Declension of the Finnish noun 'terkku'

terkku  -   greetings
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterkku
accusative, nominativeterkku
accusative, genitiveterkun
genitiveterkun
partitiveterkkua
inessiveterkussa
elativeterkusta
illativeterkkuun
adessiveterkulla
ablativeterkulta
allativeterkulle
essiveterkkuna
translativeterkuksi
abessiveterkutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterkut
accusative, nominativeterkut
accusative, genitiveterkut
genitiveterkkujen
partitiveterkkuja
inessiveterkuissa
elativeterkuista
illativeterkkuihin
adessiveterkuilla
ablativeterkuilta
allativeterkuille
essiveterkkuina
translativeterkuiksi
abessiveterkuitta
instructiveterkuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterkkuni
accusative, nominativeterkkuni
accusative, genitiveterkkuni
genitiveterkkuni
partitiveterkkuani
inessiveterkussani
elativeterkustani
illativeterkkuuni
adessiveterkullani
ablativeterkultani
allativeterkulleni
essiveterkkunani
translativeterkukseni
abessiveterkuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterkkuni
accusative, nominativeterkkuni
accusative, genitiveterkkuni
genitiveterkkujeni
partitiveterkkujani
inessiveterkuissani
elativeterkuistani
illativeterkkuihini
adessiveterkuillani
ablativeterkuiltani
allativeterkuilleni
essiveterkkuinani
translativeterkuikseni
abessiveterkuittani
comitativeterkkuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterkkusi
accusative, nominativeterkkusi
accusative, genitiveterkkusi
genitiveterkkusi
partitiveterkkuasi
inessiveterkussasi
elativeterkustasi
illativeterkkuusi
adessiveterkullasi
ablativeterkultasi
allativeterkullesi
essiveterkkunasi
translativeterkuksesi
abessiveterkuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterkkusi
accusative, nominativeterkkusi
accusative, genitiveterkkusi
genitiveterkkujesi
partitiveterkkujasi
inessiveterkuissasi
elativeterkuistasi
illativeterkkuihisi
adessiveterkuillasi
ablativeterkuiltasi
allativeterkuillesi
essiveterkkuinasi
translativeterkuiksesi
abessiveterkuittasi
comitativeterkkuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterkkumme
accusative, nominativeterkkumme
accusative, genitiveterkkumme
genitiveterkkumme
partitiveterkkuamme
inessiveterkussamme
elativeterkustamme
illativeterkkuumme
adessiveterkullamme
ablativeterkultamme
allativeterkullemme
essiveterkkunamme
translativeterkuksemme
abessiveterkuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterkkumme
accusative, nominativeterkkumme
accusative, genitiveterkkumme
genitiveterkkujemme
partitiveterkkujamme
inessiveterkuissamme
elativeterkuistamme
illativeterkkuihimme
adessiveterkuillamme
ablativeterkuiltamme
allativeterkuillemme
essiveterkkuinamme
translativeterkuiksemme
abessiveterkuittamme
comitativeterkkuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterkkunne
accusative, nominativeterkkunne
accusative, genitiveterkkunne
genitiveterkkunne
partitiveterkkuanne
inessiveterkussanne
elativeterkustanne
illativeterkkuunne
adessiveterkullanne
ablativeterkultanne
allativeterkullenne
essiveterkkunanne
translativeterkuksenne
abessiveterkuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterkkunne
accusative, nominativeterkkunne
accusative, genitiveterkkunne
genitiveterkkujenne
partitiveterkkujanne
inessiveterkuissanne
elativeterkuistanne
illativeterkkuihinne
adessiveterkuillanne
ablativeterkuiltanne
allativeterkuillenne
essiveterkkuinanne
translativeterkuiksenne
abessiveterkuittanne
comitativeterkkuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterkkunsa
accusative, nominativeterkkunsa
accusative, genitiveterkkunsa
genitiveterkkunsa
partitiveterkkuaan, terkkuansa
inessiveterkussaan, terkussansa
elativeterkustaan, terkustansa
illativeterkkuunsa
adessiveterkullaan, terkullansa
ablativeterkultaan, terkultansa
allativeterkulleen, terkullensa
essiveterkkunaan, terkkunansa
translativeterkukseen, terkuksensa
abessiveterkuttaan, terkuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterkkunsa
accusative, nominativeterkkunsa
accusative, genitiveterkkunsa
genitiveterkkujensa
partitiveterkkujaan, terkkujansa
inessiveterkuissaan, terkuissansa
elativeterkuistaan, terkuistansa
illativeterkkuihinsa
adessiveterkuillaan, terkuillansa
ablativeterkuiltaan, terkuiltansa
allativeterkuilleen, terkuillensa
essiveterkkuinaan, terkkuinansa
translativeterkuikseen, terkuiksensa
abessiveterkuittaan, terkuittansa
comitativeterkkuineen, terkkuinensa