Declension of the Finnish noun 'terä'

terä  -   blade, edge
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterä
accusative, nominativeterä
accusative, genitiveterän
genitiveterän
genitive, rare-
partitiveterää
inessiveterässä
elativeterästä
illativeterään
adessiveterällä
ablativeterältä
allativeterälle
essiveteränä
translativeteräksi
abessiveterättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterät
accusative, nominativeterät
accusative, genitiveterät
genitiveterien
genitive, rareteräin
partitiveteriä
inessiveterissä
elativeteristä
illativeteriin
adessiveterillä
ablativeteriltä
allativeterille
essiveterinä
translativeteriksi
abessiveterittä
instructiveterin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeteräni
accusative, nominativeteräni
accusative, genitiveteräni
genitiveteräni
genitive, rare-
partitiveterääni
inessiveterässäni
elativeterästäni
illativeterääni
adessiveterälläni
ablativeterältäni
allativeterälleni
essiveteränäni
translativeteräkseni
abessiveterättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeteräni
accusative, nominativeteräni
accusative, genitiveteräni
genitiveterieni
genitive, rareteräini
partitiveteriäni
inessiveterissäni
elativeteristäni
illativeteriini
adessiveterilläni
ablativeteriltäni
allativeterilleni
essiveterinäni
translativeterikseni
abessiveterittäni
comitativeterineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeteräsi
accusative, nominativeteräsi
accusative, genitiveteräsi
genitiveteräsi
genitive, rare-
partitiveterääsi
inessiveterässäsi
elativeterästäsi
illativeterääsi
adessiveterälläsi
ablativeterältäsi
allativeterällesi
essiveteränäsi
translativeteräksesi
abessiveterättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeteräsi
accusative, nominativeteräsi
accusative, genitiveteräsi
genitiveteriesi
genitive, rareteräisi
partitiveteriäsi
inessiveterissäsi
elativeteristäsi
illativeteriisi
adessiveterilläsi
ablativeteriltäsi
allativeterillesi
essiveterinäsi
translativeteriksesi
abessiveterittäsi
comitativeterinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeterämme
accusative, nominativeterämme
accusative, genitiveterämme
genitiveterämme
genitive, rare-
partitiveteräämme
inessiveterässämme
elativeterästämme
illativeteräämme
adessiveterällämme
ablativeterältämme
allativeterällemme
essiveteränämme
translativeteräksemme
abessiveterättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeterämme
accusative, nominativeterämme
accusative, genitiveterämme
genitiveteriemme
genitive, rareteräimme
partitiveteriämme
inessiveterissämme
elativeteristämme
illativeteriimme
adessiveterillämme
ablativeteriltämme
allativeterillemme
essiveterinämme
translativeteriksemme
abessiveterittämme
comitativeterinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeteränne
accusative, nominativeteränne
accusative, genitiveteränne
genitiveteränne
genitive, rare-
partitiveteräänne
inessiveterässänne
elativeterästänne
illativeteräänne
adessiveterällänne
ablativeterältänne
allativeterällenne
essiveteränänne
translativeteräksenne
abessiveterättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeteränne
accusative, nominativeteränne
accusative, genitiveteränne
genitiveterienne
genitive, rareteräinne
partitiveteriänne
inessiveterissänne
elativeteristänne
illativeteriinne
adessiveterillänne
ablativeteriltänne
allativeterillenne
essiveterinänne
translativeteriksenne
abessiveterittänne
comitativeterinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeteränsä
accusative, nominativeteränsä
accusative, genitiveteränsä
genitiveteränsä
genitive, rare-
partitiveteräänsä
inessiveterässään, terässänsä
elativeterästään, terästänsä
illativeteräänsä
adessiveterällään, terällänsä
ablativeterältään, terältänsä
allativeterälleen, terällensä
essiveteränään, teränänsä
translativeteräkseen, teräksensä
abessiveterättään, terättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeteränsä
accusative, nominativeteränsä
accusative, genitiveteränsä
genitiveteriensä
genitive, rareteräinsä
partitiveteriään, teriänsä
inessiveterissään, terissänsä
elativeteristään, teristänsä
illativeteriinsä
adessiveterillään, terillänsä
ablativeteriltään, teriltänsä
allativeterilleen, terillensä
essiveterinään, terinänsä
translativeterikseen, teriksensä
abessiveterittään, terittänsä
comitativeterineen, terinensä