Declension of the Finnish noun 'terkku'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terkku |
accusative, nominative | terkku |
accusative, genitive | terkun |
genitive | terkun |
partitive | terkkua |
inessive | terkussa |
elative | terkusta |
illative | terkkuun |
adessive | terkulla |
ablative | terkulta |
allative | terkulle |
essive | terkkuna |
translative | terkuksi |
abessive | terkutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terkut |
accusative, nominative | terkut |
accusative, genitive | terkut |
genitive | terkkujen |
partitive | terkkuja |
inessive | terkuissa |
elative | terkuista |
illative | terkkuihin |
adessive | terkuilla |
ablative | terkuilta |
allative | terkuille |
essive | terkkuina |
translative | terkuiksi |
abessive | terkuitta |
instructive | terkuin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terkkuni |
accusative, nominative | terkkuni |
accusative, genitive | terkkuni |
genitive | terkkuni |
partitive | terkkuani |
inessive | terkussani |
elative | terkustani |
illative | terkkuuni |
adessive | terkullani |
ablative | terkultani |
allative | terkulleni |
essive | terkkunani |
translative | terkukseni |
abessive | terkuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terkkuni |
accusative, nominative | terkkuni |
accusative, genitive | terkkuni |
genitive | terkkujeni |
partitive | terkkujani |
inessive | terkuissani |
elative | terkuistani |
illative | terkkuihini |
adessive | terkuillani |
ablative | terkuiltani |
allative | terkuilleni |
essive | terkkuinani |
translative | terkuikseni |
abessive | terkuittani |
comitative | terkkuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terkkusi |
accusative, nominative | terkkusi |
accusative, genitive | terkkusi |
genitive | terkkusi |
partitive | terkkuasi |
inessive | terkussasi |
elative | terkustasi |
illative | terkkuusi |
adessive | terkullasi |
ablative | terkultasi |
allative | terkullesi |
essive | terkkunasi |
translative | terkuksesi |
abessive | terkuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terkkusi |
accusative, nominative | terkkusi |
accusative, genitive | terkkusi |
genitive | terkkujesi |
partitive | terkkujasi |
inessive | terkuissasi |
elative | terkuistasi |
illative | terkkuihisi |
adessive | terkuillasi |
ablative | terkuiltasi |
allative | terkuillesi |
essive | terkkuinasi |
translative | terkuiksesi |
abessive | terkuittasi |
comitative | terkkuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terkkumme |
accusative, nominative | terkkumme |
accusative, genitive | terkkumme |
genitive | terkkumme |
partitive | terkkuamme |
inessive | terkussamme |
elative | terkustamme |
illative | terkkuumme |
adessive | terkullamme |
ablative | terkultamme |
allative | terkullemme |
essive | terkkunamme |
translative | terkuksemme |
abessive | terkuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terkkumme |
accusative, nominative | terkkumme |
accusative, genitive | terkkumme |
genitive | terkkujemme |
partitive | terkkujamme |
inessive | terkuissamme |
elative | terkuistamme |
illative | terkkuihimme |
adessive | terkuillamme |
ablative | terkuiltamme |
allative | terkuillemme |
essive | terkkuinamme |
translative | terkuiksemme |
abessive | terkuittamme |
comitative | terkkuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terkkunne |
accusative, nominative | terkkunne |
accusative, genitive | terkkunne |
genitive | terkkunne |
partitive | terkkuanne |
inessive | terkussanne |
elative | terkustanne |
illative | terkkuunne |
adessive | terkullanne |
ablative | terkultanne |
allative | terkullenne |
essive | terkkunanne |
translative | terkuksenne |
abessive | terkuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terkkunne |
accusative, nominative | terkkunne |
accusative, genitive | terkkunne |
genitive | terkkujenne |
partitive | terkkujanne |
inessive | terkuissanne |
elative | terkuistanne |
illative | terkkuihinne |
adessive | terkuillanne |
ablative | terkuiltanne |
allative | terkuillenne |
essive | terkkuinanne |
translative | terkuiksenne |
abessive | terkuittanne |
comitative | terkkuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terkkunsa |
accusative, nominative | terkkunsa |
accusative, genitive | terkkunsa |
genitive | terkkunsa |
partitive | terkkuaan, terkkuansa |
inessive | terkussaan, terkussansa |
elative | terkustaan, terkustansa |
illative | terkkuunsa |
adessive | terkullaan, terkullansa |
ablative | terkultaan, terkultansa |
allative | terkulleen, terkullensa |
essive | terkkunaan, terkkunansa |
translative | terkukseen, terkuksensa |
abessive | terkuttaan, terkuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terkkunsa |
accusative, nominative | terkkunsa |
accusative, genitive | terkkunsa |
genitive | terkkujensa |
partitive | terkkujaan, terkkujansa |
inessive | terkuissaan, terkuissansa |
elative | terkuistaan, terkuistansa |
illative | terkkuihinsa |
adessive | terkuillaan, terkuillansa |
ablative | terkuiltaan, terkuiltansa |
allative | terkuilleen, terkuillensa |
essive | terkkuinaan, terkkuinansa |
translative | terkuikseen, terkuiksensa |
abessive | terkuittaan, terkuittansa |
comitative | terkkuineen, terkkuinensa |