Declension of the Finnish noun 'tenoriaaria'

tenoriaaria  -   tenor aria
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetenoriaaria
accusative, nominativetenoriaaria
accusative, genitivetenoriaarian
genitivetenoriaarian
genitive, rare-
partitivetenoriaariaa
inessivetenoriaariassa
elativetenoriaariasta
illativetenoriaariaan
adessivetenoriaarialla
ablativetenoriaarialta
allativetenoriaarialle
essivetenoriaariana
translativetenoriaariaksi
abessivetenoriaariatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetenoriaariat
accusative, nominativetenoriaariat
accusative, genitivetenoriaariat
genitivetenoriaarioiden, tenoriaarioitten
genitive, raretenoriaariain
partitivetenoriaarioita
inessivetenoriaarioissa
elativetenoriaarioista
illativetenoriaarioihin
adessivetenoriaarioilla
ablativetenoriaarioilta
allativetenoriaarioille
essivetenoriaarioina
translativetenoriaarioiksi
abessivetenoriaarioitta
instructivetenoriaarioin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetenoriaariani
accusative, nominativetenoriaariani
accusative, genitivetenoriaariani
genitivetenoriaariani
genitive, rare-
partitivetenoriaariaani
inessivetenoriaariassani
elativetenoriaariastani
illativetenoriaariaani
adessivetenoriaariallani
ablativetenoriaarialtani
allativetenoriaarialleni
essivetenoriaarianani
translativetenoriaariakseni
abessivetenoriaariattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetenoriaariani
accusative, nominativetenoriaariani
accusative, genitivetenoriaariani
genitivetenoriaarioideni, tenoriaarioitteni
genitive, raretenoriaariaini
partitivetenoriaarioitani
inessivetenoriaarioissani
elativetenoriaarioistani
illativetenoriaarioihini
adessivetenoriaarioillani
ablativetenoriaarioiltani
allativetenoriaarioilleni
essivetenoriaarioinani
translativetenoriaarioikseni
abessivetenoriaarioittani
comitativetenoriaarioineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetenoriaariasi
accusative, nominativetenoriaariasi
accusative, genitivetenoriaariasi
genitivetenoriaariasi
genitive, rare-
partitivetenoriaariaasi
inessivetenoriaariassasi
elativetenoriaariastasi
illativetenoriaariaasi
adessivetenoriaariallasi
ablativetenoriaarialtasi
allativetenoriaariallesi
essivetenoriaarianasi
translativetenoriaariaksesi
abessivetenoriaariattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetenoriaariasi
accusative, nominativetenoriaariasi
accusative, genitivetenoriaariasi
genitivetenoriaarioidesi, tenoriaarioittesi
genitive, raretenoriaariaisi
partitivetenoriaarioitasi
inessivetenoriaarioissasi
elativetenoriaarioistasi
illativetenoriaarioihisi
adessivetenoriaarioillasi
ablativetenoriaarioiltasi
allativetenoriaarioillesi
essivetenoriaarioinasi
translativetenoriaarioiksesi
abessivetenoriaarioittasi
comitativetenoriaarioinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetenoriaariamme
accusative, nominativetenoriaariamme
accusative, genitivetenoriaariamme
genitivetenoriaariamme
genitive, rare-
partitivetenoriaariaamme
inessivetenoriaariassamme
elativetenoriaariastamme
illativetenoriaariaamme
adessivetenoriaariallamme
ablativetenoriaarialtamme
allativetenoriaariallemme
essivetenoriaarianamme
translativetenoriaariaksemme
abessivetenoriaariattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetenoriaariamme
accusative, nominativetenoriaariamme
accusative, genitivetenoriaariamme
genitivetenoriaarioidemme, tenoriaarioittemme
genitive, raretenoriaariaimme
partitivetenoriaarioitamme
inessivetenoriaarioissamme
elativetenoriaarioistamme
illativetenoriaarioihimme
adessivetenoriaarioillamme
ablativetenoriaarioiltamme
allativetenoriaarioillemme
essivetenoriaarioinamme
translativetenoriaarioiksemme
abessivetenoriaarioittamme
comitativetenoriaarioinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetenoriaarianne
accusative, nominativetenoriaarianne
accusative, genitivetenoriaarianne
genitivetenoriaarianne
genitive, rare-
partitivetenoriaariaanne
inessivetenoriaariassanne
elativetenoriaariastanne
illativetenoriaariaanne
adessivetenoriaariallanne
ablativetenoriaarialtanne
allativetenoriaariallenne
essivetenoriaariananne
translativetenoriaariaksenne
abessivetenoriaariattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetenoriaarianne
accusative, nominativetenoriaarianne
accusative, genitivetenoriaarianne
genitivetenoriaarioidenne, tenoriaarioittenne
genitive, raretenoriaariainne
partitivetenoriaarioitanne
inessivetenoriaarioissanne
elativetenoriaarioistanne
illativetenoriaarioihinne
adessivetenoriaarioillanne
ablativetenoriaarioiltanne
allativetenoriaarioillenne
essivetenoriaarioinanne
translativetenoriaarioiksenne
abessivetenoriaarioittanne
comitativetenoriaarioinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetenoriaariansa
accusative, nominativetenoriaariansa
accusative, genitivetenoriaariansa
genitivetenoriaariansa
genitive, rare-
partitivetenoriaariaansa
inessivetenoriaariassaan, tenoriaariassansa
elativetenoriaariastaan, tenoriaariastansa
illativetenoriaariaansa
adessivetenoriaariallaan, tenoriaariallansa
ablativetenoriaarialtaan, tenoriaarialtansa
allativetenoriaarialleen, tenoriaariallensa
essivetenoriaarianaan, tenoriaarianansa
translativetenoriaariakseen, tenoriaariaksensa
abessivetenoriaariattaan, tenoriaariattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetenoriaariansa
accusative, nominativetenoriaariansa
accusative, genitivetenoriaariansa
genitivetenoriaarioidensa, tenoriaarioittensa
genitive, raretenoriaariainsa
partitivetenoriaarioitaan, tenoriaarioitansa
inessivetenoriaarioissaan, tenoriaarioissansa
elativetenoriaarioistaan, tenoriaarioistansa
illativetenoriaarioihinsa
adessivetenoriaarioillaan, tenoriaarioillansa
ablativetenoriaarioiltaan, tenoriaarioiltansa
allativetenoriaarioilleen, tenoriaarioillensa
essivetenoriaarioinaan, tenoriaarioinansa
translativetenoriaarioikseen, tenoriaarioiksensa
abessivetenoriaarioittaan, tenoriaarioittansa
comitativetenoriaarioineen, tenoriaarioinensa