Declension of the Finnish noun 'terssi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terssi |
accusative, nominative | terssi |
accusative, genitive | terssin |
genitive | terssin |
partitive | terssiä |
inessive | terssissä |
elative | terssistä |
illative | terssiin |
adessive | terssillä |
ablative | terssiltä |
allative | terssille |
essive | terssinä |
translative | terssiksi |
abessive | terssittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terssit |
accusative, nominative | terssit |
accusative, genitive | terssit |
genitive | terssien |
partitive | terssejä |
inessive | tersseissä |
elative | tersseistä |
illative | tersseihin |
adessive | tersseillä |
ablative | tersseiltä |
allative | tersseille |
essive | tersseinä |
translative | tersseiksi |
abessive | tersseittä |
instructive | terssein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terssini |
accusative, nominative | terssini |
accusative, genitive | terssini |
genitive | terssini |
partitive | terssiäni |
inessive | terssissäni |
elative | terssistäni |
illative | terssiini |
adessive | terssilläni |
ablative | terssiltäni |
allative | terssilleni |
essive | terssinäni |
translative | terssikseni |
abessive | terssittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terssini |
accusative, nominative | terssini |
accusative, genitive | terssini |
genitive | terssieni |
partitive | terssejäni |
inessive | tersseissäni |
elative | tersseistäni |
illative | tersseihini |
adessive | tersseilläni |
ablative | tersseiltäni |
allative | tersseilleni |
essive | tersseinäni |
translative | tersseikseni |
abessive | tersseittäni |
comitative | tersseineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terssisi |
accusative, nominative | terssisi |
accusative, genitive | terssisi |
genitive | terssisi |
partitive | terssiäsi |
inessive | terssissäsi |
elative | terssistäsi |
illative | terssiisi |
adessive | terssilläsi |
ablative | terssiltäsi |
allative | terssillesi |
essive | terssinäsi |
translative | terssiksesi |
abessive | terssittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terssisi |
accusative, nominative | terssisi |
accusative, genitive | terssisi |
genitive | terssiesi |
partitive | terssejäsi |
inessive | tersseissäsi |
elative | tersseistäsi |
illative | tersseihisi |
adessive | tersseilläsi |
ablative | tersseiltäsi |
allative | tersseillesi |
essive | tersseinäsi |
translative | tersseiksesi |
abessive | tersseittäsi |
comitative | tersseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terssimme |
accusative, nominative | terssimme |
accusative, genitive | terssimme |
genitive | terssimme |
partitive | terssiämme |
inessive | terssissämme |
elative | terssistämme |
illative | terssiimme |
adessive | terssillämme |
ablative | terssiltämme |
allative | terssillemme |
essive | terssinämme |
translative | terssiksemme |
abessive | terssittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terssimme |
accusative, nominative | terssimme |
accusative, genitive | terssimme |
genitive | terssiemme |
partitive | terssejämme |
inessive | tersseissämme |
elative | tersseistämme |
illative | tersseihimme |
adessive | tersseillämme |
ablative | tersseiltämme |
allative | tersseillemme |
essive | tersseinämme |
translative | tersseiksemme |
abessive | tersseittämme |
comitative | tersseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terssinne |
accusative, nominative | terssinne |
accusative, genitive | terssinne |
genitive | terssinne |
partitive | terssiänne |
inessive | terssissänne |
elative | terssistänne |
illative | terssiinne |
adessive | terssillänne |
ablative | terssiltänne |
allative | terssillenne |
essive | terssinänne |
translative | terssiksenne |
abessive | terssittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terssinne |
accusative, nominative | terssinne |
accusative, genitive | terssinne |
genitive | terssienne |
partitive | terssejänne |
inessive | tersseissänne |
elative | tersseistänne |
illative | tersseihinne |
adessive | tersseillänne |
ablative | tersseiltänne |
allative | tersseillenne |
essive | tersseinänne |
translative | tersseiksenne |
abessive | tersseittänne |
comitative | tersseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terssinsä |
accusative, nominative | terssinsä |
accusative, genitive | terssinsä |
genitive | terssinsä |
partitive | terssiään, terssiänsä |
inessive | terssissään, terssissänsä |
elative | terssistään, terssistänsä |
illative | terssiinsä |
adessive | terssillään, terssillänsä |
ablative | terssiltään, terssiltänsä |
allative | terssilleen, terssillensä |
essive | terssinään, terssinänsä |
translative | terssikseen, terssiksensä |
abessive | terssittään, terssittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terssinsä |
accusative, nominative | terssinsä |
accusative, genitive | terssinsä |
genitive | terssiensä |
partitive | terssejään, terssejänsä |
inessive | tersseissään, tersseissänsä |
elative | tersseistään, tersseistänsä |
illative | tersseihinsä |
adessive | tersseillään, tersseillänsä |
ablative | tersseiltään, tersseiltänsä |
allative | tersseilleen, tersseillensä |
essive | tersseinään, tersseinänsä |
translative | tersseikseen, tersseiksensä |
abessive | tersseittään, tersseittänsä |
comitative | tersseineen, tersseinensä |