Declension of the Finnish noun 'terveyskeskus'

terveyskeskus  -   health center, health centre, health care center, clinic (municipal facility providing medical services for residents of a designated area, not: outpatient clinic, which is a poliklinikka in Finnish)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterveyskeskus
accusative, nominativeterveyskeskus
accusative, genitiveterveyskeskuksen
genitiveterveyskeskuksen
partitiveterveyskeskusta
inessiveterveyskeskuksessa
elativeterveyskeskuksesta
illativeterveyskeskukseen
adessiveterveyskeskuksella
ablativeterveyskeskukselta
allativeterveyskeskukselle
essiveterveyskeskuksena
translativeterveyskeskukseksi
abessiveterveyskeskuksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterveyskeskukset
accusative, nominativeterveyskeskukset
accusative, genitiveterveyskeskukset
genitiveterveyskeskusten, terveyskeskuksien
partitiveterveyskeskuksia
inessiveterveyskeskuksissa
elativeterveyskeskuksista
illativeterveyskeskuksiin
adessiveterveyskeskuksilla
ablativeterveyskeskuksilta
allativeterveyskeskuksille
essiveterveyskeskuksina
translativeterveyskeskuksiksi
abessiveterveyskeskuksitta
instructiveterveyskeskuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterveyskeskukseni
accusative, nominativeterveyskeskukseni
accusative, genitiveterveyskeskukseni
genitiveterveyskeskukseni
partitiveterveyskeskustani
inessiveterveyskeskuksessani
elativeterveyskeskuksestani
illativeterveyskeskukseeni
adessiveterveyskeskuksellani
ablativeterveyskeskukseltani
allativeterveyskeskukselleni
essiveterveyskeskuksenani
translativeterveyskeskuksekseni
abessiveterveyskeskuksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterveyskeskukseni
accusative, nominativeterveyskeskukseni
accusative, genitiveterveyskeskukseni
genitiveterveyskeskusteni, terveyskeskuksieni
partitiveterveyskeskuksiani
inessiveterveyskeskuksissani
elativeterveyskeskuksistani
illativeterveyskeskuksiini
adessiveterveyskeskuksillani
ablativeterveyskeskuksiltani
allativeterveyskeskuksilleni
essiveterveyskeskuksinani
translativeterveyskeskuksikseni
abessiveterveyskeskuksittani
comitativeterveyskeskuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterveyskeskuksesi
accusative, nominativeterveyskeskuksesi
accusative, genitiveterveyskeskuksesi
genitiveterveyskeskuksesi
partitiveterveyskeskustasi
inessiveterveyskeskuksessasi
elativeterveyskeskuksestasi
illativeterveyskeskukseesi
adessiveterveyskeskuksellasi
ablativeterveyskeskukseltasi
allativeterveyskeskuksellesi
essiveterveyskeskuksenasi
translativeterveyskeskukseksesi
abessiveterveyskeskuksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterveyskeskuksesi
accusative, nominativeterveyskeskuksesi
accusative, genitiveterveyskeskuksesi
genitiveterveyskeskustesi, terveyskeskuksiesi
partitiveterveyskeskuksiasi
inessiveterveyskeskuksissasi
elativeterveyskeskuksistasi
illativeterveyskeskuksiisi
adessiveterveyskeskuksillasi
ablativeterveyskeskuksiltasi
allativeterveyskeskuksillesi
essiveterveyskeskuksinasi
translativeterveyskeskuksiksesi
abessiveterveyskeskuksittasi
comitativeterveyskeskuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterveyskeskuksemme
accusative, nominativeterveyskeskuksemme
accusative, genitiveterveyskeskuksemme
genitiveterveyskeskuksemme
partitiveterveyskeskustamme
inessiveterveyskeskuksessamme
elativeterveyskeskuksestamme
illativeterveyskeskukseemme
adessiveterveyskeskuksellamme
ablativeterveyskeskukseltamme
allativeterveyskeskuksellemme
essiveterveyskeskuksenamme
translativeterveyskeskukseksemme
abessiveterveyskeskuksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterveyskeskuksemme
accusative, nominativeterveyskeskuksemme
accusative, genitiveterveyskeskuksemme
genitiveterveyskeskustemme, terveyskeskuksiemme
partitiveterveyskeskuksiamme
inessiveterveyskeskuksissamme
elativeterveyskeskuksistamme
illativeterveyskeskuksiimme
adessiveterveyskeskuksillamme
ablativeterveyskeskuksiltamme
allativeterveyskeskuksillemme
essiveterveyskeskuksinamme
translativeterveyskeskuksiksemme
abessiveterveyskeskuksittamme
comitativeterveyskeskuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterveyskeskuksenne
accusative, nominativeterveyskeskuksenne
accusative, genitiveterveyskeskuksenne
genitiveterveyskeskuksenne
partitiveterveyskeskustanne
inessiveterveyskeskuksessanne
elativeterveyskeskuksestanne
illativeterveyskeskukseenne
adessiveterveyskeskuksellanne
ablativeterveyskeskukseltanne
allativeterveyskeskuksellenne
essiveterveyskeskuksenanne
translativeterveyskeskukseksenne
abessiveterveyskeskuksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterveyskeskuksenne
accusative, nominativeterveyskeskuksenne
accusative, genitiveterveyskeskuksenne
genitiveterveyskeskustenne, terveyskeskuksienne
partitiveterveyskeskuksianne
inessiveterveyskeskuksissanne
elativeterveyskeskuksistanne
illativeterveyskeskuksiinne
adessiveterveyskeskuksillanne
ablativeterveyskeskuksiltanne
allativeterveyskeskuksillenne
essiveterveyskeskuksinanne
translativeterveyskeskuksiksenne
abessiveterveyskeskuksittanne
comitativeterveyskeskuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterveyskeskuksensa
accusative, nominativeterveyskeskuksensa
accusative, genitiveterveyskeskuksensa
genitiveterveyskeskuksensa
partitiveterveyskeskustaan, terveyskeskustansa
inessiveterveyskeskuksessaan, terveyskeskuksessansa
elativeterveyskeskuksestaan, terveyskeskuksestansa
illativeterveyskeskukseensa
adessiveterveyskeskuksellaan, terveyskeskuksellansa
ablativeterveyskeskukseltaan, terveyskeskukseltansa
allativeterveyskeskukselleen, terveyskeskuksellensa
essiveterveyskeskuksenaan, terveyskeskuksenansa
translativeterveyskeskuksekseen, terveyskeskukseksensa
abessiveterveyskeskuksettaan, terveyskeskuksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterveyskeskuksensa
accusative, nominativeterveyskeskuksensa
accusative, genitiveterveyskeskuksensa
genitiveterveyskeskustensa, terveyskeskuksiensa
partitiveterveyskeskuksiaan, terveyskeskuksiansa
inessiveterveyskeskuksissaan, terveyskeskuksissansa
elativeterveyskeskuksistaan, terveyskeskuksistansa
illativeterveyskeskuksiinsa
adessiveterveyskeskuksillaan, terveyskeskuksillansa
ablativeterveyskeskuksiltaan, terveyskeskuksiltansa
allativeterveyskeskuksilleen, terveyskeskuksillensa
essiveterveyskeskuksinaan, terveyskeskuksinansa
translativeterveyskeskuksikseen, terveyskeskuksiksensa
abessiveterveyskeskuksittaan, terveyskeskuksittansa
comitativeterveyskeskuksineen, terveyskeskuksinensa