Declension of the Finnish noun 'terveyskeskus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskeskus |
accusative, nominative | terveyskeskus |
accusative, genitive | terveyskeskuksen |
genitive | terveyskeskuksen |
partitive | terveyskeskusta |
inessive | terveyskeskuksessa |
elative | terveyskeskuksesta |
illative | terveyskeskukseen |
adessive | terveyskeskuksella |
ablative | terveyskeskukselta |
allative | terveyskeskukselle |
essive | terveyskeskuksena |
translative | terveyskeskukseksi |
abessive | terveyskeskuksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskeskukset |
accusative, nominative | terveyskeskukset |
accusative, genitive | terveyskeskukset |
genitive | terveyskeskusten, terveyskeskuksien |
partitive | terveyskeskuksia |
inessive | terveyskeskuksissa |
elative | terveyskeskuksista |
illative | terveyskeskuksiin |
adessive | terveyskeskuksilla |
ablative | terveyskeskuksilta |
allative | terveyskeskuksille |
essive | terveyskeskuksina |
translative | terveyskeskuksiksi |
abessive | terveyskeskuksitta |
instructive | terveyskeskuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskeskukseni |
accusative, nominative | terveyskeskukseni |
accusative, genitive | terveyskeskukseni |
genitive | terveyskeskukseni |
partitive | terveyskeskustani |
inessive | terveyskeskuksessani |
elative | terveyskeskuksestani |
illative | terveyskeskukseeni |
adessive | terveyskeskuksellani |
ablative | terveyskeskukseltani |
allative | terveyskeskukselleni |
essive | terveyskeskuksenani |
translative | terveyskeskuksekseni |
abessive | terveyskeskuksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskeskukseni |
accusative, nominative | terveyskeskukseni |
accusative, genitive | terveyskeskukseni |
genitive | terveyskeskusteni, terveyskeskuksieni |
partitive | terveyskeskuksiani |
inessive | terveyskeskuksissani |
elative | terveyskeskuksistani |
illative | terveyskeskuksiini |
adessive | terveyskeskuksillani |
ablative | terveyskeskuksiltani |
allative | terveyskeskuksilleni |
essive | terveyskeskuksinani |
translative | terveyskeskuksikseni |
abessive | terveyskeskuksittani |
comitative | terveyskeskuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskeskuksesi |
accusative, nominative | terveyskeskuksesi |
accusative, genitive | terveyskeskuksesi |
genitive | terveyskeskuksesi |
partitive | terveyskeskustasi |
inessive | terveyskeskuksessasi |
elative | terveyskeskuksestasi |
illative | terveyskeskukseesi |
adessive | terveyskeskuksellasi |
ablative | terveyskeskukseltasi |
allative | terveyskeskuksellesi |
essive | terveyskeskuksenasi |
translative | terveyskeskukseksesi |
abessive | terveyskeskuksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskeskuksesi |
accusative, nominative | terveyskeskuksesi |
accusative, genitive | terveyskeskuksesi |
genitive | terveyskeskustesi, terveyskeskuksiesi |
partitive | terveyskeskuksiasi |
inessive | terveyskeskuksissasi |
elative | terveyskeskuksistasi |
illative | terveyskeskuksiisi |
adessive | terveyskeskuksillasi |
ablative | terveyskeskuksiltasi |
allative | terveyskeskuksillesi |
essive | terveyskeskuksinasi |
translative | terveyskeskuksiksesi |
abessive | terveyskeskuksittasi |
comitative | terveyskeskuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskeskuksemme |
accusative, nominative | terveyskeskuksemme |
accusative, genitive | terveyskeskuksemme |
genitive | terveyskeskuksemme |
partitive | terveyskeskustamme |
inessive | terveyskeskuksessamme |
elative | terveyskeskuksestamme |
illative | terveyskeskukseemme |
adessive | terveyskeskuksellamme |
ablative | terveyskeskukseltamme |
allative | terveyskeskuksellemme |
essive | terveyskeskuksenamme |
translative | terveyskeskukseksemme |
abessive | terveyskeskuksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskeskuksemme |
accusative, nominative | terveyskeskuksemme |
accusative, genitive | terveyskeskuksemme |
genitive | terveyskeskustemme, terveyskeskuksiemme |
partitive | terveyskeskuksiamme |
inessive | terveyskeskuksissamme |
elative | terveyskeskuksistamme |
illative | terveyskeskuksiimme |
adessive | terveyskeskuksillamme |
ablative | terveyskeskuksiltamme |
allative | terveyskeskuksillemme |
essive | terveyskeskuksinamme |
translative | terveyskeskuksiksemme |
abessive | terveyskeskuksittamme |
comitative | terveyskeskuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskeskuksenne |
accusative, nominative | terveyskeskuksenne |
accusative, genitive | terveyskeskuksenne |
genitive | terveyskeskuksenne |
partitive | terveyskeskustanne |
inessive | terveyskeskuksessanne |
elative | terveyskeskuksestanne |
illative | terveyskeskukseenne |
adessive | terveyskeskuksellanne |
ablative | terveyskeskukseltanne |
allative | terveyskeskuksellenne |
essive | terveyskeskuksenanne |
translative | terveyskeskukseksenne |
abessive | terveyskeskuksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskeskuksenne |
accusative, nominative | terveyskeskuksenne |
accusative, genitive | terveyskeskuksenne |
genitive | terveyskeskustenne, terveyskeskuksienne |
partitive | terveyskeskuksianne |
inessive | terveyskeskuksissanne |
elative | terveyskeskuksistanne |
illative | terveyskeskuksiinne |
adessive | terveyskeskuksillanne |
ablative | terveyskeskuksiltanne |
allative | terveyskeskuksillenne |
essive | terveyskeskuksinanne |
translative | terveyskeskuksiksenne |
abessive | terveyskeskuksittanne |
comitative | terveyskeskuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskeskuksensa |
accusative, nominative | terveyskeskuksensa |
accusative, genitive | terveyskeskuksensa |
genitive | terveyskeskuksensa |
partitive | terveyskeskustaan, terveyskeskustansa |
inessive | terveyskeskuksessaan, terveyskeskuksessansa |
elative | terveyskeskuksestaan, terveyskeskuksestansa |
illative | terveyskeskukseensa |
adessive | terveyskeskuksellaan, terveyskeskuksellansa |
ablative | terveyskeskukseltaan, terveyskeskukseltansa |
allative | terveyskeskukselleen, terveyskeskuksellensa |
essive | terveyskeskuksenaan, terveyskeskuksenansa |
translative | terveyskeskuksekseen, terveyskeskukseksensa |
abessive | terveyskeskuksettaan, terveyskeskuksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terveyskeskuksensa |
accusative, nominative | terveyskeskuksensa |
accusative, genitive | terveyskeskuksensa |
genitive | terveyskeskustensa, terveyskeskuksiensa |
partitive | terveyskeskuksiaan, terveyskeskuksiansa |
inessive | terveyskeskuksissaan, terveyskeskuksissansa |
elative | terveyskeskuksistaan, terveyskeskuksistansa |
illative | terveyskeskuksiinsa |
adessive | terveyskeskuksillaan, terveyskeskuksillansa |
ablative | terveyskeskuksiltaan, terveyskeskuksiltansa |
allative | terveyskeskuksilleen, terveyskeskuksillensa |
essive | terveyskeskuksinaan, terveyskeskuksinansa |
translative | terveyskeskuksikseen, terveyskeskuksiksensa |
abessive | terveyskeskuksittaan, terveyskeskuksittansa |
comitative | terveyskeskuksineen, terveyskeskuksinensa |