyskorteissanne
elativeterveyskorteistanne
illativeterveyskortteihinne
adessiveterveyskorteillanne
ablativeterveyskorteiltanne
allativeterveyskorteillenne
essiveterveyskortteinanne
translativeterveyskorteiksenne
abessiveterveyskorteittanne
comitativeterveyskortteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterveyskorttinsa
accusative, nominativeterveyskorttinsa
accusative, genitiveterveyskorttinsa
genitiveterveyskorttinsa
partitiveterveyskorttiaan, terveyskorttiansa
inessiveterveyskortissaan, terveyskortissansa
elativeterveyskortistaan, terveyskortistansa
illativeterveyskorttiinsa
adessiveterveyskortillaan, terveyskortillansa
ablativeterveyskortiltaan, terveyskortiltansa
allativeterveyskortilleen, terveyskortillensa
essiveterveyskorttinaan, terveyskorttinansa
translativeterveyskortikseen, terveyskortiksensa
abessiveterveyskortittaan, terveyskortittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterveyskorttinsa
accusative, nominativeterveyskorttinsa
accusative, genitiveterveyskorttinsa
genitiveterveyskorttiensa
partitiveterveyskorttejaan, terveyskorttejansa
inessiveterveyskorteissaan, terveyskorteissansa
elativeterveyskorteistaan, terveyskorteistansa
illativeterveyskortteihinsa
adessiveterveyskorteillaan, terveyskorteillansa
ablativeterveyskorteiltaan, terveyskorteiltansa
allativeterveyskorteilleen, terveyskorteillensa
essiveterveyskortteinaan, terveyskortteinansa
translativeterveyskorteikseen, terveyskorteiksensa
abessiveterveyskorteittaan, terveyskorteittansa
comitativeterveyskortteineen, terveyskortteinensa