Declension of the Finnish noun 'terä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terä |
accusative, nominative | terä |
accusative, genitive | terän |
genitive | terän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | terää |
inessive | terässä |
elative | terästä |
illative | terään |
adessive | terällä |
ablative | terältä |
allative | terälle |
essive | teränä |
translative | teräksi |
abessive | terättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terät |
accusative, nominative | terät |
accusative, genitive | terät |
genitive | terien |
genitive, rare | teräin |
partitive | teriä |
inessive | terissä |
elative | teristä |
illative | teriin |
adessive | terillä |
ablative | teriltä |
allative | terille |
essive | terinä |
translative | teriksi |
abessive | terittä |
instructive | terin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teräni |
accusative, nominative | teräni |
accusative, genitive | teräni |
genitive | teräni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | terääni |
inessive | terässäni |
elative | terästäni |
illative | terääni |
adessive | terälläni |
ablative | terältäni |
allative | terälleni |
essive | teränäni |
translative | teräkseni |
abessive | terättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teräni |
accusative, nominative | teräni |
accusative, genitive | teräni |
genitive | terieni |
genitive, rare | teräini |
partitive | teriäni |
inessive | terissäni |
elative | teristäni |
illative | teriini |
adessive | terilläni |
ablative | teriltäni |
allative | terilleni |
essive | terinäni |
translative | terikseni |
abessive | terittäni |
comitative | terineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teräsi |
accusative, nominative | teräsi |
accusative, genitive | teräsi |
genitive | teräsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | terääsi |
inessive | terässäsi |
elative | terästäsi |
illative | terääsi |
adessive | terälläsi |
ablative | terältäsi |
allative | terällesi |
essive | teränäsi |
translative | teräksesi |
abessive | terättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teräsi |
accusative, nominative | teräsi |
accusative, genitive | teräsi |
genitive | teriesi |
genitive, rare | teräisi |
partitive | teriäsi |
inessive | terissäsi |
elative | teristäsi |
illative | teriisi |
adessive | terilläsi |
ablative | teriltäsi |
allative | terillesi |
essive | terinäsi |
translative | teriksesi |
abessive | terittäsi |
comitative | terinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | terämme |
accusative, nominative | terämme |
accusative, genitive | terämme |
genitive | terämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | teräämme |
inessive | terässämme |
elative | terästämme |
illative | teräämme |
adessive | terällämme |
ablative | terältämme |
allative | terällemme |
essive | teränämme |
translative | teräksemme |
abessive | terättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | terämme |
accusative, nominative | terämme |
accusative, genitive | terämme |
genitive | teriemme |
genitive, rare | teräimme |
partitive | teriämme |
inessive | terissämme |
elative | teristämme |
illative | teriimme |
adessive | terillämme |
ablative | teriltämme |
allative | terillemme |
essive | terinämme |
translative | teriksemme |
abessive | terittämme |
comitative | terinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teränne |
accusative, nominative | teränne |
accusative, genitive | teränne |
genitive | teränne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | teräänne |
inessive | terässänne |
elative | terästänne |
illative | teräänne |
adessive | terällänne |
ablative | terältänne |
allative | terällenne |
essive | teränänne |
translative | teräksenne |
abessive | terättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teränne |
accusative, nominative | teränne |
accusative, genitive | teränne |
genitive | terienne |
genitive, rare | teräinne |
partitive | teriänne |
inessive | terissänne |
elative | teristänne |
illative | teriinne |
adessive | terillänne |
ablative | teriltänne |
allative | terillenne |
essive | terinänne |
translative | teriksenne |
abessive | terittänne |
comitative | terinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teränsä |
accusative, nominative | teränsä |
accusative, genitive | teränsä |
genitive | teränsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | teräänsä |
inessive | terässään, terässänsä |
elative | terästään, terästänsä |
illative | teräänsä |
adessive | terällään, terällänsä |
ablative | terältään, terältänsä |
allative | terälleen, terällensä |
essive | teränään, teränänsä |
translative | teräkseen, teräksensä |
abessive | terättään, terättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teränsä |
accusative, nominative | teränsä |
accusative, genitive | teränsä |
genitive | teriensä |
genitive, rare | teräinsä |
partitive | teriään, teriänsä |
inessive | terissään, terissänsä |
elative | teristään, teristänsä |
illative | teriinsä |
adessive | terillään, terillänsä |
ablative | teriltään, teriltänsä |
allative | terilleen, terillensä |
essive | terinään, terinänsä |
translative | terikseen, teriksensä |
abessive | terittään, terittänsä |
comitative | terineen, terinensä |