Declension of the Finnish noun 'tenoriaaria'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tenoriaaria |
accusative, nominative | tenoriaaria |
accusative, genitive | tenoriaarian |
genitive | tenoriaarian |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tenoriaariaa |
inessive | tenoriaariassa |
elative | tenoriaariasta |
illative | tenoriaariaan |
adessive | tenoriaarialla |
ablative | tenoriaarialta |
allative | tenoriaarialle |
essive | tenoriaariana |
translative | tenoriaariaksi |
abessive | tenoriaariatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tenoriaariat |
accusative, nominative | tenoriaariat |
accusative, genitive | tenoriaariat |
genitive | tenoriaarioiden, tenoriaarioitten |
genitive, rare | tenoriaariain |
partitive | tenoriaarioita |
inessive | tenoriaarioissa |
elative | tenoriaarioista |
illative | tenoriaarioihin |
adessive | tenoriaarioilla |
ablative | tenoriaarioilta |
allative | tenoriaarioille |
essive | tenoriaarioina |
translative | tenoriaarioiksi |
abessive | tenoriaarioitta |
instructive | tenoriaarioin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tenoriaariani |
accusative, nominative | tenoriaariani |
accusative, genitive | tenoriaariani |
genitive | tenoriaariani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tenoriaariaani |
inessive | tenoriaariassani |
elative | tenoriaariastani |
illative | tenoriaariaani |
adessive | tenoriaariallani |
ablative | tenoriaarialtani |
allative | tenoriaarialleni |
essive | tenoriaarianani |
translative | tenoriaariakseni |
abessive | tenoriaariattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tenoriaariani |
accusative, nominative | tenoriaariani |
accusative, genitive | tenoriaariani |
genitive | tenoriaarioideni, tenoriaarioitteni |
genitive, rare | tenoriaariaini |
partitive | tenoriaarioitani |
inessive | tenoriaarioissani |
elative | tenoriaarioistani |
illative | tenoriaarioihini |
adessive | tenoriaarioillani |
ablative | tenoriaarioiltani |
allative | tenoriaarioilleni |
essive | tenoriaarioinani |
translative | tenoriaarioikseni |
abessive | tenoriaarioittani |
comitative | tenoriaarioineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tenoriaariasi |
accusative, nominative | tenoriaariasi |
accusative, genitive | tenoriaariasi |
genitive | tenoriaariasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tenoriaariaasi |
inessive | tenoriaariassasi |
elative | tenoriaariastasi |
illative | tenoriaariaasi |
adessive | tenoriaariallasi |
ablative | tenoriaarialtasi |
allative | tenoriaariallesi |
essive | tenoriaarianasi |
translative | tenoriaariaksesi |
abessive | tenoriaariattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tenoriaariasi |
accusative, nominative | tenoriaariasi |
accusative, genitive | tenoriaariasi |
genitive | tenoriaarioidesi, tenoriaarioittesi |
genitive, rare | tenoriaariaisi |
partitive | tenoriaarioitasi |
inessive | tenoriaarioissasi |
elative | tenoriaarioistasi |
illative | tenoriaarioihisi |
adessive | tenoriaarioillasi |
ablative | tenoriaarioiltasi |
allative | tenoriaarioillesi |
essive | tenoriaarioinasi |
translative | tenoriaarioiksesi |
abessive | tenoriaarioittasi |
comitative | tenoriaarioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tenoriaariamme |
accusative, nominative | tenoriaariamme |
accusative, genitive | tenoriaariamme |
genitive | tenoriaariamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tenoriaariaamme |
inessive | tenoriaariassamme |
elative | tenoriaariastamme |
illative | tenoriaariaamme |
adessive | tenoriaariallamme |
ablative | tenoriaarialtamme |
allative | tenoriaariallemme |
essive | tenoriaarianamme |
translative | tenoriaariaksemme |
abessive | tenoriaariattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tenoriaariamme |
accusative, nominative | tenoriaariamme |
accusative, genitive | tenoriaariamme |
genitive | tenoriaarioidemme, tenoriaarioittemme |
genitive, rare | tenoriaariaimme |
partitive | tenoriaarioitamme |
inessive | tenoriaarioissamme |
elative | tenoriaarioistamme |
illative | tenoriaarioihimme |
adessive | tenoriaarioillamme |
ablative | tenoriaarioiltamme |
allative | tenoriaarioillemme |
essive | tenoriaarioinamme |
translative | tenoriaarioiksemme |
abessive | tenoriaarioittamme |
comitative | tenoriaarioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tenoriaarianne |
accusative, nominative | tenoriaarianne |
accusative, genitive | tenoriaarianne |
genitive | tenoriaarianne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tenoriaariaanne |
inessive | tenoriaariassanne |
elative | tenoriaariastanne |
illative | tenoriaariaanne |
adessive | tenoriaariallanne |
ablative | tenoriaarialtanne |
allative | tenoriaariallenne |
essive | tenoriaariananne |
translative | tenoriaariaksenne |
abessive | tenoriaariattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tenoriaarianne |
accusative, nominative | tenoriaarianne |
accusative, genitive | tenoriaarianne |
genitive | tenoriaarioidenne, tenoriaarioittenne |
genitive, rare | tenoriaariainne |
partitive | tenoriaarioitanne |
inessive | tenoriaarioissanne |
elative | tenoriaarioistanne |
illative | tenoriaarioihinne |
adessive | tenoriaarioillanne |
ablative | tenoriaarioiltanne |
allative | tenoriaarioillenne |
essive | tenoriaarioinanne |
translative | tenoriaarioiksenne |
abessive | tenoriaarioittanne |
comitative | tenoriaarioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tenoriaariansa |
accusative, nominative | tenoriaariansa |
accusative, genitive | tenoriaariansa |
genitive | tenoriaariansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tenoriaariaansa |
inessive | tenoriaariassaan, tenoriaariassansa |
elative | tenoriaariastaan, tenoriaariastansa |
illative | tenoriaariaansa |
adessive | tenoriaariallaan, tenoriaariallansa |
ablative | tenoriaarialtaan, tenoriaarialtansa |
allative | tenoriaarialleen, tenoriaariallensa |
essive | tenoriaarianaan, tenoriaarianansa |
translative | tenoriaariakseen, tenoriaariaksensa |
abessive | tenoriaariattaan, tenoriaariattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tenoriaariansa |
accusative, nominative | tenoriaariansa |
accusative, genitive | tenoriaariansa |
genitive | tenoriaarioidensa, tenoriaarioittensa |
genitive, rare | tenoriaariainsa |
partitive | tenoriaarioitaan, tenoriaarioitansa |
inessive | tenoriaarioissaan, tenoriaarioissansa |
elative | tenoriaarioistaan, tenoriaarioistansa |
illative | tenoriaarioihinsa |
adessive | tenoriaarioillaan, tenoriaarioillansa |
ablative | tenoriaarioiltaan, tenoriaarioiltansa |
allative | tenoriaarioilleen, tenoriaarioillensa |
essive | tenoriaarioinaan, tenoriaarioinansa |
translative | tenoriaarioikseen, tenoriaarioiksensa |
abessive | tenoriaarioittaan, tenoriaarioittansa |
comitative | tenoriaarioineen, tenoriaarioinensa |