Declension of the Finnish noun 'terssi'

terssi  -   third
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterssi
accusative, nominativeterssi
accusative, genitiveterssin
genitiveterssin
partitiveterssiä
inessiveterssissä
elativeterssistä
illativeterssiin
adessiveterssillä
ablativeterssiltä
allativeterssille
essiveterssinä
translativeterssiksi
abessiveterssittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterssit
accusative, nominativeterssit
accusative, genitiveterssit
genitiveterssien
partitiveterssejä
inessivetersseissä
elativetersseistä
illativetersseihin
adessivetersseillä
ablativetersseiltä
allativetersseille
essivetersseinä
translativetersseiksi
abessivetersseittä
instructiveterssein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterssini
accusative, nominativeterssini
accusative, genitiveterssini
genitiveterssini
partitiveterssiäni
inessiveterssissäni
elativeterssistäni
illativeterssiini
adessiveterssilläni
ablativeterssiltäni
allativeterssilleni
essiveterssinäni
translativeterssikseni
abessiveterssittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterssini
accusative, nominativeterssini
accusative, genitiveterssini
genitiveterssieni
partitiveterssejäni
inessivetersseissäni
elativetersseistäni
illativetersseihini
adessivetersseilläni
ablativetersseiltäni
allativetersseilleni
essivetersseinäni
translativetersseikseni
abessivetersseittäni
comitativetersseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterssisi
accusative, nominativeterssisi
accusative, genitiveterssisi
genitiveterssisi
partitiveterssiäsi
inessiveterssissäsi
elativeterssistäsi
illativeterssiisi
adessiveterssilläsi
ablativeterssiltäsi
allativeterssillesi
essiveterssinäsi
translativeterssiksesi
abessiveterssittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterssisi
accusative, nominativeterssisi
accusative, genitiveterssisi
genitiveterssiesi
partitiveterssejäsi
inessivetersseissäsi
elativetersseistäsi
illativetersseihisi
adessivetersseilläsi
ablativetersseiltäsi
allativetersseillesi
essivetersseinäsi
translativetersseiksesi
abessivetersseittäsi
comitativetersseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterssimme
accusative, nominativeterssimme
accusative, genitiveterssimme
genitiveterssimme
partitiveterssiämme
inessiveterssissämme
elativeterssistämme
illativeterssiimme
adessiveterssillämme
ablativeterssiltämme
allativeterssillemme
essiveterssinämme
translativeterssiksemme
abessiveterssittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterssimme
accusative, nominativeterssimme
accusative, genitiveterssimme
genitiveterssiemme
partitiveterssejämme
inessivetersseissämme
elativetersseistämme
illativetersseihimme
adessivetersseillämme
ablativetersseiltämme
allativetersseillemme
essivetersseinämme
translativetersseiksemme
abessivetersseittämme
comitativetersseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterssinne
accusative, nominativeterssinne
accusative, genitiveterssinne
genitiveterssinne
partitiveterssiänne
inessiveterssissänne
elativeterssistänne
illativeterssiinne
adessiveterssillänne
ablativeterssiltänne
allativeterssillenne
essiveterssinänne
translativeterssiksenne
abessiveterssittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterssinne
accusative, nominativeterssinne
accusative, genitiveterssinne
genitiveterssienne
partitiveterssejänne
inessivetersseissänne
elativetersseistänne
illativetersseihinne
adessivetersseillänne
ablativetersseiltänne
allativetersseillenne
essivetersseinänne
translativetersseiksenne
abessivetersseittänne
comitativetersseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterssinsä
accusative, nominativeterssinsä
accusative, genitiveterssinsä
genitiveterssinsä
partitiveterssiään, terssiänsä
inessiveterssissään, terssissänsä
elativeterssistään, terssistänsä
illativeterssiinsä
adessiveterssillään, terssillänsä
ablativeterssiltään, terssiltänsä
allativeterssilleen, terssillensä
essiveterssinään, terssinänsä
translativeterssikseen, terssiksensä
abessiveterssittään, terssittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterssinsä
accusative, nominativeterssinsä
accusative, genitiveterssinsä
genitiveterssiensä
partitiveterssejään, terssejänsä
inessivetersseissään, tersseissänsä
elativetersseistään, tersseistänsä
illativetersseihinsä
adessivetersseillään, tersseillänsä
ablativetersseiltään, tersseiltänsä
allativetersseilleen, tersseillensä
essivetersseinään, tersseinänsä
translativetersseikseen, tersseiksensä
abessivetersseittään, tersseittänsä
comitativetersseineen, tersseinensä